Varsity Lakes Race 1

Sunday, February 5, 2017 08:57 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Varsity Lakes, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 26
Updated: Thursday, December 14, 2017 11:19 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Jamie Boyle Varsity Lakes  10.6km K1 45 1 black 45 M 0:00
2 Mazi Agah Varsity Lakes  10.6km K1 35 1 black 35 M 0:00
6 Hannah Lund Currumbin Creek  10.6km K1 16 1 black 16 F 0:00
91 Liam Warriner Brisbane Canoeing  10.6km K1 16 4 yellow 16 M 4:00
93 Grant Cook Currumbin Creek  10.6km Ski1 65 4 yellow 65 M 4:00
94 Jeanny Terry none  10.6km Ski1 35 4 yellow 35 F 4:00
95 Donna Wilson Sandgate Canoe Club  10.6km K1 45 4 yellow 45 F 4:00
96 Jenny Theiss Sandgate Canoe Club  10.6km K1 45 4 yellow 45 F 4:00
99 Alex Clarey Varsity Lakes  10.6km K1 18 4 yellow 18 M 4:00
101 Jack Bicknell Wynnum Redlands  10.6km K1 18 4 yellow 18 M 4:00
102 David Bicknell Wynnum Redlands  10.6km K1 45 4 yellow 45 M 4:00
104 James Pitman Brisbane Canoeing  10.6km K1 55 4 yellow 55 M 4:00
105 Lachlan Carkeet Sandgate Canoe Club  10.6km K1 45 4 yellow 45 M 4:00
107 Tom Gill Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club  10.6km K1 45 4 yellow 45 M 4:00
108 David Gilmore Indooroopilly  10.6km Ski1 35 4 yellow 35 M 4:00
109 Tina Effeney Sandgate Canoe Club  10.6km K1 45 4 yellow 45 F 4:00
111 Greg Litherland Sandgate Canoe Club  10.6km K1 65 4 yellow 65 M 4:00
112 John Donkersloot Greater Logan  10.6km K1 65 4 yellow 65 M 4:00
113 Sally Gardner Indooroopilly  10.6km K1 75 4 yellow 75 F 4:00
114 Cameron Mason Sandgate Canoe Club  10.6km K1 16 4 yellow 16 M 4:00
115 Tim Cain none  10.6km K1 45 4 yellow 45 M 4:00
116 Luke Sneesby Currumbin  10.6km Ski1 35 4 yellow 35 M 4:00
122 Nadia O'Carroll Varsity Lakes  10.6km TK1 55 5 blue 55 F 6:00
123 Peter Hancock/Matt Short Greater Logan - Greater Logan  10.6km TK2 45 5 blue 45 M 6:00
124 Trish & Mark Sanderson Greater Logan - Greater Logan  10.6km TK2 55 5 blue 55 F/M 6:00
126 Maurie &Tonia Hutchison Greater Logan - Greater Logan  10.6km TK2 Open 5 blue F/M 6:00