Cumberland DCDH 2017

Sunday, April 30, 2017 1:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Comox-Strathcona A, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 41
Updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 10:48 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
368 Dean Tennant Victoria, BC - Dunbar/Transition  Expert 29 M 12:19:08
311 Alex Matthew Delta, BC  Expert 29 M 12:19:08
312 August Nesbitt Victoria, BC - Martys Mountain Cycle  Expert 17 M 12:19:08
313 Brandon Faliszewski Victoria, BC  Expert 23 M 12:19:08
314 Bryan Dickson Comox, BC  Expert 20 M 12:19:08
315 Case Vandervalk Hornby, BC - Would Be Lost Without Mountaincitycycle  Expert 30 M 12:19:08
316 Casey Schoenfelder Courtenay, BC  Expert 29 M 12:19:08
317 Colin Filliter Campbell River, BC - Suavair Drone  Expert 31 M 12:19:08
320 Colin Grant Victoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles Santa Cruz  Expert 21 M 12:19:08
321 Cory Gillard Cumberland - Mountain City Cycle  Expert 32 M 12:19:08
322 Daniel Froese North Vancouver, BC - Lynn Valley Bikes  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
323 Grant Lestock-Kay Mill Bay, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Expert 23 M 12:19:08
324 Jake Innes Victoria, BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle  Expert 19 M 12:19:08
325 Jayden Gisborne Ladysmith - Cowichan Cycles/ Santa Cruz Bicycles  Expert 24 M 12:19:08
327 John Walker Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling, Giant Canada, Race F  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
328 Josh Dziwenka Victoria, BC - Endūr-Primal Performance-SAAX Underwear  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
332 Julien Menard Campbell River  Expert 36 M 12:19:08
333 Kael Markle Sidney, BC - Rockymountain/MMC  Expert 17 M 12:19:08
334 Kendall McLean Victoria, BC - Kovarik Racing  Expert 17 M 12:19:08
335 Leland Harris Victoria, BC - Team Fish Bike Club/MMC  Expert 21 M 12:19:08
337 Michael Green Quadra Island, BC  Expert 23 M 12:19:08
338 Mike Stepaniuk Nanaimo, BC  Expert 24 M 12:19:08
339 Nate Davidson Cumberland, BC - Pedal Your World And Steiner Bakery  Expert 32 M 12:19:08
341 Nicholas Court Duncan, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Expert 20 M 12:19:08
342 Owen Hunter Vancouver, BC - Norco John Henry Bikes  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
343 Ryan Whittall Cowichan, BC  Expert 29 M 12:19:08
345 Sean Gibson Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy Racing  Expert 25 M 12:19:08
346 Sebastian Langmann Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycles  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
349 Tanner Pressner QUATHIASKI COVE  Expert 24 M 12:19:08
350 Vincent Bouwsema Nanaimo, BC  Expert 27 M 12:19:08
351 Yusuke Yamamoto Canada, BC - Dunbar Cycles  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
361 Peter Dunn Courtenay, BC  Expert 18 M 12:19:08
362 Josh Brooks Comox, BC  Expert 16 M 12:19:08
363 John Kanavaros   Expert 26 M 12:19:08
364 Matt Banys Port Alberni, BC  Expert 28 M 12:19:08
365 Ty Bourassa Powell River, BC  Expert 22 M 12:19:08
366 Jean Mougeolle   Expert 22 M 12:19:08
367 Trevor Attridge   Expert 19 M 12:19:08