Sound Rowers: Jetty Island 2016

Saturday, April 2, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Updated: Saturday, April 2, 2016 3:45 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Flat conditions with a light shifting wind.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Jeff/Theresa Knakal Mill Creek - Maas 2X  2x OW F/M 11:00:04
2 Juraj & Peter Seattle - Fenn Double  HPK-2 M 11:00:04
8 Herb Weisse Mukilteo - Peinert Dolphin  1x OW-III 63 M 11:00:04
9 Peter Hirtle Lake Forest Park - 19' Dory  1x Fixed Seat 64 M 11:00:04
14 Carrie Weisse Mukilteo - Maas Aero  1x OW-II 65 F 11:00:04
15 Robin Mauer   1x OW-II F 11:00:04
20 Evan & Tyler   2x OW M 11:00:04
21 Peter Marcus   HPK M 11:00:04
24 Martin Withington Seattle - Epic V8 Ultra  FSK 61 M 11:00:04
25 Riley O'Brien   1x OW-II M 11:00:04
28 Jessica Haa   SUP - under 14' F 11:00:04
29 John Heater Seattle - Maas Flyweight  1x OW-III 60 M 11:00:04
37 Tony Brown Warm Beach - Epic V8  FSK 58 M 11:00:04
38 Alex Parkman and Sara Poor Seattle - Maas  2x OW 60 M 11:00:04
44 Kim And Skip Wenatchee - Huki  OC-2 F/M 11:00:04
45 Michael Lampi Bellevue - V15-6M  Pedalboat 1 M 11:00:04
49 Traci Cole Kenmore - Fenn Swordfish  HPK 55 F 11:00:04
51 Gordon Cameron Everett - Easy Rider Eskimo 18.6  SK 47 M 11:00:04
54 Rod Sternagel Woodinville - Maas 24  1x OW-III 58 M 11:00:04
55 Bill Jaquette   1x OW-III M 11:00:04
64 Chris & Judi Johnston   2x OW F/M 11:00:04
88 Mike Roberts Bothell - Pygmy/Borealis XL  SK 50 M 11:00:04
91 Chris Ameny Lake Stevens - Jimmy Styks/Otter 11'2"  SUP - under 14' 48 M 11:00:04
96 Reivers Dustin Bellingham - Huki S1-X  HPK 65 M 11:00:04
103 Tracy Gilson   1x OW-III F 11:00:04
109 Richard Hundahl Martha Lake - Alden Ocean Shell 16  1x OW-I 64 M 11:00:04
117 Arne Denny   1x OW-III M 11:00:04
123 Robin Pestarino Anacortes, WA - Hand-Made Wherry Cosine  4+ 70 F 11:00:04