2018 Marathon Race 4 - Tacoma (Wyong)

Sunday, April 8, 2018 10:44 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 21
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 10
Updated: Sunday, April 22, 2018 16:27 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Warm day...hot racing! Well done CCP and a big thanks to the local residents for hosting us.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Lane Cove
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 424
  • Rodrigo Matamala
  • 50
  • 1:51:22.3
  • 3
  • 431
  • Jeremy Spear
  • 48
  • 1:51:28.4
  • 8
  • 411
  • Naomi Johnson
  • -
  • 1:53:09.8
  • 10
  • 406
  • Tom Simmat
  • -
  • 1:53:23.1
  • 12
  • 409
  • Don Johnstone
  • -
  • 1:55:22.2
  • 17
  • 402
  • Lee Wright
  • -
  • 1:59:34.5
  • 18
  • 401
  • John Duffy
  • -
  • 2:06:45.5
98 -
2 Manly Warringah
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 407
  • Michael Lieberman
  • 46
  • 1:52:59.9
  • 6
  • 428
  • Scott Harris
  • 45
  • 1:53:03.5
  • 9
  • 441
  • Daniela Angela Torre
  • -
  • 1:53:22.6
  • 14
  • 436
  • Geoff Baggett
  • -
  • 1:56:06.3
91 -7
3 Sutherland Shire
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 403
  • Robyn Bingle and John Denyer
  • 49
  • 1:51:25.9
49 -49
4 Hunter Valley
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 438
  • Warwick Nichols
  • 47
  • 1:52:41.2
47 -51
5 Central Coast
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 410
  • Marg and Rob Cook
  • 44
  • 1:53:06.6
44 -54
6 Newy
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 413
  • Steven BRINKLEY
  • 43
  • 1:55:11.0
43 -55
7 Windsor
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 13
  • 400
  • Ian Cooper
  • 42
  • 1:55:34.6
42 -56
8 Penrith
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 15
  • 404
  • Allan Keith and Geoff Forward
  • 41
  • 1:56:17.7
41 -57
9 Just Paddlers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 16
  • 425
  • Bernie Craggs
  • 40
  • 1:58:09.9
40 -58
10 Brisbane Waters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
0 -98