Abbey to Run for Charity @ The Tower 2020

Sunday, September 20, 2020 09:30 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Layer Marney, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 89
Updated: Saturday, September 19, 2020 15:13 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hare and Tortoise Running
Race website: www.hareandtortoiserunning.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Abbey to Run for Charity @ The Tower 2020

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
24 Joanna Blyth Felixstowe Road Runners  6 hr 6 hr 50 F
77 Amanda Armstrong   6 hr 6 hr 55 F
79 Deborah Barltrop   6 hr 6 hr 50 F
82 Georgia Bolton Lonely Goat RC  6 hr 6 hr 27 F
83 Kate Booth   6 hr 6 hr 42 F
84 Adele Bovingdon D100 Runners  6 hr 6 hr 36 F
85 Isobel Bowden   6 hr 6 hr 23 F
87 Christine Callan Rayleigh RAT Runners  6 hr 6 hr 57 F
89 Maggie Campbell-Freeman Flyers Southend  6 hr 6 hr 61 F
90 Sonja Chenier   6 hr 6 hr 46 F
93 Charlotte Cook   6 hr 6 hr 23 F
94 Linda Coombe Flyers Southend  6 hr 6 hr 44 F
95 Stephanie Coooer   6 hr 6 hr 35 F
98 Angela Cowell Flyers Southend  6 hr 6 hr 48 F
102 Victoria Eley   6 hr 6 hr 40 F
103 Sue Foley Running Colchester  6 hr 6 hr 56 F
105 Lesley Gann Lonely Goat RC  6 hr 6 hr 56 F
106 Samantha Godden   6 hr 6 hr 35 F
107 Lyndsey Gymer   6 hr 6 hr 37 F
109 Charlotte Hammond   6 hr 6 hr 32 F
110 Danielle Harrington Tiptree Road Runners  6 hr 6 hr 42 F
111 Sally Harrington Next Chapter  6 hr 6 hr 53 F
112 Sybil Harris   6 hr 6 hr 50 F
113 Sarah Harvey   6 hr 6 hr 48 F
114 Val Haynes Running Colchester  6 hr 6 hr 56 F
116 Julie Howseman   6 hr 6 hr 49 F
118 Victoria Jeeves Flyers Southend  6 hr 6 hr 46 F
119 Mary Jones   6 hr 6 hr 16 F
120 Maxine Jones   6 hr 6 hr 59 F
121 Lisa Joslin   6 hr 6 hr 55 F
123 Denise Lefley   6 hr 6 hr 56 F
125 Natalie Lilley Witham Running Club  6 hr 6 hr 51 F
126 Mary Lloyd Brentwood Running Club  6 hr 6 hr 52 F
129 Cheryl Macdonald PitseaRC  6 hr 6 hr 61 F
131 Jen McElroy   6 hr 6 hr 34 F
133 Stephanie Morgan Dengie 100  6 hr 6 hr 31 F
135 Hayley Nicholls Rayleigh RAT Runners  6 hr 6 hr 44 F
136 Nina Nickerson Vegan Runners UK  6 hr 6 hr 37 F
138 Jolene Phillips   6 hr 6 hr 39 F
139 Kevin Pilgrim   6 hr 6 hr 56 F
141 Carole Randall   6 hr 6 hr 49 F
143 Jenna Routledge Next Chapter  6 hr 6 hr 24 F
146 Aisha Sheikh-Anene   6 hr 6 hr 45 F
147 Paula Shrimpton Little Baddow Ridge Runners  6 hr 6 hr 52 F
148 Lisa Smith   6 hr 6 hr 46 F
150 Abigail Symonds Next Chapter  6 hr 6 hr 23 F
151 Naomi Symonds Next Chapter  6 hr 6 hr 50 F
152 Michelle Tarbun   6 hr 6 hr 46 F
153 Beth Taylor Fordy Runs Running Club  6 hr 6 hr 28 F
154 Nikki Taylor Next Chapter  6 hr 6 hr 48 F
157 Lisa-Jayne Vines   6 hr 6 hr 47 F
158 Chloe Wagner   6 hr 6 hr 16 F
159 Jill Waight Rayleigh RAT Runners  6 hr 6 hr 47 F
161 Erica Watts   6 hr 6 hr 44 F
163 Russell Welch Codecoaching  6 hr 6 hr 46 F
164 Jodie Wheeler   6 hr 6 hr 37 F
165 Zoe Willis   6 hr 6 hr 30 F
166 Julie Wilson   6 hr 6 hr 48 F
167 Lucinda Witney Braintree District Athletics Club  6 hr 6 hr 28 F
168 Sue Wray   6 hr 6 hr 43 F
169 Anna Young Great Bentley Running Club  6 hr 6 hr 47 F
171 Lorna Preece Next Chapter  6 hr 6 hr 51 F