TNR - Aug 4, 2015 Roche Point

Tuesday, August 4, 2015 7:04 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 26
Updated: Friday, August 7, 2015 1:57 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
2 Gary Parsons Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' M 0:00
26 John Little Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' M 0:00
41 Lisa Macleay Short - 5.4 km PK Short - 5.4 km-PK F 0:00
55 Leigh Stratton Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
303 Gary Coulter Short - 5.4 km PK Short - 5.4 km-PK M 0:00
343 Kahlyn Adie Short - 5.4 km PK Short - 5.4 km-PK F 0:00
443 Suzanne Taylor Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" F 0:00
460 Jason Bennett Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' M 0:00
611 Carmen Merkel Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" F 0:00
613 Evan Gerbrecht Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' M 0:00
637 Riley Harris Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
713 Cynthia Ross Short - 5.4 km SK Short - 5.4 km-SK 0:00
717 Julia Leitermann Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' 0:00
720 Alina Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
736 Holly Newcombe Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
741 Randy Morford Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' 0:00
748 Ben Bowstead Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
749 Dave And Keith Delparte Short - 5.4 km DSK Short - 5.4 km-DSK 0:00
751 Bruce McKenzie Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' 0:00
834 Shirley Iida Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
896 Heather O'Donnell Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" F 0:00
897 Ryan Morford Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' M 0:00
899 Dwayne Lotnick Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' M 0:00
932 Wayne Church Short - 5.4 km HPK Short - 5.4 km-HPK 0:00
944 Luke Russell Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
947 John Gabura Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' 60 0:00