2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

Tuesday, March 26, 2013 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 55
Updated: Wednesday, March 27, 2013 9:22 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Unofficial results.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

  • Summary »
  • 10 km Classic Girls - Junior Girls
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time Handicap
1 Sarah Dostie-Ménard Skinouk  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 0:00 100.0000
2 Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc Caledonia  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 0:15 100.0000
3 Kendall Chong Foothills Nordic  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 0:30 100.0000
5 Emilynn Sim Larch Hills  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 1:00 100.0000
7 Emily Jones Arrowhead  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 1:30 100.0000
8 Andréanne Dumont Skinouk  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 1:45 100.0000
9 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 2:00 100.0000
10 Amandine Drew Nakkertok  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 2:15 100.0000
11 Ariel Becherer Strathcona Nordics  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 2:30 100.0000
12 Chloe Selerier Chelsea Nordiq  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 2:45 100.0000
13 Adrienne Hynes Whitehorse CC - Yukon Ski Team  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 3:00 100.0000
14 Anna Kroeker Red River Nordic - Team Manitoba  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 3:15 100.0000
15 Alana Hennessy Chelsea Nordiq  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 3:30 100.0000
16 Nicole Vermey Overlander  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 3:45 100.0000
17 Elizabeth Mckenzie-Case Overlander  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 4:00 100.0000
19 Jennifer Wildi Hollyburn  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 4:30 100.0000
20 Ruth Hanthorn Arctic Nordic  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 4:45 100.0000
21 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Skibec  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 5:00 100.0000
22 Phoebe Berkeley Nakkertok  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 5:15 100.0000
23 Gabrielle Petitclerc Mont Ste-Anne  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 5:30 100.0000
24 Kes Carson U of A Nordic - University of Alberta/ADT  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 5:45 100.0000
26 Kiersten Aller Nakkertok  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 6:15 100.0000
28 Emily Marcolini Walden Cross Country  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 6:45 100.0000
29 Beatrice Kaiser Big Thunder  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 7:00 100.0000
30 Logan Hong Georgian Bay N  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 7:15 100.0000
31 Rozie Brochu Nakkertok  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 7:30 100.0000
32 Katherine Denis Temiskaming - North Bay Nordic  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 7:45 100.0000
33 Anika Asfeldt Athabasca Nordic - Alberta Development Team  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 8:00 100.0000
34 Caitlyn Pink Aurora - XCNL  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 8:15 100.0000
36 Keira Niemi Skinouk  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 8:45 100.0000
37 Camille Hamm Big Thunder  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 9:00 100.0000
38 Lauren Doak Whistler Nordics - BC Development Squad  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 9:15 100.0000
40 Natasha Harvey Canmore  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 9:45 100.0000
41 Holly Brown Nakkertok  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 10:00 100.0000
42 Kathleen Woods Bulkley Valley  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 10:15 100.0000
43 Alexandra Slobodian Nakkertok  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 10:30 100.0000
44 Rosalie Vézina Mont Ste-Anne  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 10:45 100.0000
45 Annah Hanthorn Arctic Nordic  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 11:00 100.0000
46 Kirsten Gillett Canmore  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 11:15 100.0000
47 Emanuelle Langlois Skinouk  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 11:30 100.0000
48 Emily McIlroy Avalon Nordic - XCNL  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 11:45 100.0000
49 Danielle Vrielink Rocky Mtn Racers  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 12:00 100.0000
50 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo Fondeurs-Laurentides  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 12:15 100.0000
51 Isabelle Maclean Walden Cross Country  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 12:30 100.0000
52 Madi Fraser North Bay Nordic - Ontario Ski Team  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 12:45 100.0000
53 Isabella Howden Team Hardwood  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 13:00 100.0000
54 Sadie White Big Thunder - Ontario Ski Team  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 13:15 100.0000
55 Delphine Duvernay-Tardif Montériski  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 13:30 100.0000
56 Ember Large Edmonton Nordic  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 13:45 100.0000
57 Jessica Demers Porcupine Ski Runners - North Bay Nordic  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 14:00 100.0000
58 Mia Serratore Big Thunder - Ontario Ski Team  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 14:15 100.0000
59 Megan Evans Revelstoke Nordic - BC Ski Team  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 14:30 100.0000
60 Alexandra Myshak-Davis Telemark - BC Ski Team  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 14:45 100.0000
61 Andrée-Anne Théberge Skibec  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 15:00 100.0000
63 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Skinouk  10 km Classic Girls Junior Girls 15:30 100.0000