Sound Rowers: Lake Whatcom 2016

Saturday, May 7, 2016 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Monday, May 9, 2016 11:09 PM (GMT-7)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Note: Steve Bennet's time was adjusted by 2min 6sec for assisting another racer.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1137Greg Barton HPKM 1:30:10.2--100%17.56%14.51%
210Olney/JacobsenBellingham - Fenn Elite HPK-2M 1:30:16.1+0:05.9+0.11%99.89%17.47%14.42%
3122Rainer,Adrian Storb,Knakalx2Seattle, WA - Maas Prototype 4x81F/M 1:30:24.5+0:14.3+0.26%99.74%17.34%14.29%
4100Brandon Nelson, Heather NelsonBellingham - Stellar Tandem Surfski HPK-244M 1:31:47.6+1:37.4+1.80%98.23%16.07%12.97%
5114Nicholas CryderBellingham - Epic V14 GT HPK38M 1:36:30.0+6:19.8+7.02%93.44%11.77%8.51%
67Marc Whitlock, Paul Clement HPK-2 1:37:12.2+7:02.0+7.80%92.76%11.13%7.84%
718John MooneyEugene, OR - Epic V-14 HPK51M 1:39:35.7+9:25.5+10.45%90.54%8.94%5.58%
83Steve ScogginsBellingham - Fenn S HPK42M 1:40:05.9+9:55.7+11.01%90.08%8.48%5.10%
98Peter MarcusBellingham - HPK Huki S-1X HPK56M 1:40:26.4+10:16.2+11.39%89.77%8.17%4.78%
10150Dave Anderson HPKM 1:40:31.0+10:20.8+11.47%89.71%8.10%4.70%
11101Prichard/CuppBellingham/Prince George B C OC-2M 1:40:34.9+10:24.7+11.55%89.65%8.04%4.64%
12110Green BeastBellingham - Custom OC-4 OC-4M 1:44:24.9+14:14.7+15.80%86.36%4.53%1.01%
13129Janna Gross, Ben 2x FlatwaterF/M 1:44:51.7+14:41.5+16.29%85.99%4.12%0.58%
14136Michael Medler HPKM 1:45:12.4+15:02.2+16.68%85.71%3.81%0.26%
15132Larry Goolsby,shaun SullivanBellingham - Fenn Elite Double Surfski HPK-261M 1:45:28.6+15:18.4+16.98%85.49%3.56%0.00%
16123Dean BumsteadBellingham - Fenn Spark HPK63M 1:45:46.6+15:36.4+17.31%85.25%3.29%-0.28%
17115Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 1:46:34.0+16:23.8+18.18%84.61%2.56%-1.03%
18102Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III59M 1:50:30.2+20:20.0+22.55%81.60%-1.04%-4.77%
19181Tony BrownWarm Beach - Epic V8 FSK58M 1:54:05.8+23:55.6+26.54%79.03%-4.32%-8.17%
2041Hugh ConroyBellingham, Wa - Bay 21 1x OW-II49M 1:54:54.8+24:44.6+27.44%78.47%-5.07%-8.95%
2111Edoh And Liam Amiran And PriceLynden, WA - Savage River C2 C255M 1:54:57.0+24:46.8+27.48%78.44%-5.10%-8.98%
22180Mike GregoryBellingham - Epic V12 HPK67M 1:57:09.4+26:59.2+29.93%76.97%-7.12%-11.07%
2312Vanessa HaycockBellingham - Huki S1r HPK48F 1:59:04.9+28:54.7+32.06%75.72%-8.88%-12.90%
24145Brian Smart OC-1M 2:01:21.9+31:11.7+34.60%74.30%-10.97%-15.06%
25144Dan Mosely OC-1 2:01:36.5+31:26.3+34.87%74.15%-11.19%-15.29%
2691Roger LambBellingham - Epic V10 HPK68M 2:08:44.1+38:33.9+42.77%70.04%-17.70%-22.05%
2740Steve Bennett, Tim Ahern C2M 2:10:12.0+40:01.8+44.39%69.25%-19.04%-23.44%
28109Riley Obrien 1x OW-II 2:18:07.8+47:57.6+53.19%65.28%-26.29%-30.96%
29119PotzlerBellingham - Clipper/Jensen Stock 18 Canoe C2F/M 2:31:08.7+1:00:58.5+67.62%59.66%-38.19%-43.30%
  • Comments (1)