Hammerfest XC 2016

Sunday, March 13, 2016 11:59 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 111
Updated: Saturday, June 18, 2016 11:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com
Race notes
A couple of corrections to confirm. Unofficial results now posted.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
102 Andrea Blaseckie Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  Beginner 19+ Beginner 44 F +2:00
103 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner U15 Beginner 12 F +2:00
104 Hudson Webster Fanny Bay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner U15 Beginner 9 M +2:00
105 Ian Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner U15 Beginner 13 M +2:00
107 Laura Jesson Nanaimo, BC - Hub City Cycles  Beginner 19+ Beginner 46 F +2:00
109 Michael Moulden Victoria, BC  Beginner U15 Beginner 13 M +2:00
110 Mike Hatcher Nanoose, BC  Beginner 19+ Beginner 30 M +2:00
111 Nicolas Hammer Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy Duncan  Beginner U15 Beginner 14 M +2:00
112 Sarah Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Beginner U15 Beginner 10 F +2:00
201 Aaren White Powell River, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 27 M +1:00
202 Anja Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 14 F +1:00
204 Bryan Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 45 M +1:00
207 Carter Woods Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 15 M +1:00
208 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 46 M +1:00
209 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 36 M +1:00
210 Dan Owen Dan, BC - Performance Bicycles/Ramblers Cycling  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 24 M +1:00
211 Dean Nilsen Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 50 M +1:00
212 Debbie Wright Comox  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 39 F +1:00
213 Denise Mahon Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 30 F +1:00
214 Derek Steel Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 73 M +1:00
215 Eddie Inkster POWELL RIVER  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 27 M +1:00
216 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 13 M +1:00
217 Evan Luksay Comox - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 14 M +1:00
219 Helen Bailey Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 34 F +1:00
220 Howie Adams Errington, BC - AMBC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 58 M +1:00
222 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 14 M +1:00
224 Jason Paulgaard Saanich, BC - MMC / Metalab  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 38 M +1:00
225 Jeff Warnerdam Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 33 M +1:00
226 Jenn Munro Campbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 34 F +1:00
227 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Performance Bicycles  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 31 M +1:00
228 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 15 M +1:00
229 Kirby Grobe Duncan, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 25 M +1:00
230 Matthew Guenther Nanaimo, BC - None  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 29 M +1:00
231 Mitchell Lanctot Powell River, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 29 M +1:00
232 Nicholas Armstrong Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 35 M +1:00
233 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Rod & Val Burton, AMBC & AMC  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 8 M +1:00
234 Nick Herrmann Victoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 14 M +1:00
235 Nick Janaszak Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 37 M +1:00
236 Radical Rick Victoria, BC - MMC RYNOPOWER BLACKSPIRE  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 46 M +1:00
237 Rhys Abel Qualicum Beach  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 15 M +1:00
239 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 39 M +1:00
241 Roxanne Adams Errington, BC - AMBC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 54 F +1:00
242 Ryan Wahl Nanaimo  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 44 M +1:00
243 Scott Pearse Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 45 M +1:00
244 Shawn Macdonald Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 46 M +1:00
245 Stephen Mohan Duncan - Cycle Therapy  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 46 M +1:00
246 Steven Grandy Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife & CCC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 38 M +1:00
247 Terry Woods Vananda, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 42 M +1:00
248 Tyler Walker Nanaimo, BC - Hub City Cycles  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 31 M +1:00
294 Brian Evernden   Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 36 M +1:00
295 John Cope Qualicum Beach - Head Over Wheels Cycle  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 58 M +1:00
296 Emily Handford West Vancouver, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 18 F +1:00
297 Sidney Mcgill Edmonton, AB - Pedalhead  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 17 F +1:00
298 Robin Pollard Canmore  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 24 F +1:00
299 Bill Sinclair   Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 66 M +1:00
301 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC  Expert 19-39 Expert 29 M +0:00
302 Bill Mcmillan Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Expert 40+ Expert 56 M +0:00
303 Blake Crouch Victoria, BC - Team Wellburns - Stuckylife - BSC  Expert 19-39 Expert 35 M +0:00
304 Carey Mark Nanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles  Expert 40+ Expert 47 F +0:00
305 Carter Nieuwesteeg Fernie, BC - Rocky Mountain Bicycles/TCR Sport Lab  Expert 19-39 Expert 19 M +0:00
307 Charmaine Lightfoot Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 19-39 Expert 31 F +0:00
308 Chris Birch Ladysmith - Coal City Cycles  Expert 40+ Expert 47 M +0:00
309 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Redline Multisport Racing  Expert 19-39 Expert 31 M +0:00
310 Cody Canning Victoria, BC - Accent Inns/Russ Hays P/B Champsys  Expert 19-39 Expert 28 M +0:00
312 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert 40+ Expert 53 M +0:00
313 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert 40+ Expert 41 M +0:00
314 Danielle Hagen Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  Expert 19-39 Expert 36 F +0:00
315 Darren Vandergrift Nanaimo, BC - Marin Bikes  Expert 19-39 Expert 22 M +0:00
316 Daryl Chase Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits  Expert 40+ Expert 43 M +0:00
317 Dave Jetz Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore  Expert 40+ Expert 42 M +0:00
318 Dave Opko Texada Island, BC  Expert 40+ Expert 51 M +0:00
319 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 19-39 Expert 33 M +0:00
320 Emilly Johnston Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  Expert U19 Expert 14 F +0:00
324 Glenowyn Carlson Port Alberni  Expert 40+ Expert 48 F +0:00
326 Jamey Saunders Nanaimo - Rock City Cycles  Expert 19-39 Expert 33 M +0:00
327 Jay Latiff Nanaimo, BC  Expert 40+ Expert 41 M +0:00
328 Jeronimo Dickenntman Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  Expert 40+ Expert 48 M +0:00
330 Jon Slaughter Bracebridge, ON - Angry Johnny's CC P/B Norco LG  Expert 19-39 Expert 25 M +0:00
332 Kebble Sheaff Nanoose Bay, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert 40+ Expert 43 M +0:00
333 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Expert 40+ Expert 50 M +0:00
334 Laurie Kalf Errington, BC  Expert 40+ Expert 54 F +0:00
335 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert 40+ Expert 47 M +0:00
336 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC  Expert 19-39 Expert 33 M +0:00
337 Mark Nelson Victoria, BC  Expert 19-39 Expert 33 M +0:00
338 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 19-39 Expert 30 M +0:00
339 Max Mcculloch Victoria, BC - Bear Mountain/OBB/Rumble/Lululemon  Expert U19 Expert 18 M +0:00
340 Natalia Mulekova Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Expert 19-39 Expert 31 F +0:00
341 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife  Expert 19-39 Expert 26 M +0:00
342 Paul Connor Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  Expert 40+ Expert 67 M +0:00
343 Peter Avis Nanoose, BC - AMBC  Expert 40+ Expert 67 M +0:00
344 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  Expert 40+ Expert 40 M +0:00
345 Quinton Disera Barrie, ON - Angry Johnny's P/B Norco And Garneau  Expert U19 Expert 18 M +0:00
346 Raphael Auclair Quebec, QC - Team Pivot Cycles - OTE  Expert 19-39 Expert 19 M +0:00
347 Raphael Lalumiere Victoria, BC - Accent Inns/Russ Hays PB Champion System  Expert 19-39 Expert 35 M +0:00
348 Rob Parkin Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert 19-39 Expert 30 M +0:00
350 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Mtb Club  Expert 40+ Expert 69 M +0:00
351 Sam Whittingham Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  Expert 40+ Expert 44 M +0:00
352 Scott Martin Victoria, BC - OBB/Victoria Wheelers  Expert 40+ Expert 42 M +0:00
353 Sean Gibson Cowichan Valley, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 19-39 Expert 24 M +0:00
355 Tara Miller Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing/DCC/UROC  Expert 40+ Expert 41 F +0:00
356 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  Expert 40+ Expert 40 M +0:00
357 Victor Verreault St-Felicien, QC - N/D  Expert U19 Expert 17 M +0:00
358 Wade Luksay Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert 40+ Expert 45 M +0:00
392 David Gordon   Expert 19-39 Expert 28 M +0:00
393 Corey Grobe Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Expert 19-39 Expert 29 M +0:00
394 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  Expert 40+ Expert 42 M +0:00
395 Derek Vinge   Expert 19-39 Expert 33 M +0:00
396 Graham Cocksedge   Expert 40+ Expert 42 M +0:00
397 Carl Tessmann Cumberland, BC  Expert 19-39 Expert 37 M +0:00
398 James Manders Quathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing  Expert 40+ Expert 51 M +0:00
399 Rachel Pageau   Expert 19-39 Expert 20 F +0:00