2021 SnoFatShu

Sunday, March 7, 2021 9:00 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Lorraine, NY, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 50
Updated: Saturday, March 6, 2021 9:03 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: winona adventure racing
Race website: www.winonaforest.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
134 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski - Cazenovia, NY  SnoFatShu Fat Bike SnoFatShu Fat Bike 40 F 0:00
135 Monica Gnyp Moxie2 Racing - Clay, NY  SnoFatShu Fat Bike SnoFatShu Fat Bike 41 F 0:00
136 Nathan Kropf Fast Eddie’s Cycles - OSWEGO, NY  SnoFatShu Fat Bike SnoFatShu Fat Bike 36 M 0:00
137 Heidi Ratliff Syracuse, NY  SnoFatShu Fat Bike SnoFatShu Fat Bike 59 F 0:00
138 Katina Sayers Speed Science Coaching/Growler Performan - Tully, NY  SnoFatShu Fat Bike SnoFatShu Fat Bike 53 F 0:00
51 Valerie Battelle/Sara Buske Team315-A - OSWEGO, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 42 F 5:00
- Sara Buske Team315-A - OSWEGO, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 42 F 5:00
52 Tiffany Gallagher/Jennifer Murphy Team 315 Chefs - Liverpool, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 41 F 5:00
- Jennifer Murphy Team 315 Chefs - Brewerton, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 33 F 5:00
53 Chad Penoyer/Cynthia Rice TEAM315-B - Brewerton, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 34 F/M 5:00
- Cynthia Rice TEAM315-B - Central square, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 42 F 5:00
54 Jeff Lincoln/Nikki Lincoln Team 315-C - Liverpool, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 36 F/M 5:00
- Nikki Lincoln Team 315-C - Liverpool, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 32 F 5:00
55 Clair Kenney/John Underhill The “Not Quite Sures” - naples/Rochester, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 50 F/M 5:00
- John Underhill The “Not Quite Sures” - Rochester, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 51 M 5:00
56 Jonathan Kloppenburg/Amy Kloppenburg Kloppenbach - Saratoga Springs, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 41 F/M 5:00
- Amy Kloppenburg Kloppenbach - Saratoga Springs, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 37 F 5:00
57 Robb Mann/Michelle Weiler Team Trespass/MBR - Honeoye, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 54 F/M 5:00
- Michelle Weiler Team Trespass/MBR - Honeoye Falls, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 52 F 5:00
58 Justine Kreso/Almin Kreso Kid Wranglers - Syracuse, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 38 F/M 5:00
- Almin Kreso Kid Wranglers - Syracuse, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 40 M 5:00
59 Robert Jordan/Brody Jordan Team Jordan - Fulton, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 37 M 5:00
- Brody Jordan Team Jordan - Fulton, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 11 M 5:00
60 Matt Hoxie/Thomas Hall STICKBOY COFFEE-A - Palermo, NY/Pennville, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 36 M 5:00
- Thomas Hall STICKBOY COFFEE-A - Pennellville, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 37 M 5:00
61 Justin Frontuto/Luke Tighe STICKBOY COFFEE-B - Elmira,NY/Pulaski,NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 26 M 5:00
- Luke Tighe STICKBOY COFFEE-B - Pulaski, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 16 M 5:00
62 Joe Bright/Cory Brooks Team 315- The Newbies - Syracuse, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 31 M 5:00
- Cory Brooks Team 315- The Newbies - Syracuse, NY  SnoFatShu Duathlon Team SnoFatShu Duathlon Team 37 M 5:00
76 shaun griffith STICKBOY COFFEE - Pulaski, NY  SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo 41 M 5:00
77 Ryan Hannon Fulton, NY  SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo 39 M 5:00
78 Jean-Pierre Lavigne MALONE, NY  SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo 53 M 5:00
79 Chantel Moran-Ellis Team 315 - Chittenango, NY  SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo 43 F 5:00
80 Sara Niccoli Clinton, NY  SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo 43 F 5:00
81 Jennifer Schneider West Seneca, NY  SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo 47 F 5:00
82 Jaclyn Spoth Buffalo, NY  SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo 29 F 5:00
83 Matthew Westerlund Winona Forest Recreation Associatio - Lacona, NY  SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo 48 M 5:00
84 Tony Zalocha Trail Fit Training - Utica, NY  SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo 45 M 5:00
182 Chary Griffin CNY Tri Club - Cazenovia, NY  SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe 72 F 5:00
183 Millie Jordan Fulton, NY  SnoFatShu 5k U17 SnoFatShu 5k U17 8 F 5:00
184 Tia Jordan Fulton, NY  SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe 38 F 5:00
185 Andy Lewis STICKBOY COFFEE - Liverpool, NY  SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe 56 M 5:00
186 Kelly MacDonald Sackets Harbor, NY  SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe 32 F 5:00
187 Elizabeth Rudd Rodman, NY  SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe 35 F 5:00
188 Mary Ryan Team RWB - North Syracuse, NY  SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe 58 F 5:00
189 Teanna Wells OSWEGO, NY  SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe 30 F 5:00
190 Benjamen Wood Mannsville, NY  SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe 40 M 5:00
191 Hillari Sahm Phoenix, NY  SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe 29 F 5:00
192 Josh Zappola remade athletics - Syracuse, NY  SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe SnoFatShu 5k Snowshoe 44 M 5:00
75 jamie campbell Team315 - N Syracuse, NY  SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo SnoFatShu Winter Duathlon Solo 45 M 5:00