05-03-2020 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, March 5, 2020 18:14 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 83
Updated: Thursday, March 5, 2020 22:07 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
34 Kerry Mathieson Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 51 F 16:33
36 Christina Harris   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 56 F 16:33
167 Sierra Thomas   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 F 16:33
339 Abbey Smale   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 F 16:33
343 Sophie Alexander   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 F 16:33
7 Kay McPherson Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 F 17:29
27 Marina Buonocore   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 53 F 17:29
58 Cheryl De Lange Non-wetsuit  Long Course 60+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 F 17:29
82 Jess Elson   Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 32 F 17:29
146 Jane Orbell   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 45 F 17:29
151 Lisa Gant Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 50 F 17:29
194 Jude Vincent Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 57 F 17:29
224 Francesca Harris   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 29 F 17:29
290 Rachael Queree   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 44 F 17:29
425 Jessica Bryant   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 42 F 17:29
473 Michelle Richardson   Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 36 F 17:29
737 Ellinor Hine   Long Course U16 Long 2 Mid Green cap 14 F 17:29
766 Stephanie Barker   Long Course 30-39 Long 2 Mid Green cap 37 F 17:29
845 Victoria Charles   Long Course U16 Long 2 Mid Green cap 12 F 17:29
11 Paula Meer Non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 47 F 18:27
177 Jill Bann   Long Course 60+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 63 F 18:27
191 Peggy Rupert wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 58 F 18:27
199 Stephanie Gray   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 42 F 18:27
214 Jill Beech   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 57 F 18:27
217 Sali Matthews   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 55 F 18:27
221 Erin O'Connor   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 43 F 18:27
242 Liz Coke   Long Course 60+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 61 F 18:27
264 Kelly Tohovaka   Long Course 30-39 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 31 F 18:27
281 Odette Llewellin   Long Course 60+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 67 F 18:27
286 Sally Albrecht   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 44 F 18:27
288 Adrienne Wylde   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 54 F 18:27
296 Carolyn Squance   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 53 F 18:27
321 Kate Brockelsby   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 58 F 18:27
443 Annabelle Clark   Long Course 30-39 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 38 F 18:27
834 Andrea Campbell   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 50 F 18:27