2017 Ozbaldy 50k and 10k

Sunday, March 5, 2017 9:22 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Easton, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 60
Updated: Saturday, February 9, 2019 4:01 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time Handicap
1 Aaron Sheedy Seattle, WA - Discount Racing Group  50k M4 50k 46 M 0:00 0.9273
3 Alex Horner-Devine Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  50k M3 50k 45 M 0:00 0.9350
4 Alex Moshchuk Kirkland, WA - None  50k M2 50k 35 M 0:00 0.9950
5 Amy Philipson Seattle, WA  50k M7 50k 61 F 0:00 0.7586
6 Aric Gaither Bellingham, WA  50k M1 50k 30 M 0:00 1.0000
7 Ben Larson Seattle, WA  50k M2 50k 37 M 0:00 0.9882
8 Bill Patz Seattle, WA  50k M8 50k 65 M 0:00 0.7794
9 Brad Laesch Seattle, WA - Methow Valley  50k M6 50k 55 M 0:00 0.8572
10 Brent Wisse Seattle, WA  50k M5 50k 50 M 0:00 0.8961
11 Brian Palm Enumclaw, WA - None  50k M6 50k 57 M 0:00 0.8417
12 Bryan Berna Bremerton, WA  50k M3 50k 42 M 0:00 0.9584
13 Carey Gazis Ellensburg, WA - Kongsberger  50k M5 50k 54 F 0:00 0.8356
14 Carl Haberberger Peshastin, WA - LWSC  50k M2 50k 37 M 0:00 0.9882
15 Charles Dooley Bellingham, WA - Chuckanut Ski Runners  50k M7 50k 60 M 0:00 0.8183
16 Chris Queitzsch Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  50k SR 50k 28 M 0:00 1.0000
17 Christopher Fast Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  50k M5 50k 50 M 0:00 0.8961
18 Christopher Hurst Lake Geneva, WI - None  50k SR 50k 26 M 0:00 1.0000
19 Clare Connolly Vancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers  50k M5 50k 52 F 0:00 0.8576
20 David Evans Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  50k M6 50k 55 M 0:00 0.8572
21 David Godfrey Kirkland, WA - None  50k M6 50k 55 M 0:00 0.8572
22 David Preston Fall City, WA - None  50k M3 50k 40 M 0:00 0.9725
23 Dmitry Chernov Seattle, WA - None  50k SR 50k 26 M 0:00 1.0000
24 Eric Kraus Seattle, WA  50k M5 50k 52 M 0:00 0.8806
25 Hugh Owen East Wenatchee, WA  50k M7 50k 61 M 0:00 0.8106
26 Ian Whyte Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  50k M5 50k 54 M 0:00 0.8650
27 Jeff Clark Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  50k M7 50k 63 M 0:00 0.7950
28 Jeffrey Holden Federal Way, WA - None  50k M7 50k 61 M 0:00 0.8106
30 John Herring Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley  50k M5 50k 54 M 0:00 0.8650
31 John Outterson Seattle, WA - None  50k M4 50k 46 M 0:00 0.9273
32 Jonathan Greer Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  50k M1 50k 34 M 0:00 0.9973
33 Jonathan Karpoff Seattle, WA - None  50k M6 50k 59 M 0:00 0.8261
34 Justin Taylor Snohomish, WA - Momentum Northwest  50k U20 50k 18 M 0:00 0.9993
35 Justin Wade Seattle, WA  50k M1 50k 34 M 0:00 0.9973
36 Karen Nakagawa Vancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers  50k M4 50k 48 F 0:00 0.9016
37 Kathryn McDermott Portland, OR  50k M1 50k 32 F 0:00 0.9989
38 Kira Peterson Seattle, WA  50k SR 50k 27 F 0:00 1.0000
39 Konstantin Matveev Pullman, WA - Wazzu Nordic  50k M3 50k 43 M 0:00 0.9506
40 Liam Voorhees Bellevue, WA - Kongsberger  50k U20 50k 18 M 0:00 0.9993
41 Linnea Rooke Seattle, WA  50k M1 50k 30 F 0:00 1.0000
42 Louis Sukovaty Winthrop, WA - Methow Valley  50k M5 50k 50 M 0:00 0.8961
44 Ondrej Lehecka Seattle, WA - None  50k M1 50k 34 M 0:00 0.9973
45 Pasha Kahn Seattle, WA - Momentum Northwest  50k SR 50k 29 M 0:00 1.0000
46 Per Johnsen South Colby, WA - Kongsberger  50k M9 50k 72 M 0:00 0.7236
47 Peter Miksovsky Portland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club  50k M6 50k 55 M 0:00 0.8572
48 Peter Youngs Bellevue, WA  50k M4 50k 49 M 0:00 0.9039
49 Sandra Johnsen South Colby, WA  50k M9 50k 72 F 0:00 0.6376
50 Sarah Hall MC FARLAND, WI - None  50k M1 50k 32 F 0:00 0.9989
51 Sarah Widder Seattle, WA  50k M1 50k 31 F 0:00 0.9998
52 Tim Burnham Cashmere - LWSC  50k M6 50k 57 M 0:00 0.8417
53 Tim Melbourne Ellensburg, WA - Kongsberger  50k M4 50k 48 M 0:00 0.9117
54 Warren McDermott Portland, OR  50k SR 50k 29 M 0:00 1.0000
55 Will Gochberg Seattle, WA  50k M1 50k 32 M 0:00 0.9998
56 Will Whiton Burlington, WA  50k M8 50k 65 M 0:00 0.7794
57 William Letham Vancouver, BC, Canada - Nordic Racers  50k M7 50k 60 M 0:00 0.8183
59 Jonathan Loeffler Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  50k M1 50k 31 M 0:00 1.0000
60 Egor Klevak Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  50k M1 50k 32 M 0:00 0.9998
61 Bruce Christopherson Newcastle, WA  50k M5 50k 54 M 0:00 0.8650
62 David McKee North Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers  50k M5 50k 54 M 0:00 0.8650
63 John Svensson Seattle, WA - None  50k M5 50k 54 M 0:00 0.8650
64 Maya Jonas North Vancouver, BC - Nordic Racers  50k M5 50k 54 F 0:00 0.8356