Wed Night Worlds 8/12/15 (Series Final)

Wednesday, August 12, 2015 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 63
Updated: Thursday, August 13, 2015 9:02 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
1 John Roberts   B Sport Adult 60 M +0:00
2 Henry Meyer   B Sport Junior 14 M +0:00
100 Yuri Rabena HSP  B Sport Adult 32 M +0:00
101 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  B Sport Adult 37 M +0:00
110 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing  B Sport Adult 42 M +0:00
113 Cody Young   B Sport Adult 25 M +0:00
116 Tommy Petramalo   B Sport Adult 28 M +0:00
121 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  B Sport Adult 50 M +0:00
122 Antonio Coria Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult 32 M +0:00
133 Vince Partridge   B Sport Adult 43 M +0:00
134 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult 48 M +0:00
136 Carla Brock Team Group Health  B Sport Adult 40 F +0:00
150 Terry Buchanan   B Sport Adult 45 M +0:00
152 Jim Denison   B Sport Adult 52 M +0:00
154 Lawrence Jobe Hodala/Suckit  B Sport Adult 49 M +0:00
157 Brian Volkert Team Double Check  B Sport Adult 63 M +0:00
163 Jesse Eschenroeder REI  B Sport Adult 30 M +0:00
173 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT)  B Sport Adult 62 M +0:00
174 Carl Anton   B Sport Adult 45 M +0:00
176 Amy Pierce Blue Roosters  B Sport Adult 35 F +0:00
178 David Hurt AUDI  B Sport Adult 36 M +0:00
179 Michael Swale   B Sport Adult 41 M +0:00
183 Kurt Harsh   B Sport Adult 47 M +0:00
186 Raul Alvarez   B Sport Adult 49 M +0:00
187 Jeff Evans Doublecheck  B Sport Adult 42 M +0:00
192 Richard "Mark" Mann   B Sport Adult 32 M +0:00
195 Brian Johnson The Bike Hub  B Sport Adult 40 M +0:00
196 George Jackson   B Sport Adult 51 M +0:00
199 Brad Loetel   B Sport Adult 44 M +0:00
201 Johnny Blair   B Sport Adult 38 M +0:00
204 Jack Spranger   B Sport Junior 11 M +0:00
206 Steve Ellis Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult 57 M +0:00
207 John Greer Team Double Check  B Sport Adult 50 M +0:00
210 Marty Sparks Team Novara  B Sport Adult 52 M +0:00
212 Blair Vanderlugt   B Sport Adult 29 M +0:00
216 Bryan Petersen   B Sport Adult 40 M +0:00
223 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle  B Sport Adult 40 M +0:00
227 Jodi Duquette   B Sport Adult 44 F +0:00
229 Alicia King   B Sport Adult 36 M +0:00
235 Craig Tyler   B Sport Adult 31 M +0:00
236 Joe Tucker Bike Masters  B Sport Adult 31 M +0:00
244 Nick Neverisky   B Sport Adult 31 M +0:00
246 Jon Pflipsen   B Sport Adult 52 M +0:00
248 Mathew Ridenour   B Sport Adult 25 M +0:00
249 Gregory Awalt Kitsap Racing  B Sport Adult 49 M +0:00
250 Sean O'connor   B Sport Adult 38 M +0:00
251 Jackie Logan   B Sport Adult 31 F +0:00
252 Reinout Schoolderman   B Sport Adult 34 M +0:00
261 Steven Kady Blue Roosters  B Sport Adult 31 M +0:00
263 Marissa Carr Bicycle Centres  B Sport Adult 24 F +0:00
264 Ian Crane Cascadia Bicycling Team  B Sport Adult 25 M +0:00
266 William Jacobson   B Sport Adult 16 M +0:00
267 Alex Goldberg   B Sport Adult 39 M +0:00
268 Jamie Stralka   B Sport Adult 39 M +0:00
269 Corinne Alef Motofish Racing  B Sport Adult 34 F +0:00
270 Christine Soja Motofish  B Sport Adult 40 F +0:00
271 Henry Geary Rad Racing NW  B Sport Junior 15 M +0:00
272 Russell Kramer None  B Sport Adult 31 M +0:00
277 Travis Erickson   B Sport Adult 35 M +0:00
301 CASEY LAFRAN Avanti/Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult 38 M +0:00
444 Robert Trombley   B Sport Adult 48 M +0:00
507 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW  B Sport Junior 14 M +0:00
526 Steve Bourke   B Sport Adult 47 M +0:00