Wed Night Worlds 7/15/15

Wednesday, July 15, 2015 6:03 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 72
Updated: Thursday, July 16, 2015 9:44 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/Home/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
100 Yuri Rabena HSP  B Sport Adult B Sport 32 M 0:00
101 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 37 M 0:00
109 Peter Nelson Bikesport  B Sport Adult B Sport 40 M 0:00
110 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 42 M 0:00
114 Larry Steinberg   B Sport Adult B Sport 47 M 0:00
116 Tommy Petramalo   B Sport Adult B Sport 28 M 0:00
119 Phil Heffernan   B Sport Adult B Sport 43 M 0:00
120 Christie Fix   B Sport Adult B Sport 43 F 0:00
121 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  B Sport Adult B Sport 50 M 0:00
122 Antonio Coria Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 32 M 0:00
133 Vince Partridge   B Sport Adult B Sport 43 M 0:00
134 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 48 M 0:00
152 Jim Denison   B Sport Adult B Sport 52 M 0:00
154 Lawrence Jobe Hodala  B Sport Adult B Sport 49 M 0:00
167 Justin Pierce Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 39 M 0:00
173 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT)  B Sport Adult B Sport 62 M 0:00
178 David Hurt AUDI  B Sport Adult B Sport 36 M 0:00
179 Michael Swale   B Sport Adult B Sport 41 M 0:00
183 Kurt Harsh   B Sport Adult B Sport 47 M 0:00
186 Raul Alvarez   B Sport Adult B Sport 49 M 0:00
192 Richard "Mark" Mann Mt. Si MTB  B Sport Adult B Sport 32 M 0:00
196 George Jackson   B Sport Adult B Sport 51 M 0:00
198 Lori Brazel Mafia NW Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 53 F 0:00
199 Brad Loetel   B Sport Adult B Sport 44 M 0:00
200 Jeff Skov Old Town Bicycle  B Sport Adult B Sport 53 M 0:00
201 Johnny Blair   B Sport Adult B Sport 38 M 0:00
206 Steve Ellis Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 57 M 0:00
209 Tim Walsh Project 529  B Sport Adult B Sport 50 M 0:00
211 Walt Dorsey SONIC BMX - AXO - ODI  C Beginner Adult C Beginner 47 M 0:00
212 Blair Vanderlugt   B Sport Adult B Sport 29 M 0:00
223 Jason Sobottka   B Sport Adult B Sport 40 M 0:00
227 Jodi Duquette   B Sport Adult B Sport 44 F 0:00
228 Jeffrey Dickson Gail Rongey  B Sport Adult B Sport 60 M 0:00
229 Alicia King Hagens Berman Society Consulting  B Sport Adult B Sport 36 F 0:00
233 Pat Tongue   B Sport Adult B Sport 51 M 0:00
236 Joseph Tucker Bike Masters  B Sport Adult B Sport 31 M 0:00
237 Emily Evanson   B Sport Adult B Sport 27 F 0:00
239 Dan Draper   B Sport Adult B Sport 38 M 0:00
240 Jacob Draper   B Sport Junior B Sport 13 M 0:00
241 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman-Society Consulting  B Sport Adult B Sport 46 M 0:00
266 Caden Tongue   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 18 M 0:00
271 Derrick Gus Simonds   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 53 M 0:00
273 Andrew Draper   C Beginner Junior C Beginner 11 M 0:00
300 Ed Brewer   C Beginner Adult C Beginner 57 M 0:00
301 CASEY LAFRAN Avanti/Blue Rooster  B Sport Adult B Sport 38 M 0:00
413 Dale Dolejsi   B Sport Adult B Sport 43 M 0:00
424 Tracy Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  B Sport Adult B Sport 47 F 0:00
351 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team  A Expert Adult A Expert 51 M 1:01:48
353 Julie Robertson Zivin Garage Racing  A Expert Adult A Expert 46 F 1:01:48
357 Jason Dougherty Raleigh Bikes  A Expert Adult A Expert 45 M 1:01:48
370 Hillary King Nemesis Racing  A Expert Adult A Expert 27 F 1:01:48
371 Delia Massey Spokeswomen Racing  A Expert Adult A Expert 28 F 1:01:48
373 Seth Hooper   A Expert Adult A Expert 42 M 1:01:48
382 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW  A Expert Adult A Expert 17 M 1:01:48
388 Kyle Mcgilvray Cannondale NW  A Expert Adult A Expert 29 M 1:01:48
395 Mike Jancola Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team  A Expert Adult A Expert 43 M 1:01:48
399 Richard Bankhead Blue Rooster  A Expert Adult A Expert 45 M 1:01:48
404 HARRISON GILL   A Expert Adult A Expert 25 M 1:01:48
417 Jeff Lynch Blue Rooster  A Expert Adult A Expert 36 M 1:01:48
427 Dave Pearson Raleigh  A Expert Adult A Expert 45 M 1:01:48
431 Stephanie White   A Expert Adult A Expert 26 F 1:01:48
432 Nolan Poulin BFG Racing  A Expert Adult A Expert 24 M 1:01:48
444 Robert Trombley   A Expert Adult A Expert 48 M 1:01:48
446 Michael Brazel   A Expert Adult A Expert 50 M 1:01:48
448 Dan Norton   A Expert Adult A Expert 65 M 1:01:48
501 Joe Draper   A Expert Adult A Expert 16 M 1:01:48
502 Justin Romesburg Bicycle Centres  A Expert Adult A Expert 34 M 1:01:48
503 Parker Lund   A Expert Adult A Expert 44 M 1:01:48
504 Charly George Bicycle Centres  A Expert Adult A Expert 45 M 1:01:48
505 Sina Solouksaran Rocky Mountain Racing -Giant  A Expert Adult A Expert 29 M 1:01:48
506 Michael Burris Recycled Cycles  A Expert Adult A Expert 51 M 1:01:48
507 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW  A Expert Junior A Expert 15 M 1:01:48