Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2015

Saturday, September 26, 2015 10:13 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 48
Updated: Wednesday, September 30, 2015 9:48 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
1 Amber Zipperer Seattle - Epic 18X  Singles FSK 1 F +6:51
4 Bee Dietz Mercer Island - Bee Dietz  Singles FSK 78 F +6:51
5 Big Wave Dave(AKA Duncan Howat) Swell City - Surfingski  Singles HPK 71 M +6:51
6 Bill Cirino Seattle - Stellar SEL  Singles HPK 50 M +6:51
7 Brian Flannelly Bellingham - Wavesport Helium OC1  Singles OC-1 58 M +6:51
8 BRIAN SMART Bellingham - Kai Wa'a Scorpious XM  Singles OC-1 49 M +6:51
12 Charlie Brown Bellingham - Huki S1-X  Singles HPK 64 M +6:51
13 Chris Ohana Quantico, VA - Allwave  Singles OC-1 62 F +6:51
15 Dan "Anthrax" Moseley Kathmandu - Huki V-1X  Singles OC-1 39 M +6:51
17 Das Cryder (Nicholas) Bellingham - Epic V14  Singles HPK 38 M +6:51
18 David Halpern Friday Harbor - Hurricane  Singles OC-1 60 M +6:51
19 David Hooper Bellingham - Huki S1-R  Singles HPK 53 M +6:51
20 David Oreiro Bellignham - Hurricane  Singles OC-1 63 M +6:51
23 Dennis Mowry Bellingham - Epic NV 10  Singles HPK 63 M +6:51
26 Gabe Starbuck Bellingham - Antares  Singles OC-1 40 M +6:51
29 Greg Barton Seattle - Epic V14 GT  Singles HPK 55 M +6:51
30 Gwyn Howat Bellingham - Epic Surfski  Singles HPK 49 F +6:51
36 Jason Park Corbet Bay, WA - Puakea/Kaku Elua  Singles OC-1 45 M +6:51
37 Jeff Davis Bellingham - Vintage Epic V10 Sport  Singles HPK 61 M +6:51
38 Jeff Hegedus Bellingham - Epic V23  Singles HPK 56 M +6:51
41 John Holtman La Conner - Van Dusen  Singles HPK 56 M +6:51
48 Lance "Zorro De Plata" Romo Bellingham - Scorpius XS  Singles OC-1 45 M +6:51
49 Larry Bussinger Bellingham - Epic V-10  Singles HPK 66 M +6:51
50 LINAS ANTANAVICIUS NORTH VANCOUVER - EPIC V8  Singles FSK 43 M +6:51
52 Lon Kincannon Lakewood - Pegasus/OC1 Outrigger Canoe  Singles OC-1 64 M +6:51
54 Marc Fuhrmeister Bellingham - Fenn Glide  Singles HPK 24 M +6:51
58 Martin Withington Seattle - EPIC V8  Singles FSK 60 M +6:51
61 Melissa Swanson Bothell - Kaimana Kaku  Singles OC-1 49 F +6:51
62 Michael Hammer Bellingham - Hurricane  Singles OC-1 53 M +6:51
64 Michael Medler Bellingham - Epic V10  Singles HPK 52 M +6:51
80 Rick Lingbloom Bellingham - Huki S1X  Singles HPK 61 M +6:51
83 Roger Lamb Bellingham - Epic V10  Singles HPK 68 M +6:51
84 Shane Baker Port Orchard, WA - Kamanu Pueo  Singles OC-1 67 M +6:51
91 Tom Halsted Bellingham - Think EVO (Or Legend)  Singles HPK 58 M +6:51
92 Tony Brown Warm Beach - EPIC V8  Singles FSK 58 M +6:51
93 Traci Cole Kenmore - Fenn Swordfish  Singles HPK 55 F +6:51
95 V. "Sandy" Gilliard Bellingham - Huki S-1R  Singles HPK 68 F +6:51
101 Vadim Kim   Singles ParaCanoe 61 M +6:51
104 Michael Gregory   Singles HPK 63 M +6:51
108 Daniel Hund   Singles OC-1 40 M +6:51
109 Marc Blake   Singles HPK 44 M +6:51
122 Dean Bumstead Bellingham - Fenn Spark  Singles HPK 62 M +6:51
128 Peter Marcus Bellingham - Huki S 1 X  Singles HPK 56 M +6:51
129 Heather Nelson Bellingham - Fenn Spark  Singles HPK 43 F +6:51
136 Joseph Johnson Nooksack Indian Tribe - Kamanu Aukahi V1  Singles V-1 33 M +6:51
148 Vanessa Haycock Bellingham - Huki S1X Special. Surfski  Singles HPK 47 F +6:51
150 Howard Wright Ferndale - Huki S1-XL  Singles HPK 49 M +6:51
406 Tyler Irwin Bow - Puakea Ehukai  Singles OC-1 31 M +6:51