Middle School It Takes 2 to Make Skiing Alright

Saturday, February 13, 2021 11:00 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: New Gloucester, ME, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 50
Updated: Thursday, February 11, 2021 11:51 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Nonstop Nordic
Race website: www.nonstopnordic.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Start list
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Start time
51 Anneliese Collin Team Vibey - Zeke Zelonish  Middle School Middle School 13 11:00:00
53 Ella Sobol Portland Panthers - Charlie Jacques  Middle School Middle School 13 11:00:00
55 Maribel Creek Truck - Jack Borland  Middle School Middle School 13 11:00:00
57 Finn Gray Falmouth Flyers - Zora DeSilva  Middle School Middle School 14 11:00:00
59 Andre Violette Allegro - M Faulstich  Middle School Middle School 14 11:00:00
61 Tait Harvey The Limited Edition - Logan Whitmarsh  Middle School Middle School 13 11:00:00
63 Madelyn Herman Ultraviolet Dragons - Remick Matty  Middle School Middle School 12 11:00:00
65 Laurel Wight Bakers & Shakers - Reed Proscia  Middle School Middle School 12 11:00:00
67 Ben Labaree Team Katahdin - Mya Vickerson  Middle School Middle School 14 11:00:00
69 Lucinda Hirschkorn Evergreen - Max Neuner  Middle School Middle School 13 11:00:00
71 Callan Eves Periwinkle Skis - Veda Kiper Phelps  Middle School Middle School 13 11:00:00
73 James Crowley Special Snowflakes - Owen Dawson  Middle School Middle School 13 11:00:00
75 Makili Matty Emerald Hot Sauce - Lucy Fullerton  Middle School Middle School 13 11:00:00
77 Need BOC - Parker Nellis  Middle School Middle School 13 11:00:00
79 Maizie Chalmers Whipped Cream - Barrett Chalmers  Middle School Middle School 11 11:00:00
81 Kelton Bryant Yellow Applesauce - Annie Krumsiek  Middle School Middle School 14 11:00:00
83 Meredith McGonigle Green Fire - Jamison Moore  Middle School Middle School 14 11:00:00
85 Elivia Mandani Yellow Rollercoaster - Edward Aldo Jakubek  Middle School Middle School 14 11:00:00
87 Henry Morrison The Chaps - Mya Landry  Middle School Middle School 13 11:00:00
89 Rowan McAuliffe Rowan/Liam - Liam Alexander  Middle School Middle School 13 11:00:00
91 Emma Price SSS-Spectacular Skate Skiers! - Charlotte Pelletier  Middle School Middle School 11 11:00:00
93 Siobhan Reeve Green Sled - Aberash Robinson  Middle School Middle School 13 11:00:00
95 Marinna Emery The Narwhals - Alex Wall  Middle School Middle School 14 11:00:00
97 Violet Blum Levine Leaping Lions - Owen Davie  Middle School Middle School 14 11:00:00
99 Nell McAllister Purple Snowflakes - Daniel Fullerton  Middle School Middle School 10 11:00:00
52 Zeke Zelonish Team Vibey - Anneliese Collin  Middle School Middle School 14 11:05:00
54 Charlie Jacques Portland Panthers - Ella Sobol  Middle School Middle School 14 11:05:00
56 Jack Borland Truck - Maribel Creek  Middle School Middle School 12 11:05:00
58 Zora Desilva Falmouth Flyers - Finn Gray  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
60 M Faulstich Allegro - Andre Violette  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
62 Logan Whitmarsh The Limited Edition - Tait Harvey  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
64 Remick Matty Ultraviolet Dragons - Madelyn Harman  Middle School Middle School 11 11:05:00
66 Reed Proscia Bakers & Shakers - Laurel Wight  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
68 Mya Vickerson Team Katahdin - Ben Labaree  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
70 Maxwell Neuner Evergreen - Lucinda Hirschkorn  Middle School Middle School 14 11:05:00
72 Veda Kiper-Phelps Periwinkle Skis - Callen Eves  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
74 Owen Dawson Special Snowflakes - James Crowley  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
76 Lucy Fullerton Emerald Hot Sauce - Makili Matty  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
78 Parker Nellis BOC - Lucas Barstow  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
80 Barrett Chalmers Whipped Cream - Maizie Chalmers  Middle School Middle School 14 11:05:00
82 Annie Krumsiek Yellow Applesauce - Kelton Bryant  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
84 Jameson Moore Green Fire - Meredith McGonigle  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
86 Aldo Jakubek Yellow Rollercoaster - Elivia Mandani  Middle School Middle School 11 11:05:00
88 Mya Landry The Chaps - Henry Morrison  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
90 Liam Alexander Rowan/Liam - Rowan McAuliffe  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
92 Charlotte Pelletier SSS-Spectacular Skate Skiers! - Emma Price  Middle School Middle School 11 11:05:00
94 Aberash Robinson Green Sled - Siobhan Reeve  Middle School Middle School 13 11:05:00
96 Alexander Wall The Narwhals - Marinna Emery  Middle School Middle School 12 11:05:00
98 Owen Davie Leaping Lions - Violet Blum Levine  Middle School Middle School 14 11:05:00
100 Daniel Fullerton Purple Snowflakes - Nell McAllister  Middle School Middle School 9 11:05:00