Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2016

Saturday, May 7, 2016 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Updated: Monday, May 9, 2016 11:09 PM (GMT-7)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Note: Steve Bennet's time was adjusted by 2min 6sec for assisting another racer.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
3 Steve Scoggins Bellingham - Fenn S  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 42 M 10:00:12
7 Marc Whitlock, Paul Clement   Long Course: 12 Miles HPK-2 10:00:12
8 Peter Marcus Bellingham - HPK Huki S-1X  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 56 M 10:00:12
10 Olney/Jacobsen Bellingham - Fenn Elite  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK-2 M 10:00:12
11 Edoh And Liam Amiran And Price Lynden, WA - Savage River C2  Long Course: 12 Miles C2 55 M 10:00:12
12 Vanessa Haycock Bellingham - Huki S1r  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 48 F 10:00:12
18 John Mooney Eugene, OR - Epic V-14  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 51 M 10:00:12
40 Steve Bennett, Tim Ahern   Long Course: 12 Miles C2 M 10:00:12
41 Hugh Conroy Bellingham, Wa - Bay 21  Long Course: 12 Miles 1x OW-II 49 M 10:00:12
91 Roger Lamb Bellingham - Epic V10  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 68 M 10:00:12
100 Brandon Nelson, Heather Nelson Bellingham - Stellar Tandem Surfski  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK-2 44 M 10:00:12
101 Prichard/Cupp Bellingham/Prince George B C  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-2 M 10:00:12
102 Rod Sternagel Woodinville - Maas 24  Long Course: 12 Miles 1x OW-III 59 M 10:00:12
109 Riley Obrien   Long Course: 12 Miles 1x OW-II 10:00:12
110 Green Beast Bellingham - Custom OC-4  Long Course: 12 Miles OC-4 M 10:00:12
114 Nicholas Cryder Bellingham - Epic V14 GT  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 38 M 10:00:12
115 Chris Dobrovolny   Long Course: 12 Miles HPK M 10:00:12
119 Potzler Bellingham - Clipper/Jensen Stock 18 Canoe  Long Course: 12 Miles C2 F/M 10:00:12
122 Rainer,Adrian Storb,Knakalx2 Seattle, WA - Maas Prototype  Long Course: 12 Miles 4x 81 F/M 10:00:12
123 Dean Bumstead Bellingham - Fenn Spark  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 63 M 10:00:12
129 Janna Gross, Ben   Long Course: 12 Miles 2x Flatwater F/M 10:00:12
132 Larry Goolsby,shaun Sullivan Bellingham - Fenn Elite Double Surfski  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK-2 61 M 10:00:12
136 Michael Medler   Long Course: 12 Miles HPK M 10:00:12
137 Greg Barton   Long Course: 12 Miles HPK M 10:00:12
144 Dan Mosely   Long Course: 12 Miles OC-1 10:00:12
145 Brian Smart   Long Course: 12 Miles OC-1 M 10:00:12
150 Dave Anderson   Long Course: 12 Miles HPK M 10:00:12
180 Mike Gregory Bellingham - Epic V12  Long Course: 12 Miles HPK 67 M 10:00:12
181 Tony Brown Warm Beach - Epic V8  Long Course: 12 Miles FSK 58 M 10:00:12
  • Comments (1)