2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

Tuesday, March 26, 2013 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 73
Updated: Wednesday, March 27, 2013 9:22 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Unofficial results.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

  • Summary »
  • 5 km Classic Girls - Juvenile Girls
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time Handicap
70 Maxine Forder Hollyburn  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 20:00 100.0000
71 Maya Swift Strathcona Nordics  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 20:15 100.0000
72 Madeleine Guimond Strathcona Nordics  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 20:30 100.0000
73 Kaia Barth-Lessard Kimberley Nordic  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 20:45 100.0000
74 Michaela McLean Black Jack  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 21:00 100.0000
75 Annika Ackermann Kimberley Nordic  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 21:15 100.0000
76 Rachel May Larch Hills  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 21:30 100.0000
77 Jenna Sim Hollyburn - BC Talent Squad  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 21:45 100.0000
78 Anna Goodwin Hollyburn  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 22:00 100.0000
79 Sage Robine Black Jack  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 22:15 100.0000
81 Madeleine Ertel Telemark  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 22:45 100.0000
82 Sally Brown Strathcona Nordics  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 23:00 100.0000
83 Heather Vermey Overlander  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 23:15 100.0000
84 Pippa Roots Caledonia  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 23:30 100.0000
85 Sarah Manhard Overlander  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 23:45 100.0000
86 Alyssa Manhard Overlander  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 24:00 100.0000
87 Michelle Metza Sovereign Lake  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 24:15 100.0000
88 Glynis Sim Larch Hills  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 24:30 100.0000
89 Morgan Meckert Strathcona Nordics  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 24:45 100.0000
90 Charlotte Cormier Boules de Neige  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 25:00 100.0000
91 Mackenzie Cameron Highlands  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 25:15 100.0000
92 Veronika Dimova Telemark  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 25:30 100.0000
94 Elena Bruns Larch Hills  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 26:00 100.0000
95 Tayla Koerber Revelstoke Nordic  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 26:15 100.0000
96 Allie Crowley Avalon Nordic - XCNL  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 26:30 100.0000
97 Megan Bankes Foothills Nordic  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 26:45 100.0000
98 Gina Cinelli Larch Hills  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 27:00 100.0000
100 Erin Cays Team Hardwood  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 27:30 100.0000
101 Sarah Hill Team Hardwood - Team Hardwood  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 27:45 100.0000
102 Dot Forder Hollyburn  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 28:00 100.0000
103 Emma Holmes Foothills Nordic  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 28:15 100.0000
104 Nicola Goldsmith Nakkertok  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 28:30 100.0000
105 Elora Adamson Red River Nordic - Team Manitoba  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 28:45 100.0000
106 Katrine Gillett Canmore  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 29:00 100.0000
107 Sage Bialuski Caledonia  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 29:15 100.0000
108 Bryn Robertson Foothills Nordic  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 29:30 100.0000
109 Hanna Smith Nakkertok  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 29:45 100.0000
110 Makaila Hudson Menihek Nordic - XCNL  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 30:00 100.0000
111 Zoe Pekos Team Hardwood  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 30:15 100.0000
112 Erica Kreitz Caledonia  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 30:30 100.0000
113 Georgia Turcot Canmore  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 30:45 100.0000
114 Hannah Mehain Sovereign Lake  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 31:00 100.0000
115 Alix Stephen Foothills Nordic  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 31:15 100.0000
117 Darya Sepandj Foothills Nordic  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 31:45 100.0000
118 Lisle Compton Kenora Nordic - Team Manitoba  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 32:00 100.0000
119 Kennedy Howatt Canmore  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 32:15 100.0000
120 Jessica Kuzik Canmore - Alberta Development Team  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 32:30 100.0000
121 Claire Grall-Johnson Nakkertok  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 32:45 100.0000
122 Audrey-Anne Dufresne Mauriski  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 33:00 100.0000
123 Katherine Marshall Nakkertok  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 33:15 100.0000
124 Anna Zimmerman Red Deer Nordic  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 33:30 100.0000
126 Annika Richardson Hollyburn  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 34:00 100.0000
127 Laura Inkila Lappe Nordic  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 34:15 100.0000
128 Soren Meeuwisse Team Hardwood  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 34:30 100.0000
129 Katie Weaver Hollyburn - BC Development Squad  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 34:45 100.0000
130 Morgan Rogers Canmore - Alberta Development Team  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 35:00 100.0000
131 Heidi Ohrling Highlands  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 35:15 100.0000
132 Catherine Reed-Métayer Mont Ste-Anne  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 35:30 100.0000
133 Alison Pouw Nakkertok  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 35:45 100.0000
134 Lauriane Grégoire DÉFI-TM  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 36:00 100.0000
135 Erika Mihell Soo Finnish  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 36:15 100.0000
136 Leanne Weller Chelsea Nordiq  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 36:30 100.0000
137 Alyssa Stowe Nakkertok  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 36:45 100.0000
138 Sara McLean Foothills Nordic - Alberta Development Team  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 37:00 100.0000
139 Emmy Phillips Canmore - Alberta Development Team  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 37:15 100.0000
140 Molly-Jane Strum Canmore  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 37:30 100.0000
141 Marie Corriveau Mont Ste-Anne  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 37:45 100.0000
142 Lauren Turcot Canmore  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 38:00 100.0000
143 Zoë Williams Nakkertok  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 38:15 100.0000
144 Florence Dostie-Ménard Skinouk  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 38:30 100.0000
145 Laura Leclair Chelsea Nordiq  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 38:45 100.0000
146 Gabrielle Sarthou Monteriski  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 39:00 100.0000
147 Laurence Dumais Fondeurs-Laurentides  5 km Classic Girls Juvenile Girls 39:15 100.0000