AZ Open Water Tempe

Sunday, September 14, 2014 7:30 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Tempe, AZ, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 76
Updated: Sunday, September 14, 2014 2:23 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
3000m 2000m 1000m
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Sophia CASTILLE Mesa Aquatics Masters  Sprint Youth (11-18) Sprint 16 F 6:00
2 Marvin BROWN   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 61 M 6:00
3 Michael HARPER   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 46 M 6:00
4 Dmitry KNYAZEV   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 45 M 6:00
5 Mandy DOWNEY   Sprint Open Sprint 38 F 6:00
6 Lindsey STEBER   Sprint Open Sprint 37 F 6:00
7 Andrew LESNIEWSKI   Sprint Open Sprint 39 M 6:00
8 Angela PUMA Phoenix Swim Club  Sprint Open Sprint 29 F 6:00
9 Tory KIRKPATRICK   Sprint Open Sprint 40 F 6:00
10 Mandy DUSTON   Sprint Open Sprint 37 F 6:00
11 Tracey PERISHO West Valley Tri Club  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 46 F 6:00
12 Stacy WEISS   Sprint Open Sprint 30 F 6:00
13 Lauren SMITH   Sprint Open Sprint 26 F 6:00
14 Elizabeth KATZ Dolphins Of The Desert  Sprint Open Sprint 37 F 6:00
15 Jessica ZAJDEL   Sprint Open Sprint 27 F 6:00
16 Olaf CLAUS MTV 1861 Gifhorn, Germany  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 48 M 6:00
17 RICHELLE MILLER Racelab  Sprint Open Sprint 42 F 6:00
18 Dustin TATGENHORST   Sprint Open Sprint 35 M 6:00
19 Royce MARION Tucson Tri Girls  Sprint Open Sprint 56 F 6:00
20 Ernest MANTELL AZ Tri Club  Sprint Open Sprint 19 M 6:00
21 Dolly PAYNE   Sprint Open Sprint 49 F 6:00
22 Scott OGDEN   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 45 M 6:00
23 Chris FERKO   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 57 M 6:00
24 David REID   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 51 M 6:00
25 Michelle REID   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 46 F 6:00
26 Gretchen BEERS Life Time Fitness Tempe  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 73 F 6:00
27 Stephenie GLODEN   Sprint Open Sprint 41 F 6:00
28 Hailey SUTER Truendurance  Sprint Open Sprint 20 F 6:00
29 David NEALEY   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 56 M 6:00
30 Mona EKSTRAND   Sprint Open Sprint 53 F 6:00
31 Kent RENARD   Sprint Open Sprint 49 M 6:00
32 Tracey POUNDS   Sprint Open Sprint 28 F 6:00
33 Pamela THOMPSON   Sprint Open Sprint 41 F 6:00
34 Dawn KINSLEY Racelab  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 54 F 6:00
35 Debbie LEEDY Sun Devil Masters  Sprint Open Sprint 40 F 6:00
36 Matthew TEUSINK Sun Devil Masters  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 49 M 6:00
37 Jody DALINE   Sprint Open Sprint 34 F 6:00
38 Laura MCGHGHY   Sprint Open Sprint 40 F 6:00
39 Michael SOMSAN Lifetime Fitness  Sprint Open Sprint 44 M 6:00
40 Anthony ADMIRE ONE Multisport  Sprint Open Sprint 43 M 6:00
41 Leah BRUEGGEMANN ONE Multisport  Sprint Open Sprint 35 F 6:00
42 Mary MONELL   Sprint Open Sprint 43 F 6:00
43 Kimberly RICE Sun Devil Masters  Sprint Open Sprint 38 F 6:00
44 Courtney LEVINUS   Sprint Open Sprint 44 F 6:00
45 Julie LITTLER Tri Scottsdale  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 50 F 6:00
46 Johnny WARE Tri Scottsdale  Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 62 M 6:00
47 Dan KNISELEY   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 45 M 6:00
48 Aaron TAMADDON   Sprint Youth (11-18) Sprint 18 M 6:00
49 Michelle HINDMAN   Sprint Open Sprint 31 F 6:00
50 Chris PANICHAS   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 46 M 6:00
51 Brad GODDES   Sprint Open Sprint 39 M 6:00
52 Gary LEWIS   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 46 M 6:00
53 Cory NEAL   Sprint Open Sprint 28 M 6:00
54 Carolyn BROWN   Sprint Open Sprint 39 F 6:00
55 Stacy CULOTTA   Sprint Open Sprint 41 F 6:00
56 Ashley MONTANO Truendurance  Sprint Open Sprint 28 F 6:00
57 Scott VAN HORNE Truendurance  Sprint Open Sprint 41 M 6:00
58 Kory MCCARTHY   Sprint Open Sprint 28 M 6:00
59 Bobbi CALERO REIMER   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 53 F 6:00
60 Emily WELLS-BEJARANO Truendurance  Sprint Open Sprint 25 F 6:00
61 Erin MCDONALD   Sprint Open Sprint 30 F 6:00
62 Erik GELINAS   Sprint Open Sprint 41 M 6:00
63 Julie SOTO   Sprint Open Sprint 41 F 6:00
64 Angela AGUILAR-POLZIN   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 45 F 6:00
72 Michelle Miller   Sprint Open Sprint 48 F 6:00
73 Heather Stew   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 49 F 6:00
74 Christy Bushmzar   Sprint Open Sprint 37 F 6:00
75 Grant Smith   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 45 M 6:00
76 Carolian Vanderwalt   Sprint Masters 45+ Sprint 51 F 6:00
77 Garett Fig   Sprint Open Sprint 41 M 6:00
78 Ken Fearer   Sprint Open Sprint 39 M 6:00
79 Lucy Lamont   Sprint Open Sprint 30 F 6:00
80 Casey Carlson   Sprint Open Sprint 34 M 6:00
219 Katherine REILLY   Sprint Open Sprint 32 F 6:00
236 Eric REECE   Sprint Open Sprint 29 M 6:00
374 Sharon LEWIS   Sprint Open Sprint 49 F 6:00