racers-bbtri07172021

Saturday, July 17, 2021 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Hilton Head Island, SC, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 143
Updated: Friday, July 16, 2021 7:52 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: HILTON HEAD RUNNING COMPANY
Race website: www.hiltonheadrunningcompany.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Team Aca Rosa Olivetti, Alex Herring - Beth Herring  Triathlon Triathlon Team Relay
2 Heather Alexander   Duathlon Duathlon Female 46 F
3 Tim Aller   Triathlon Triathlon Male 60-Over 62 M
4 Philip Balvocius   Duathlon Duathlon Male 45 M
5 Luke Banyots   Duathlon Duathlon Male 15 M
6 Lorand Batten   Triathlon Triathlon Male 60-Over 63 M
7 Robert Bennett   Duathlon Duathlon Male 53 M
8 Susan Bennett   Duathlon Duathlon Female 60 F
9 Shawn Bergeron   Triathlon Triathlon Male 60-Over 61 M
10 Michael Blackmon   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 34 M
11 Kim Blevens   Duathlon Duathlon Male 65 M
12 Michael Bliss   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 58 M
13 David Bonilla   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 41 M
14 Noel Bonk   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 48 M
15 Austin Bostic   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 29 M
16 Isaac Brake   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 30 M
17 David Breese   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 39 M
18 Leona Brooks   Duathlon Duathlon Female 47 F
19 Sean Brown   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 46 M
20 Stephen Brown   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 46 M
21 David Brown   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 26 M
22 Robin Bruce   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 36 F
23 Ashley Bullock   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 41 F
24 Andrew Byrd   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 33 M
25 Dustin Canfield   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 33 M
26 Martin Catalioto   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 38 M
27 Amber Catalioto   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 37 F
28 James Coley   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 51 M
29 Bruce Dales   Duathlon Duathlon Male 53 M
30 Edward Derst   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 40 M
31 Team Did U Even Tri Bro? Randy Sparks, Megan Ficken  Triathlon Triathlon Team Relay
32 Jacob Downing   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 19 M
33 John Duberley   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 33 M
34 Enrique Duran   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 27 M
35 Christine Eddy   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 51 F
36 Carol Eddy   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 54 F
37 Kayla Edwards   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 29 F
38 Dennis Emerson   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 58 M
39 Austin Eubanks   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 24 M
40 Cindy Fletcher   Duathlon Duathlon Female 41 F
41 Valerie Forrester   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 40 F
42 Deanna Galasso   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 57 F
43 Jamie Gault   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 56 F
44 Micah Gifford   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 25 M
45 Christopher Glennon   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 27 M
46 Latisha Gordon   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 42 F
47 Team Gudino’S Sarah, Alexis, Sophia Gudino  Triathlon Triathlon Team Relay
48 Anabelle Hafen   Duathlon Duathlon Female 12 F
49 Sophia Hafen   Duathlon Duathlon Female 11 F
50 Matt Hafen   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 36 M
51 Holly Harrod   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 29 F
52 Hilary Hattler   Triathlon Triathlon Female 60-Over 64 F
53 Andrea M. Hattler Bramson   Triathlon Triathlon Female 60-Over 62 F
54 Gary Haugh   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 35 M
55 Cheryl Haynes   Triathlon Triathlon Female 60-Over 61 F
56 Patrick Hrabos   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 35 M
57 Peter Igyarto   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 41 M
58 Ashley Jackson   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 23 F
59 Robert Jambor   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 35 M
60 John-Michael Johnson   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 45 M
61 Tom Jones   Triathlon Triathlon Male 60-Over 64 M
62 Brian Kaase   Duathlon Duathlon Male 38 M
63 Nick Koozer   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 37 M
64 Bernadette Kreisel   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 55 F
65 Kenneth Lagos   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 14 M
66 Kevin Lagos   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 15 M
67 Tom Lankford   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 57 M
68 Ryan Lockhart   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 41 M
69 Rafael Londono   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 52 M
70 Team Los Pumas Danilo Mereque, Cristian Ocampo  Duathlon Duathlon Team Relay
71 Desirée Lowry   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 29 F
72 Adrienne Martin   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 33 F
73 Lori Martin   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 57 F
74 Monica Mathias   Triathlon Triathlon Female 60-Over 62 F
75 Diana McDonough   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 57 F
76 Jodi McIntosh   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 49 F
77 John McNiece   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 52 M
78 Johan McNulty   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 14 M
79 Max Meador   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 22 M
80 Derek Mitchell   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 42 M
81 Luz Montenegro   Duathlon Duathlon Female 48 F
82 Jose Fuentes   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 36 M
83 Andrew Morton   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 33 M
84 Lori Myers   Duathlon Duathlon Female 51 F
85 Trent Myers   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 53 M
86 Shane Nalley   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 26 M
87 Laura Newman   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 40 F
88 Eero Niemela   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 25 M
89 Curt Niemela   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 57 M
90 Victoria Niemela   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 30 F
91 Madelyn Nitzenberger   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 21 F
92 Team No Go The Rickshaw Melissa Matus, Anthony Bruno - Dennis Cullen  Triathlon Triathlon Team Relay
93 Rose Ofir   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 55 F
94 Erez Ofir   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 58 M
95 Asher Olivetti   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 27 M
96 Team Ortiz-Romine Ashley & David Romine - Jose Ortiz  Triathlon Triathlon Team Relay
97 Mark Padilla   Triathlon Triathlon Male 60-Over 64 M
98 Townes Parsley   Duathlon Duathlon Male 53 M
99 Michael Paschal   Duathlon Duathlon Male 36 M
100 Travis Patten   Duathlon Duathlon Male 19 M
101 Lisa Peterson   Duathlon Duathlon Female 33 F
102 Team Powell Fam Willy, Delaney, Addy Powell  Triathlon Triathlon Team Relay
103 Chad Rinard   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 44 M
104 Marc Robson   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 57 M
105 Tom Rodgers   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 24 M
106 Samantha Rodgers   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 28 F
107 Susan Rotondi   Triathlon Triathlon Female 60-Over 62 F
108 Wayne Rowinski   Triathlon Triathlon Male 60-Over 66 M
109 Bryan Ryman   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 35 M
110 Chase Sanders   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 23 M
111 Adam Schultz   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 32 M
112 Team Shake And Bake James & Amanda Kalmar  Duathlon Duathlon Team Relay
113 Amanda Sharp   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 32 F
114 Jared Silverman   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 23 M
115 Sydney Sleek   Duathlon Duathlon Female 24 F
116 Alan Squyres   Duathlon Duathlon Male 40 M
117 Emily Stevenson   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 23 F
118 Jason Strickland   Triathlon Triathlon Male 40-59 44 M
119 Steve Strohmeier   Triathlon Triathlon Male 60-Over 61 M
120 Chris Tate   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 35 M
121 Team Team Bowmies Alicia Harris, AJ Schartz - John Bowen  Triathlon Triathlon Team Relay
122 Morten Teigen   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 37 M
123 Team The Sticky Bandits Blake & Logan Seifert - William Squires  Triathlon Triathlon Team Relay
124 Caroline Thee   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 26 F
125 Colleen Towery   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 59 F
126 Brian Twomey   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 35 M
127 Team Unicycle Gang Cathy, Bret, & Chuck Jones  Triathlon Triathlon Team Relay
128 Lisa Walker   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 44 F
129 Curt Walker   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 21 M
130 Ashley Wester   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 35 F
131 Kevin White   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 24 M
132 Team Crossfit 843 Maddy Pruitt, Kathleen Almeida - Joe Almeida  Triathlon Triathlon Team Relay
133 Hayley Wilson   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 30 F
134 Jason Winn   Duathlon Duathlon Male 53 M
135 Elizabeth Wroblewski   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 39 F
136 Nathan Yanchak   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 34 M
137 Alan Yanchak   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 31 M
138 Richard Zeises   Duathlon Duathlon Male 69 M
139 Ilana Zeises   Triathlon Triathlon Female 39-Under 32 F
140 Lisa Zimmerman   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 57 F
141 Eric Zwilsky   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 33 M
142 Cheryl Hamel   Triathlon Triathlon Female 40-59 40 F
143 George Moreno   Triathlon Triathlon Male 39-Under 30 M