2020 Winter Series Country Park

Saturday, February 29, 2020 10:04 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 72
Updated: Saturday, February 29, 2020 3:39 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
25 Jake Bryant   Singlespeed 35 M 0:00
125 Chris Scallion Jiggawatt Cycling  Expert Men 37 M 0:00
58 Nathan Lemons Ken's Bike Shop  Expert Men 29 M 0:00
56 Brandon Helms Clemmons Bicycle  Expert Men 44 M 0:00
57 Gabe Szilagyi Generals  Expert Men 43 M 0:00
55 Liam Hare Recycles Bike Shop  Expert Men 16 M 0:00
107 T.J. Elledge   Expert Men M 0:00
127 Jason Millington   Singlespeed M 0:00
31 Ethan White   Expert Men M 0:00
126 Lauren Rigby   Expert Women 32 F 0:00
124 Logan Douglas   Sport Men 19-39 18 M 0:00
67 Gary Roach JUST THE RIGHT GEAR  Sport Men 50+ 51 M 0:00
11 Stoney Sanders Team Sanders  Sport Men 50+ 52 M 0:00
17 Derrick Cockman Bear Creek Cycle Club  Sport Men 19-39 35 M 0:00
8 David Cox GVC/Cycles De Oro  Sport Men 50+ 55 M 0:00
120 Mark Jordan J.A. King  Sport Men 50+ 54 M 0:00
115 Jim Frith Clemmons Bicycle Racing  Sport Men 50+ 62 M 0:00
21 Zachary Headden   Sport Men 19-39 19 M 0:00
121 Sheldon Gardner   Sport Men 50+ 51 M 0:00
119 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle  Sport Men 19-39 32 M 0:00
9 Tony Shepherd MS SUCKS  Sport Men 50+ 52 M 0:00
61 Dalin Parker Clemmons Bicycle Racing  Clydesdale 47 M 0:00
15 Chris Hill Paul's Cycling  Sport Men 40-49 49 M 0:00
117 Niko Strauss NCTC  Sport Men 19-39 16 M 0:00
122 Paul Leite   Sport Men 50+ 53 M 0:00
116 Antonio Donabo Perseverance  Singlespeed 43 M 0:00
60 Michael Comer Cycles De Oro  Clydesdale 55 M 0:00
13 James Hobbs   Sport Men 50+ 55 M 0:00
106 Tod Phelps   Clydesdale M 0:00
7 Daniel Kyper The Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling  Sport Men 50+ 50 M 0:00
123 Brad Bennett   Sport Men 19-39 37 M 0:00
12 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle  Sport Women 44 F 0:00
109 Samuel Hieb   Sport Men 50+ M 0:00
4 Christina Faust Dirtvixen  Sport Women 46 F 0:00
90 Michael Szymanski   Sport Men 40-49 41 M 0:00
118 Asher Strauss NCTC  Sport Men 19-39 13 M 0:00
27 Hunter Hensley   Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 0:00
26 Corbin Mcdonald The Cycle Path  Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 0:00
87 Jimmy Herrin The Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling  Super Seniors (60+) 61 M 0:00
85 Robie Vines Recycle  Juniors 15-18 Boys 16 M 0:00
91 Logan Nixon Live It Xtreme  Beginner Men 19-39 M 0:00
64 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange  Beginner Men 50+ 50 M 0:00
86 Tim Kruggel   Beginner Men 40-49 50 M 0:00
113 Patrick Martin Full Send  Beginner Men 19-39 24 M 0:00
97 Nathaniel Wellisley   Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 0:00
3 Jake Osterberg   Juniors 15-18 Boys 15 M 0:00
18 Uzziah Peterson   Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 0:00
6 Scott Osterberg   Beginner Men 50+ 53 M 0:00
96 Wil Rasmussen   Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 0:00
47 Joshua Snyder   Juniors 12-14 Boys 15 M 0:00
83 Curtis Staples Hustle Fitness  Beginner Men 19-39 37 M 0:00
98 William Zylstra Velocious Sport  Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 0:00
76 Shannon Whitt   Beginner Men 40-49 42 M 0:00
95 Bryan Hight The Cycle Path-S2F P/B Classic Cycling  Beginner Men 50+ 56 M 0:00
37 Lexi Whitt Ken's Bike Shop  Juniors 12-18 Girls 15 F 0:00
70 Ally Burrow Roanoke Valley Devo  Juniors 12-18 Girls 13 F 0:00
92 John Filipoff Filipoff Family Racing  Beginner Men 40-49 45 M 0:00
88 Kevin Teague   Beginner Men 50+ 55 M 0:00
93 Nathan Filipoff Filipoff Family Racing  Juniors 12-14 Boys 14 M 0:00
46 Logan Whitt Shannon Whitt  Juniors 12-14 Boys 12 M 0:00
2 Bill Davis   Super Seniors (60+) M 0:00
114 Alex Landers Bear Creek Cycle Club  Beginner Men 19-39 25 M 0:00
112 Troy Blakley   Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 0:00
71 Hailey Helms   Juniors 12-18 Girls 13 F 0:00
75 Ron Hare   Beginner Men 40-49 47 M 0:00
59 Willie Davis   Beginner Men 40-49 43 M 0:00
94 William Harrington   Juniors 15-18 Boys 18 M 0:00
48 Kyle Nifong   Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 12 M 0:00
44 Teagan Burrow Roanoke Valley Devo  Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 11 F 0:00
111 Josh Newman   Juniors 12-14 Boys 13 M 0:00
24 Troy McCoy   Beginner Men 50+ M 0:00
89 Christopher Szymanski   Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 7 M 0:00