2021 TMTB Series - The Ridge

Wednesday, June 30, 2021 6:13 PM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Lexington, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 78
Updated: Wednesday, June 30, 2021 8:23 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Ethan White Recycles Bike  4 Laps Expert Men 4 Laps-Expert Men 16 M 0:00
19 Derrick Cockman Recycles Bike Shop  4 Laps Expert Men 4 Laps-Expert Men 37 M 0:00
20 Dylan Richardson Wenziel Coaching  4 Laps Expert Men 4 Laps-Expert Men 19 M 0:00
24 Gabor Szilagyi Generals  4 Laps Expert Men 4 Laps-Expert Men 44 M 0:00
39 Josh Ramsey Clemmons Bicycle Racing  4 Laps Expert Men 4 Laps-Expert Men 35 M 0:00
82 Trey Edwards Xtreme Eco Blasting  4 Laps Expert Men 4 Laps-Expert Men 27 M 0:00
137 James Spencer   4 Laps Expert Men 4 Laps-Expert Men M 0:00
212 Bobby Bryson Bikesouce  4 Laps Expert Men 4 Laps-Expert Men 42 M 0:00
9 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop  3 Laps Singlespeed 3 Laps-Singlespeed 53 M 1:00
111 Jerry Motter   3 Laps Singlespeed 3 Laps-Singlespeed M 1:00
112 Curtis Kesler   3 Laps Singlespeed 3 Laps-Singlespeed M 1:00
120 Roger Fenwick Excite Bikes  3 Laps Singlespeed 3 Laps-Singlespeed 41 M 1:00
223 Matt Dillon   3 Laps Singlespeed 3 Laps-Singlespeed 37 M 1:00
29 Hunter Hensley Recycles Bike Shop  2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 16 M 2:00
70 Sarah Manske   2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Girls 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Girls 16 F 2:00
143 Luke Kristophel   2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 13 M 2:00
250 Joshua Snyder   2 Laps Juniors 15-18 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 15-18 Boys 16 M 2:00
225 Cameron Locklear Live It Extreme  3 Laps Sport Men 19-39 3 Laps-Sport Men 19-39 19 M 2:26
32 Jason Willette Deoro  3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 42 M 4:03
48 Mark Kendall   3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 53 M 4:03
71 Scott Richardson Clemmons Bike Shop  3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 47 M 4:03
94 Brent Gallman Clemmons Bicycle  3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 M 4:03
226 Tim Kristophel   3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 46 M 4:03
248 Raul Gutierrez-Garcia   3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 M 4:03
251 Bill Snyder   3 Laps Sport Men 40-49 3 Laps-Sport Men 40-49 49 M 4:03
31 James Lee 12Th State Cycling P/B Trophy Brewing Co  3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 59 M 5:04
43 Ken Gillie Pactimo/Lexington Bike Shop  3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 53 M 5:04
47 Mark Jordan J.A. King  3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 55 M 5:04
61 Rob Easton Rob Easton  3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 52 M 5:04
96 Farrell Smith   3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 M 5:04
99 Steve Luck   3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 54 M 5:04
192 Scott Osterberg   3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 M 5:04
227 Bob Wensley Clemmons Bicycle  3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 58 M 5:04
240 Sheldon Gardner   3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 52 M 5:04
242 Rick Bray   3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 M 5:04
297 Eric Saur   3 Laps Sport Men 50-59 3 Laps-Sport Men 50-59 M 5:04
85 Willie Davis Grape Ape Racing  3 Laps Clydesdale 3 Laps-Clydesdale 45 M 6:05
117 Richard Pickett   3 Laps Clydesdale 3 Laps-Clydesdale M 6:05
4 Anthony Stauffer Cycleworks  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 33 M 7:02
92 Jeff Thomas Clemmons Bicycle  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 31 M 7:02
170 Derrick Harris   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 33 M 7:02
189 Blake Safrit MTB For Christ  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 22 M 7:02
195 Zachary Lockhart   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 39 M 7:02
198 Noah Handwerk Wheelie Tired  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 22 M 7:02
201 Holden Philemon   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 27 M 7:02
243 Cooper Creech Greensboro Velo Club  2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 19 M 7:02
246 David Carmendy   2 Laps Beginner Men 19-39 2 Laps-Beginner Men 19-39 M 7:02
50 Matt Lynch   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 43 M 8:01
125 Brian Wilkinson   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 42 M 8:01
142 Lowell Miller   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 M 8:01
173 Kristofer Edelberg   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 41 M 8:01
202 Casey Tarleton   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 49 M 8:01
229 Jason Freeman   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 48 M 8:01
230 Marlowe Bright   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 M 8:01
241 David Phillips   2 Laps Beginner Men 40-49 2 Laps-Beginner Men 40-49 40 M 8:01
55 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange  2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ 51 M 9:02
66 Robert Young   2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ 58 M 9:02
204 Robert Rowland   2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ M 9:02
244 Rob Drawbaugh   2 Laps Beginner Men 50+ 2 Laps-Beginner Men 50+ M 9:02
5 Ben Whisler   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 10:30
45 Kyle Nifong   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 10:30
217 Grady Sawyer Paul's Cycling And Fitness  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 10:30
219 Ayden Brown   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 10:30
247 Ethan Parker   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 Boys 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 10:30
65 Robert Myrick Ken’S Bike Shop  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 63 M 11:59
80 Todd Thornton Todd Thornton  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 63 M 11:59
113 David Fuller David Fuller  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 75 M 11:59
228 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing  2 Laps Super Senior Class (60+) 2 Laps-Super Senior Class (60+) 65 M 11:59
179 Tami Durham Piedmont Lady Shredders  1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women 58 F 13:20
188 Rachel White   1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women 25 F 13:20
209 Marcie Bouley   1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women 48 F 13:20
210 Jennifer Goodall   1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women 47 F 13:20
211 Kennedy Goodall   1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women 17 F 13:20
245 Donna Gardner Piedmont Lady Shredders  1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women 57 F 13:20
249 Caitlin Carmendy   1 Lap Beginner Women 1 Lap-Beginner Women F 13:20
213 Olivia Sawyer Paul's Cycling And Fitness  1 Lap Juniors 11 Under 1 Lap-Juniors 11 Under 9 F 14:21
215 Claire Sawyer Paul's Cycling And Fitness  1 Lap Juniors 11 Under 1 Lap-Juniors 11 Under 9 F 14:21
220 Reese Wilkinson   1 Lap Juniors 12-14 Girls 2 Laps-Juniors 12-14 Girls 14 F 14:21