Hammerfest XC 2016

Sunday, March 13, 2016 11:59 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 56
Updated: Saturday, June 18, 2016 11:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com
Race notes
A couple of corrections to confirm. Unofficial results now posted.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
301 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC  Expert 19-39 29 M +0:00
302 Bill Mcmillan Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Expert 40+ 56 M +0:00
303 Blake Crouch Victoria, BC - Team Wellburns - Stuckylife - BSC  Expert 19-39 35 M +0:00
305 Carter Nieuwesteeg Fernie, BC - Rocky Mountain Bicycles/TCR Sport Lab  Expert 19-39 19 M +0:00
308 Chris Birch Ladysmith - Coal City Cycles  Expert 40+ 47 M +0:00
309 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Redline Multisport Racing  Expert 19-39 31 M +0:00
310 Cody Canning Victoria, BC - Accent Inns/Russ Hays P/B Champsys  Expert 19-39 28 M +0:00
312 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert 40+ 53 M +0:00
313 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert 40+ 41 M +0:00
315 Darren Vandergrift Nanaimo, BC - Marin Bikes  Expert 19-39 22 M +0:00
316 Daryl Chase Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits  Expert 40+ 43 M +0:00
317 Dave Jetz Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore  Expert 40+ 42 M +0:00
318 Dave Opko Texada Island, BC  Expert 40+ 51 M +0:00
319 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 19-39 33 M +0:00
326 Jamey Saunders Nanaimo - Rock City Cycles  Expert 19-39 33 M +0:00
327 Jay Latiff Nanaimo, BC  Expert 40+ 41 M +0:00
328 Jeronimo Dickenntman Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  Expert 40+ 48 M +0:00
330 Jon Slaughter Bracebridge, ON - Angry Johnny's CC P/B Norco LG  Expert 19-39 25 M +0:00
332 Kebble Sheaff Nanoose Bay, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert 40+ 43 M +0:00
333 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Expert 40+ 50 M +0:00
335 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert 40+ 47 M +0:00
336 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC  Expert 19-39 33 M +0:00
337 Mark Nelson Victoria, BC  Expert 19-39 33 M +0:00
338 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 19-39 30 M +0:00
339 Max Mcculloch Victoria, BC - Bear Mountain/OBB/Rumble/Lululemon  Expert U19 18 M +0:00
341 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife  Expert 19-39 26 M +0:00
342 Paul Connor Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  Expert 40+ 67 M +0:00
343 Peter Avis Nanoose, BC - AMBC  Expert 40+ 67 M +0:00
344 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  Expert 40+ 40 M +0:00
345 Quinton Disera Barrie, ON - Angry Johnny's P/B Norco And Garneau  Expert U19 18 M +0:00
346 Raphael Auclair Quebec, QC - Team Pivot Cycles - OTE  Expert 19-39 19 M +0:00
347 Raphael Lalumiere Victoria, BC - Accent Inns/Russ Hays PB Champion System  Expert 19-39 35 M +0:00
348 Rob Parkin Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert 19-39 30 M +0:00
350 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Mtb Club  Expert 40+ 69 M +0:00
351 Sam Whittingham Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  Expert 40+ 44 M +0:00
352 Scott Martin Victoria, BC - OBB/Victoria Wheelers  Expert 40+ 42 M +0:00
353 Sean Gibson Cowichan Valley, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 19-39 24 M +0:00
356 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  Expert 40+ 40 M +0:00
357 Victor Verreault St-Felicien, QC - N/D  Expert U19 17 M +0:00
358 Wade Luksay Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert 40+ 45 M +0:00
392 David Gordon   Expert 19-39 28 M +0:00
393 Corey Grobe Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Expert 19-39 29 M +0:00
394 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  Expert 40+ 42 M +0:00
395 Derek Vinge   Expert 19-39 33 M +0:00
396 Graham Cocksedge   Expert 40+ 42 M +0:00
397 Carl Tessmann Cumberland, BC  Expert 19-39 37 M +0:00
398 James Manders Quathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing  Expert 40+ 51 M +0:00