IOP and Astute 2015 Winter Series Race 2

Saturday, June 27, 2015 07:33 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Sorrento Beach, WA, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Updated: Sunday, January 3, 2016 11:44 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Race website: http://www.iop.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time Handicap
48 Rob Lord Beginner Open Male Beginner 25 M 0:00 +0:00.0
33 Leanne Lewis Beginner 50+ Female Beginner 56 F 0:00 +0:00.0
4 Aya Okano Beginner Open Female Beginner 29 F 0:00 +0:00.0
27 Karen O'connor Beginner 50+ Female Beginner 55 F 0:00 +0:00.0
1 Aimee Christie Beginner 40+ Female Beginner 43 F 0:00 +0:00.0
11 Dave Norton Beginner 60+ Male Beginner 67 M 0:00 +0:00.0
19 Frank Haverkort Beginner 60+ Male Beginner 65 M 0:00 +0:00.0
8 Brian Burgess Beginner 50+ Male Beginner 55 M 0:00 +0:00.0
46 Rita Berry Beginner 50+ Female Beginner 57 F 0:00 +0:00.0
24 Jeff Jolly Beginner 50+ Male Beginner 56 M 0:00 +0:00.0
53 Mike Woodborne Beginner 50+ Male Beginner M 0:00 +0:00.0
35 Mark Lewis Intermediate 50+ Male Intermediate 55 M 5:00 +5:00.0
14 David Martin Intermediate 40+ Male Intermediate 42 M 5:00 +5:00.0
54 Steve Coda Intermediate 40+ Male Intermediate M 5:00 +5:00.0
44 Raffaele Brotzu Intermediate 40+ Male Intermediate 40 M 5:00 +5:00.0
42 Phoebe George Intermediate Open Female Intermediate 23 F 5:00 +5:00.0
52 Stuart Tennant Intermediate 60+ Male Intermediate 61 M 5:00 +5:00.0
26 Julie Jenkinson Intermediate 50+ Female Intermediate 50 F 5:00 +5:00.0
38 Norm Miller Intermediate 60+ Male Intermediate 66 M 5:00 +5:00.0
55 Les Goodliffe Intermediate 50+ Male Intermediate M 5:00 +5:00.0
45 Ric Yeates Intermediate 50+ Male Intermediate 55 M 5:00 +5:00.0
25 John Contessi Intermediate 50+ Male Intermediate 50 M 5:00 +5:00.0
39 Patrick Burke Intermediate 50+ Male Intermediate 50 M 5:00 +5:00.0
40 Peter Farmer Intermediate 50+ Male Intermediate 54 M 5:00 +5:00.0
56 Reece Baker Fast Double Fast M 10:00 +10:00.0
57 Tod Brewer Fast Double Fast M 10:00 +10:00.0
6 Brendan A Rice Fast Open Male Fast 25 M 10:00 +10:00.0
5 Ben Carrick Fast Open Male Fast 27 M 10:00 +10:00.0
50 Shaun Rice Fast 50+ Male Fast 56 M 10:00 +10:00.0
13 David Graham Fast Open Male Fast 25 M 10:00 +10:00.0
34 Mark Alderson Fast 40+ Male Fast 42 M 10:00 +10:00.0
47 Rob Jenkinson Fast 50+ Male Fast 55 M 10:00 +10:00.0
49 Ryan Gundry Fast Open Male Fast 38 M 10:00 +10:00.0
22 Gregory Bayne Fast 40+ Male Fast 43 M 10:00 +10:00.0
51 Stephen Kernutt Fast 40+ Male Fast 41 M 10:00 +10:00.0