2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

Tuesday, March 26, 2013 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 123
Updated: Wednesday, March 27, 2013 9:22 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Unofficial results.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time Handicap
500 Elijah MacCulloch Foothills Nordic  15 km Classic Men Open Men 3:30:15 100.0000
502 Zach Goldberg F.A.S.T.  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:31:15 100.0000
503 Daniel Patterson Rocky Mtn Racers  15 km Classic Men Open Men 3:31:45 100.0000
505 Nico Petch UBC Nordic - UBC  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:32:45 100.0000
506 Jordan Baird Big Thunder - Lakehead University  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:33:15 100.0000
507 Alex Druwe Red River Nordic - Team Manitoba  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:33:45 100.0000
508 Erik Charron Avalon Nordic - XCNL  15 km Classic Men Open Men 3:34:15 100.0000
509 Mark Arendz Rocky Mtn Racers - NPNST  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:34:45 100.0000
510 Alistair Hardy-Poirier Nordic Racers - UBC  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:35:15 100.0000
511 Adam Woods UBC Nordic - UBC  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:35:45 100.0000
512 Connor Speer Edmonton Nordic - University of Alberta  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:36:15 100.0000
513 Robert Ragotte Hollyburn - UBC  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:36:45 100.0000
514 David Lomas Soo Finnish  15 km Classic Men Open Men 3:37:15 100.0000
516 Willard Andal Caledonia  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:38:15 100.0000
517 Patrick van Walraven Nakkertok - Carleton U  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:38:45 100.0000
518 Ragnar Robinson U of A Nordic - University of Alberta  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:39:15 100.0000
520 Arthur Roots Caledonia  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:40:15 100.0000
521 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard Skibec  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:40:45 100.0000
522 Antoine Dufour-Simard Rouge et Or - Université Laval  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:41:15 100.0000
523 Lucas Shewen Kawartha Nordic - Lakehead University  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:41:45 100.0000
524 Matt Chalmers North Bay Nordic - Nipissing university  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:42:15 100.0000
527 Léandre Fournier-Lacombe DÉFI-TM  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:43:45 100.0000
528 Nico Tobias Banff Ski Runners - Alberta Ski Team  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:44:15 100.0000
529 Peter Locke Black Jack  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:44:45 100.0000
530 Joel Gervais U of A Nordic - University of Alberta  15 km Classic Men Open Men 3:45:15 100.0000
531 Andrew Chisholm Canmore - Biathlon Alberta  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:45:45 100.0000
532 Hughes Bergeron Skibec  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:46:15 100.0000
533 Fred Weaver Hollyburn - NDC Callaghan Valley  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:46:45 100.0000
534 Matt Briggs XC Oregon - Rossignol  15 km Classic Men Open Men 3:47:15 100.0000
535 Symon Stowe Nakkertok  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:47:45 100.0000
536 Kurt Behnsen Telemark  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:48:15 100.0000
537 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski - UQTR  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:48:45 100.0000
538 Patrick Monette Team Hardwood - University of Toronto  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:49:15 100.0000
540 Julien Dorais Orford  15 km Classic Men Open Men 3:50:15 100.0000
541 Gavin Shields Lappe Nordic  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:50:45 100.0000
542 Ian Weir Wildwood - University of Toronto  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:51:15 100.0000
543 Thomas Reed-Métayer Mont Ste-Anne  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:51:45 100.0000
544 Oliver Conway-White Waterloo Region - University of Waterloo  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:52:15 100.0000
545 Vincent Roseberry Rouge et Or - Université Laval  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:52:45 100.0000
546 Lukas Mark Muskeg Flyers - University of Alberta  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:53:15 100.0000
548 Carrington Pomeroy Nakkertok  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:54:15 100.0000
549 Kristian Soerlund University of Denver - University of Denver  15 km Classic Men Open Men 3:54:45 100.0000
551 Fabian Brook Whitehorse CC - Yukon Elite Squad  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:55:45 100.0000
552 Hugo Fontaine Orford  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:56:15 100.0000
553 Victor Hopper Big Thunder - Lakehead University  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:56:45 100.0000
554 Kieran Baird Camrose - Augustana U  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:57:15 100.0000
555 Nick Monette Team Hardwood - NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:57:45 100.0000
556 Cameron Raynor Arrowhead - SOTC  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 3:58:15 100.0000
557 Kai Lukowiak Foothills Nordic  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:58:45 100.0000
558 Alex Schulz Craftsbury  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 3:59:15 100.0000
559 James Coulton Fondeurs-Laurentides - Concordia  15 km Classic Men Open Men 3:59:45 100.0000
560 Arnaud Du Pasquier Sc Bernina Pontresina - University of Colorado  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:00:15 100.0000
561 Martin Jancus Edmonton Nordic  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:00:45 100.0000
562 Macx Davies Canmore - Biathlon Alberta  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:01:15 100.0000
563 Benjamin Osorio Arrowhead - SOTC  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:01:45 100.0000
564 Andrew Brisbin Camrose - Augustana U  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:02:15 100.0000
565 Julien Lamoureux Montériski - Quebec Ski Team  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:02:45 100.0000
566 Peter Beisel XC Ottawa - Carleton U  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:03:15 100.0000
567 Alexis Morin Skibec - Quebec Ski Team  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:03:45 100.0000
568 Vegard Kjølhamar Fossum IF  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:04:15 100.0000
569 Oliver Burruss XC Oregon - Atomic USA  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:04:45 100.0000
570 Matthew Saurette Rocky Mtn Racers  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:05:15 100.0000
571 Simon Lapointe Skinouk  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:05:45 100.0000
572 Evan Palmer-Charrette Lappe Nordic - NDC Thunder Bay  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:06:15 100.0000
573 Conor Thompson Montériski - College Edouard Montpetit  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:06:45 100.0000
574 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Nakkertok - Ontario Ski Team/Carleton  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:07:15 100.0000
575 Julien Locke Black Jack  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:07:45 100.0000
576 Aaron Gillmor Rocky Mtn Racers  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:08:15 100.0000
577 Harry Seaton Team Hardwood - Lakehead University  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:08:45 100.0000
578 Martin Schrama Whistler Nordics - NDC Callaghan Valley  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:09:15 100.0000
579 Sjur Prestsaeter Lillehammer - University of New Mexico  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:09:45 100.0000
580 Matthew Vrielink Rocky Mtn Racers  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:10:15 100.0000
581 Matthias Purdon XC Ottawa - XC Ottawa  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:10:45 100.0000
582 Stefan Sander-Green Kimberley Nordic - NDC Callaghan Valley  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:11:15 100.0000
583 Greg Kilroy Big Thunder  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:11:45 100.0000
584 Adam Martin CXC Team - CXC Team  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:12:15 100.0000
585 Scott James Hill Team Hardwood - NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:12:45 100.0000
586 Lee Hawkings Whitehorse CC - Carleton U  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:13:15 100.0000
587 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok - QST, JrNST / Cégep de l'Outaouais  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:13:45 100.0000
588 Sebastien Dandurand Canmore - NDC Callaghan Valley  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:14:15 100.0000
589 Thomsen D'Hont Yellowknife SC  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:14:45 100.0000
590 Yannick Lapierre Nakkertok - NDC Callaghan Valley  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:15:15 100.0000
591 Jack Carlyle Soo Finnish - NDC Thunder Bay  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:15:45 100.0000
592 Sébastien Townsend Skinouk - NDC Callaghan Valley  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:16:15 100.0000
593 Alexis Turgeon Skinouk - CNEPH, JrNST  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:16:45 100.0000
594 Jordan Cascagnette Team Hardwood - NDC Thunder Bay  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:17:15 100.0000
595 Alex Mahoney Rocky Mtn Racers  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:17:45 100.0000
596 Matthew Wylie Sovereign Lake - AWCA  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:18:15 100.0000
597 Colin Ferrie Kimberley Nordic - NDC Callaghan Valley  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:18:45 100.0000
598 Aidan Lennie Nakkertok - CNEPH  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:19:15 100.0000
599 Bob Thompson Team Hardwood - NDC Thunder Bay  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:19:45 100.0000
600 Eric Wolcott CXC Team - CXC Team  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:20:15 100.0000
601 Trygve Markset University of Denver - University of Denver  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:20:45 100.0000
602 David Palmer Black Jack  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:21:15 100.0000
603 Ezekiel Williams Nakkertok - Quebec Ski Team  15 km Classic Men Junior Men 4:21:45 100.0000
604 Dudley Coulter Big Thunder - NDC Thunder Bay  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:22:15 100.0000
605 Andrew Dougherty University of Denver - University of Denver  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:22:45 100.0000
606 Pate Neumann Canmore  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:23:15 100.0000
607 John Parry Whitehorse CC - Yukon Elite Squad  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:23:45 100.0000
608 Russell Kennedy Canmore - AWCA  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:24:15 100.0000
609 Andy Shields Lappe Nordic - NDC Thunder Bay  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:24:45 100.0000
610 Geoffrey Richards Black Jack - NDC Callaghan Valley  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:25:15 100.0000
611 Raphaël Couturier Skibec - CNEPH  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:25:45 100.0000
612 Steffan Lloyd Nakkertok - CNEPH  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:26:15 100.0000
613 Knute Johnsgaard Whitehorse CC  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:26:45 100.0000
614 Patrick Stewart-Jones Nakkertok - AWCA  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:27:15 100.0000
615 Matthew Liebsch Borton Volvo  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:27:45 100.0000
616 Erik Carleton Rocky Mtn Racers - NPNST  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:28:15 100.0000
617 Frédéric Touchette Mont Ste-Anne - CNEPH  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:28:45 100.0000
618 Karl Nygren CXC Team - CXC Team  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:29:15 100.0000
619 Colin Abbott Whitehorse CC - Yukon Elite Squad  15 km Classic Men U23 Men 4:29:45 100.0000
620 Brian McKeever Foothills Nordic - NPNST  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:30:15 100.0000
621 Rune Malo Oedegaard University of Colorado  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:30:45 100.0000
622 Nathan Smith Foothills Nordic  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:31:15 100.0000
623 David Greer Whitehorse CC - Yukon Elite Squad  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:31:45 100.0000
624 Brian Gregg CXC Team/MOD - CXC Team  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:32:15 100.0000
625 Christopher Hamilton Big Thunder - AWCA  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:32:45 100.0000
626 Brent McMurtry Foothills Nordic - AWCA  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:33:15 100.0000
627 Sylvan Ellefson SSCV Team  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:33:45 100.0000
629 Kevin Sandau Foothills Nordic - AWCA/NST  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:34:45 100.0000
631 Graeme Killick Ptarmigan Nordic - AWCA/NST  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:35:45 100.0000
633 Graham Nishikawa Whitehorse CC - AWCA/NST  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:36:45 100.0000
635 Ivan Babikov Foothills Nordic - National Ski Team  15 km Classic Men Open Men 4:37:45 100.0000