2018 Marathon Race 4 - Tacoma (Wyong)

Sunday, April 8, 2018 10:44 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 17
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 8
Updated: Sunday, April 22, 2018 16:27 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Warm day...hot racing! Well done CCP and a big thanks to the local residents for hosting us.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Lane Cove
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 303
  • Peter Manley
  • 50
  • 1:45:59.3
  • 3
  • 345
  • David Young
  • 48
  • 1:47:21.5
  • 5
  • 304
  • Richard Yates and Tony D'andreti
  • -
  • 1:47:57.4
  • 9
  • 308
  • James Pralija
  • -
  • 1:49:58.3
  • 10
  • 301
  • Matthew Swann and Duncan Johnstone
  • -
  • 1:50:00.3
  • 11
  • 348
  • Greg Morris and Warwick Sherwood
  • -
  • 1:50:41.7
98 -
2 Central Coast
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 349
  • Cameron Tunbridge
  • 45
  • 1:48:37.1
  • 15
  • 311
  • Paul Carter
  • 40
  • 2:12:11.9
85 -13
3 Manly Warringah
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 13
  • 341
  • Matt Windon
  • 42
  • 1:51:43.5
  • 14
  • 344
  • David Little
  • 41
  • 1:58:56.7
83 -15
4 Shark Island Paddlers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 312
  • Jules Hall
  • 49
  • 1:46:05.1
49 -49
5 Cronulla Sutherland
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 346
  • Montannah Murray
  • 47
  • 1:47:35.3
47 -51
6 Sutherland Shire
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 309
  • Kate and Steve Dawson
  • 46
  • 1:48:15.1
46 -52
7 Burley Griffin
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 8
  • 306
  • Dominic Hides
  • 44
  • 1:48:48.8
44 -54
8 Brisbane Waters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 315
  • Craig Dodd
  • 43
  • 1:51:33.8
43 -55