TNR - Aug 4, 2015 Roche Point

Tuesday, August 4, 2015 7:04 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 68
Updated: Friday, August 7, 2015 1:57 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Bob Putnam   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK 0:00
2 Gary Parsons   Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' M 0:00
6 Cynthia Wonham   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK F 0:00
8 Chris Dobrovolny   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
17 John Joyce   Long - 8.6km PK Long - 8.6km-PK M 0:00
20 Brian & Trista   Long - 8.6km HPDK Long - 8.6km-HPDK 0:00
23 Rene Chong   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
24 Gary Cassulis   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
26 John Little   Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' M 0:00
29 Jodi Boates   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK F 0:00
37 Martin Rother   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
40 Bernd Groll   Long - 8.6km PK Long - 8.6km-PK M 0:00
41 Lisa Macleay   Short - 5.4 km PK Short - 5.4 km-PK F 0:00
43 Matt Kelly   Long - 8.6km SUP Unlimited Long - 8.6km-SUP Unlimited M 0:00
47 Eric Broberg   Long - 8.6km PK Long - 8.6km-PK M 0:00
55 Leigh Stratton   Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
61 Clay Ronaghan   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
66 Warren Bruce   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
72 Stephen Lambie   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
75 Sandee Doxtdator   Long - 8.6km SK Long - 8.6km-SK F 0:00
88 Marshall House/Stacey Wyatt   Long - 8.6km HPDK Long - 8.6km-HPDK M 0:00
90 Mike Fitzmaurice   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
102 Dan Bisalputra   Long - 8.6km PK Long - 8.6km-PK M 0:00
115 Shane Martin   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
126 Katja And Jeff   Long - 8.6km HPDK Long - 8.6km-HPDK F/M 0:00
147 Stephan / Julia / Liliana   Long - 8.6km DSK Long - 8.6km-DSK F 0:00
300 Paul Hansen HTC  Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
303 Gary Coulter   Short - 5.4 km PK Short - 5.4 km-PK M 0:00
323 James Watson   Long - 8.6km PK Long - 8.6km-PK 0:00
343 Kahlyn Adie   Short - 5.4 km PK Short - 5.4 km-PK F 0:00
396 Paul Fraser   Long - 8.6km SUP 14' Long - 8.6km-SUP 14' M 0:00
401 Joel Perkins   Long - 8.6km Prone Paddle Long - 8.6km-Prone Paddle M 0:00
413 Chris Mulder   Long - 8.6km HPK Short - 5.4 km-HPK 0:00
443 Suzanne Taylor   Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" F 0:00
450 Bruno Bagneres   Long - 8.6km PK Long - 8.6km-PK M 0:00
456 Russ Stothers   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
460 Jason Bennett   Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' M 0:00
469 Jamie Stirling   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
525 Linas Antanavicius   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
611 Carmen Merkel   Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" F 0:00
613 Evan Gerbrecht   Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' M 0:00
631 Jim Smith   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
637 Riley Harris   Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
642 Linda Warren   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK F 0:00
670 Sean Hulscher   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
700 Tom Hoskin   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK M 0:00
713 Cynthia Ross   Short - 5.4 km SK Short - 5.4 km-SK 0:00
716 Rozanne Pilbeam   Long - 8.6km PK Long - 8.6km-PK 0:00
717 Julia Leitermann   Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' 0:00
720 Alina   Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
736 Holly Newcombe   Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
741 Randy Morford   Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' 0:00
743 Colleen McCain   Long - 8.6km PK Long - 8.6km-PK 0:00
748 Ben Bowstead   Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
749 Dave And Keith Delparte   Short - 5.4 km DSK Short - 5.4 km-DSK 0:00
751 Bruce McKenzie   Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' 0:00
834 Shirley Iida   Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
843 Colleen Cannon   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK F 0:00
854 Ross O'Donnell   Long - 8.6km SUP 14' Long - 8.6km-SUP 14' M 0:00
866 Bob Woodman   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK 0:00
896 Heather O'Donnell   Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" F 0:00
897 Ryan Morford   Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' M 0:00
899 Dwayne Lotnick   Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' M 0:00
930 SP Smith   Long - 8.6km HPK Long - 8.6km-HPK F 0:00
932 Wayne Church   Short - 5.4 km HPK Short - 5.4 km-HPK 0:00
944 Luke Russell   Short - 5.4 km SUP 12'6" Short - 5.4 km-SUP 12'6" 0:00
947 John Gabura   Short - 5.4 km SUP 14' Short - 5.4 km-SUP 14' 60 0:00
950 Graham Farrell   Long - 8.6km PK Long - 8.6km-PK 0:00