North Am Champs

Thursday, July 23, 2015 1:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hood River, OR, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 102
Updated: Monday, July 27, 2015 12:10 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Gorge Downwind Paddling Festival
Race website: Www.gorgepaddlingfestival.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
2 Dean Jordaan Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 41 M 2:24
3 Bruce Mctaggart Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 50 M 2:24
5 Richard Carter Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 50 M 2:24
6 David Scherrer Surfski 61-69 Surfski 64 M 2:24
7 Patrick Hemmens Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 51 M 2:24
8 Kevin Olney Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 37 M 2:24
9 Warren Bruce Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 59 M 2:24
10 Larry Bussinger Surfski 61-69 Surfski 66 M 2:24
11 Dean Bumstead Surfski 61-69 Surfski 62 M 2:24
12 Bill Jewell Surfski Kupuna 70+ Surfski 74 M 2:24
13 Michael Wood Surfski Kupuna 70+ Surfski 70 M 2:24
14 Jim Schulz Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 58 M 2:24
15 Wes Hammer Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 28 M 2:24
16 Andrew Losli Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 44 M 2:24
17 Bill Cirino Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 50 M 2:24
18 Sam Mayhew Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 26 M 2:24
20 Brian Kummer Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 54 M 2:24
21 Nicholas Cooksey Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 48 M 2:24
22 Michael Medler Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 52 M 2:24
23 Donald Kiesling Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 41 M 2:24
24 Shane Martin Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 40 M 2:24
25 Duncan Howat Surfski Kupuna 70+ Surfski 71 M 2:24
26 Alan Lipp Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 54 M 2:24
27 Dennis Mowry Surfski 61-69 Surfski 63 M 2:24
30 Richard Spork Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 45 M 2:24
31 Harald Wattrus Surfski 61-69 Surfski 60 M 2:24
32 Chris Dobrovolny Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 48 M 2:24
34 George Porter Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 54 M 2:24
40 David Jacobson Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 36 M 2:24
43 Eric Mcnett Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 60 M 2:24
44 Jasper Mocke Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 30 M 2:24
46 Kenneth Fry Surfski Kupuna 70+ Surfski 71 M 2:24
48 Ron Galey Surfski 61-69 Surfski 61 M 2:24
49 Tj Schafer Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 49 M 2:24
52 Zachary Handler Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 37 M 2:24
54 Mike Brumbaugh Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 56 M 2:24
55 Robin Graham Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 43 M 2:24
56 Guy Gilliland Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 55 M 2:24
57 Reid Hyle Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 37 M 2:24
58 Mark Anderson Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 37 M 2:24
59 Laurence Rosen Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 45 M 2:24
61 Bob Putnam Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 55 M 2:24
63 Marc Whitlock Surfski 61-69 Surfski 62 M 2:24
64 Thomas Schilperoort Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 28 M 2:24
66 Michael Alexeev Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 52 M 2:24
67 Jeff Castleberry Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 53 M 2:24
68 John Day Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 55 M 2:24
69 Kevin Cowan Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 57 M 2:24
70 Andre Michel Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 54 M 2:24
72 John Rybczyk Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 55 M 2:24
73 Mathieu Meyers Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 25 M 2:24
75 Cory Lancaster Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 40 M 2:24
76 Darryl Brown Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 41 M 2:24
80 Kenny Howell Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 53 M 2:24
81 Greg Barton Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 55 M 2:24
82 Doug Dornelles Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 45 M 2:24
83 Dave Jensen Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 51 M 2:24
84 Michael Dee Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 55 M 2:24
85 Michael Booth Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 24 M 2:24
87 Mike Long Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 45 M 2:24
88 Rob Pelkey Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 47 M 2:24
91 Dave Brozowski Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 32 M 2:24
92 Tony Hansen Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 49 M 2:24
94 Jose Filho Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 35 M 2:24
95 Brady Piercy Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 37 M 2:24
98 Chris Laughlin Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 39 M 2:24
99 Bruce Poacher Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 43 M 2:24
101 Corry Fitzgibbons Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 45 M 2:24
102 Steve Scoggins Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 41 M 2:24
103 Rob Hansen Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 53 M 2:24
105 Kenny Rice Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 19 M 2:24
106 Daryl Remmler Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 52 M 2:24
107 Sean Rice Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 25 M 2:24
108 Scott Zagarino Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 57 M 2:24
109 Mackenzie Hynard Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 20 M 2:24
111 Charles Brand Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 52 M 2:24
113 Jeff Hilburn Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 45 M 2:24
116 Mike Gregory Surfski 61-69 Surfski 66 M 2:24
118 Jeff Cowley Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 48 M 2:24
119 Brandon Viuhkola Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 40 M 2:24
120 Paul Clement Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 50 M 2:24
122 Rich Sprout Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 34 M 2:24
125 Marc Fuhrmeister Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 24 M 2:24
130 Kirk Christensen Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 51 M 2:24
131 Rich Long Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 51 M 2:24
132 Paul Hansen Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 55 M 2:24
133 Sean Hulscher Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 55 M 2:24
134 Mark Whorrall Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 50 M 2:24
135 Austin Kieffer Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 26 M 2:24
136 Ryan Paroz Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 20 M 2:24
137 Andy Hoppenrath Surfski 51 to 60 Surfski 55 M 2:24
138 James Klein Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 55 M 2:24
140 Russ Stothers Surfski 41 to 50 Surfski 40 M 2:24
143 Brenden Donahue Surfski 19 to 40 Surfski 30 M 2:24