November HTB - Fiesta Island Time Trials

Sunday, November 23, 2014 7:00 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: San Diego, CA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 87
Updated: Monday, November 24, 2014 12:25 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Hi-Tech Bikes/SDBC Fiesta Island Time Trials
Race website: www.fiestaisland.info

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Wendy Endsley San Diego, CA - Tri Club San Diego  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Female 49 F 0:00
2 Andrea Rossi San Diego, CA - TCSD  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Male 46 M 0:30
3 Bryan Plank San Diego, CA - California Bicycle  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Male 67 M 1:00
5 Juan Araya Vista - Celo Pacific  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Male 32 M 2:00
6 Kevin Wilson La Mesa, CA  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Male 51 M 2:30
8 Thomas Nelson Carlsbad, CA - SKLZ - Swami's Cycling Club  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Male 45 M 3:30
9 Thomas Ryan Oceanside, CA - Celo Pacific  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Male 43 M 4:00
12 Greg Tyler Mission Viejo, CA - Team Possabilities  3 Laps - Para Cyclists Para Open Male 26 M 5:30
13 Steven Peace San Diego, CA - BMC/HTB  3 Laps - Para Cyclists Para Open Male 39 M 6:00
14 Isabella And Michael Murphy San Diego, CA - Uccyclery/Jw Flooring  3 Laps - HPV/Tandem/Other Open Tandem 10 F 6:30
16 Rob And Grace Winkelman San Diego, CA - Double The Trouble Tandem Racing Club  3 Laps - HPV/Tandem/Other Open Tandem 9 F 7:30
17 Larry Lem Redondo Bch, CA - Ultimate Cycling  3 Laps - HPV/Tandem/Other Open Recumbent 53 M 8:00
18 Nerius Landys Solana Beach, CA  3 Laps - HPV/Tandem/Other Open Recumbent 39 M 8:30
19 Thomas Quimzon Santa Ana, CA - Rokform  2 Laps - 13K Junior Boys 15-16 15 M 9:00
20 Cindy Fenton Ramona, CA - Sisterhood Of Cycling  3 Laps - 20K Women 45+ 52 F 9:30
21 Eden Quimzon Santa Ana, CA - Rokform  3 Laps - 20K Women 45+ 45 F 10:00
22 Jennifer Janis Del Mar, CA  3 Laps - 20K Women 45+ 49 F 10:30
23 Esther Walker San Diego, CA - UCSD/SDBC  3 Laps - 20K Women Cat 1-4 27 F 11:00
24 Kim Tom Riverside, CA - Team Redlands  3 Laps - 20K Women Cat 1-4 53 F 11:30
26 Patricia Murray San Diego, CA - SDBC/Emerald Textiles  3 Laps - 20K Women Cat 1-4 49 F 12:30
27 Rose Nguyen Irvine, CA - Team Simple Green  3 Laps - 20K Women Cat 1-4 44 F 13:00
28 Jake Wiener La Jolla, CA - G. S. Adams Avenue Bicycles  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 38 M 13:30
29 Kenyon Ralph San Diego, CA - GS Adams Avenue Bicycles  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 31 M 14:00
30 Mike Morton San Diego, CA - GSAAB  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 39 M 14:30
31 Ryan Anderson Oceanside, CA - Team Semper Fi  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 30 M 15:00
32 John Sanmartini Villa Park, CA - Velo Avanti  3 Laps - 20K Men 70+ 85 M 15:30
33 Leon Sowers San Diego, CA - San Diego Cyclo-Vets  3 Laps - 20K Men 70+ 77 M 16:00
34 Martin Katz Del Mar, CA - San Diego Cyclovets  3 Laps - 20K Men 70+ 71 M 16:30
35 Allen Kizuka Arcadia, CA - Velo Club La Grange Michelob Ultra +21  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 68 M 17:00
36 Brian Daly Del Mar, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 67 M 17:30
37 Bruce Depriester Tustin, CA - Rokform  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 62 M 18:00
38 Dan Rock Encinitas, CA - Holiday Rock/Zoca  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 60 M 18:30
39 Donivan Marthis Ramona  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 60 M 19:00
41 Jean Louis Villiot Murrieta, CA - SC2/PRIMAL  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 67 M 20:00
42 Leo Longo Lomita, CA - South Bay Wheelmen  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 63 M 20:30
43 Mark Sowatsky San Diego, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 61 M 21:00
44 Michael Jenkins San Diego, CA - G. S. Adams Avenue  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 68 M 21:30
45 Scott Endsley San Diego, CA - Zoot  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 60 M 22:00
46 Steven Turner San Diegp, CA - Hi Tech Bikes  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 61 M 22:30
47 William Langstaff North Tustin, CA - Simple Green  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 66 M 23:00
48 Chuck Macdonald Del Mar, CA - N/A  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 58 M 23:30
49 Dan Goese La Jolla, CA - San Diego Bicycle Club  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 55 M 24:00
50 David Stanton Orange, CA - Canyon Velo  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 58 M 24:30
51 Ed Kissee Orange, CA - Canyon Velo  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 57 M 25:00
52 Martin Hipwell El Cajon, CA - Tri Club San Diego  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 59 M 25:30
53 MICHAEL HOLCOMB San Diego, CA - Hi Tech Bikes  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 57 M 26:00
54 Stephen Scott San Diego, CA - Crank Cycling  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 58 M 26:30
56 Tony Darr Imperial, CA - Stage 2 Cyclery  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 56 M 27:30
57 Andrew Fichthorn Poway, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 54 M 28:00
58 Greg Fenton Ramona, CA - Uccyclery J&W Flooring  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 54 M 28:30
59 Greg Scherer Laguna Niguel, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 46 M 29:00
60 Jim Spillers San Diego, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 53 M 29:30
61 Michael Morross Mesa, AZ - Velovie  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 53 M 30:00
62 Roger Lovett San Diego, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 52 M 30:30
63 Kennith Leipper   3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 45 M 31:00
64 Eric Ward Redlands, CA - Mental Anguish Cycling  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 44 M 31:30
65 John Gill San Marcos, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 44 M 32:00
66 Lamont Lenardson Vista, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 39 M 32:30
67 Peter Allen Irvine, CA - Team Simple Green  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 40 M 33:00
68 Ross Gliniecki Milwaukee, WI  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 42 M 33:30
69 Steve Lane Clayton, CA - Berkeley Bicycle Club  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 43 M 34:00
70 Steve Weinert Williston, VT  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 44 M 34:30
71 Todd James San Diego, CA - Bernie's  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 44 M 35:00
72 Christian Andrews San Diego, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 19+ 23 M 35:30
73 Dustin Whitson San Diego, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 19+ 31 M 36:00
74 Rik Wlodarczyk   3 Laps - 20K Men 19+ 31 M 36:30
75 Ernest Lohman Laguna Nigeul, CA - Pinniclife  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 50 M 37:00
77 Joshua Fields Hemet, CA - Cast A Shadow  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 35 M 38:00
78 Justin Forbes San Marcos, CA - SDBC/Emerald Textiles  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 40 M 38:30
79 Kevin Colburn Hemet, CA - Cast A Shadow  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 43 M 39:00
80 Rick Winters Murrieta, CA - Stage 2 Cycling Team  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 46 M 39:30
81 Seth Huggins Simi Valley, CA - CVC Racing  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 36 M 40:00
82 Brian Sammuli San Diego, CA - SDBC/Emerald Textiles  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 3 35 M 40:30
83 Derek Oskutis San Diego, CA - RIDE Cyclery  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 3 27 M 41:00
84 Greg Kogut San Diego, CA - Moment Bicycles  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 3 41 M 41:30
85 Christopher Lonergan San Diego, CA - SPY GIANT RIDE P/B MRI  3 Laps - 20K Men Pro/1/2 32 M 42:00
86 Alex Ranum   3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 3 21 M 42:30
87 David Fetah   3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 55 M 43:00
88 Michael Barry   3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 54 M 43:30
89 Katelynn Thachery   1 Lap - 7K Junior Girls 10-12 9 F 44:00
90 Taylor Araya   1 Lap - 7K Junior Girls 10-12 7 F 44:30
91 Ronnie Peel   3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 40 M 45:00
92 Larry Murray   3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 53 M 45:30
93 Veronica Davis   2 Laps - 13K Junior Girls 13-14 14 F 46:00
94 Tony Julian   3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 3 31 M 46:30
95 Ethan Boen   2 Laps - 13K Junior Boys 13-14 12 M 47:00
96 Manuel Gonicman   3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 54 M 47:30