2021 TMTB Series - Tanglewood

Wednesday, July 14, 2021 6:11 PM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Clemmons, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 34
Updated: Wednesday, July 14, 2021 8:28 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
30 Jake Osterberg Paul's Cycling And Fitness  2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 16 M 3:06
40 Josh Snyder   2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys M 3:06
143 Luke Kristophel   2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys M 3:06
221 Hunter Hensley Recycles Bike Shop  2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 16 M 3:06
133 Charlotte Anderson NA  2 Laps Sport Women 2 Laps-Sport Women 16 F 6:37
4 Anthony Stauffer Cycleworks  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 33 M 9:30
92 Jeff Thomas Clemmons Bicycle  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 31 M 9:30
107 Cooper Creech Greensboro Velo Club  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 19 M 9:30
167 Reed Burger   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 38 M 9:30
170 Derrick Harris   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 33 M 9:30
195 Zachary Lockhart   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 39 M 9:30
50 Matt Lynch   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 43 M 11:00
131 Cesar Santos LUTIN MTB  2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 42 M 11:00
147 Rob Snow   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 41 M 11:00
161 Nick Morosco   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 41 M 11:00
173 Kristofer Edelberg   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 41 M 11:00
202 Casey Tarleton   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 49 M 11:00
224 Luke Bennett   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 M 11:00
229 Jason Freeman   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 48 M 11:00
241 David Phillips   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 40 M 11:00
10 Bryan Hight Cane Creek Cycle Path P/B Classiccycling  2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ 57 M 12:29
55 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange  2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ 51 M 12:29
66 Robert Young   2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ 58 M 12:29
124 Samuel Carter   2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ 51 M 12:29
192 Keith Deltano   2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ 57 M 12:29
38 Jonas Deltano   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 13:32
138 Weston Miller   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 13:32
154 Rowen Snow   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 13:32
217 Grady Sawyer Paul's Cycling And Fitness  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 13:32
80 Todd Thornton Todd Thornton  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 63 M 14:30
113 David Fuller Cycles Deoro/Greensboro Velo  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 75 M 14:30
119 Andrew Ammon Cycle Path  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 66 M 14:30
196 William Macy   2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 61 M 14:30
199 David Tesh   2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 64 M 14:30