Waterfront 5k 2019-20 - Event 17

Tuesday, February 11, 2020 17:51 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 207
Updated: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 14:43 (GMT+13)
Race notes
Third cut, everything should be all okay now - all data entry completed!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
150 Ben Twyman Crofton Downs  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
385 Paul Barwick Miramar  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
264 Dion Yiw Hataitai  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
910 Axel Tie Karori  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
181 Stephen Bass Karori  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
934 Chris McIlroy Khandallah  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
443 JOHN CREWE Island Bay  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
573 Nathan Baker te Aro  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
590 Charles Wise Thorndon  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
856 George Whitworth Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
948 Ian Graham Dunedin  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
912 Will Critchlow Kelburn  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
254 Nick Perry Karori  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
26 Andreas Stockinger Hataitai  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
21 Kyle Malone Mount Victoria  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
927 Helen Gray London - UK  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
47 Luke Norman Miramar  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
248 Neil Lynch Oriedntal Bay  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
231 Wayne Patrick Highbury  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
147 Jonathon Jackson Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
676 Phil Wall Porirua  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
6 Jamie Te Hiwi te Aro  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
2000 Pacer 20 minutes 5km Run F/M00-09 F/M 17:51:02
182 Alex Brough Wellington  5km Run M-unknown M 17:51:02
863 Roy McKee Thorndon  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
318 Matt Velde Kingston  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
820 Hooman Bahreini Melrose  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
24 Bex Hutchinson Mount Victoria  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
728 Tawhai Moss Epuni  5km Run M-unknown M 17:51:02
804 Campbell Johns Wellington  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
879 Denny Adamson Barkla Hataitai  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
210 Stuart Creton Vogeltown  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
454 Ben Davies Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
841 Elisha Price Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
33 Sarah Fountain Khandallah  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
13 Sebastien Brachet Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
901 Jennifer Mattlin Karori  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
909 Phelim O'Leary Hataitai  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
513 Ed Reilly Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
73 Michael Cummins Mount Victoria  5km Run M60-69 M 17:51:02
2230 Pacer 22 minutes, 30 seconds 5km Run F/M00-09 F/M 17:51:02
113 Danielle Trewoon Hataitai  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
950 Tok Phongsa 5km Run M-unknown M 17:51:02
896 Maree Carson Wellington  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
290 Michael Gordon-Brown Newlands  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
36 Fred Mwila Tawa  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
531 Simone Robbers Wellington  5km Run F40-49 F 17:51:02
2 Chris James Hataitai  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
411 Micael Archer Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
184 Ben Curran te Aro  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
88 Daniel Hayles Island Bay  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
767 Dominic Leeson Roseneath  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
78 Antony Paltridge Wellington Central  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
922 Zoe Melling Sydney - Australia  5km Run F50-59 F 17:51:02
56 Alistair Collow Mount Victoria  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
305 Ming Shang Ng Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
144 Stephen Baker Khandallah  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
131 Nicola Tynan Mount Victoria  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
852 Hamish McCaw Hataitai  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
101 Jarred Campbell Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
917 Yannick Grundy Mount Victoria  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
64 Kristina Cameron Paraparaumu  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
940 Manuel Paz Lobato Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
173 Anne Scullion te Aro  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
203 Timon Walkey Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
236 Janine Sharma Grenada Village  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
674 Theo Wall Porirua  5km Run M00-09 M 17:51:02
920 Paul Rodway Thorndon  5km Run M70-79 M 17:51:02
208 Joseph McAuley 5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
84 Tim Bailey Newtown  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
2384 Brent Golder te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
2344 Jason Cheng te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
272 Frank Grieve Aro Valley  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
941 Alexander Hayward Mount Victoria  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
932 Andrew Rogers Wellington  5km Run M00-09 M 17:51:02
244 Gemma Gould Mount Cook  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
65 Emily Flowerday Aro Valley  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
448 David Riley Khandallah  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
70 Shinichi Muroya Karori  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
43 Tom McSherry te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
524 Leo Browning Aro Valley  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
483 Lucy Baker Mount Victoria  5km Run F40-49 F 17:51:02
79 Matt Coles Kelburn  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
840 Pagan Brown Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
77 Don Stevens Northland  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
560 Rob Sanson Brooklyn  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
188 Chris Jenkinson Wellington Central  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
237 Abigail Durrant Hataitai  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
112 Anna Breen Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
622 James Turner Highbury  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
2500 Pacer 25 minutes 5km Run F/M00-09 F/M 17:51:02
626 Ruben Betterton 5km Run M00-09 M 17:51:02
919 Glenn Crafts Paraparaumu  5km Run M-unknown M 17:51:02
298 Benjamin McKay Mount Victoria  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
327 Timothy Young Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
37 Aaron Gill Karori  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
866 Steve Keats Berhamphore  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
447 Aoife Ni Dhea Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
22 Frank Cole Brooklyn  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
41 Kim Stickney Island Bay  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
171 Avo Patlong te Aro  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
46 Amanda Chen Aro Valley  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
882 Peter Ramage Petone  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
23 Greg Maxted Paparangi  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
321 Adam Lawlor Paraparaumu  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
312 Evan Michelson Mount Victoria  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
542 Anna Koot te Aro  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
659 Roger Marwick Ngaio  5km Run M60-69 M 17:51:02
907 Mason Longdill Plimmerton  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
114 Michelle Knight Mount Cook  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
40 Kath Littler Tawa  5km Run F40-49 F 17:51:02
677 Ann King Karori  5km Run F50-59 F 17:51:02
903 Elwin Alcazar Mt Cook, Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
923 Fiona Howat Wellington  5km Run F10-19 F 17:51:02
55 Don McLaren-Smith Kelburn  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
68 Chris Lee 5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
935 Allie Donoghue-Hunt Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
139 Ryan McCarvill Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
9 Paul Johanson Aro Valley  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
743 Eryn Rogers Newtown  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
757 Jenny Bromley Kapiti  5km Run F40-49 F 17:51:02
883 Annette Franklin Churton Park  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
348 Claire James Hataitai  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
559 Persephone Georgiakakis Strathmore  5km Run F50-59 F 17:51:02
266 Russell Harding Karori  5km Run M60-69 M 17:51:02
929 Chris Betterton Northland  5km Run M-unknown M 17:51:02
58 Michael O'Connor te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
18 Adam Bennetts Aro Valley  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
256 Marketa Langova te Aro  5km Run F40-49 F 17:51:02
2730 Pacer 27 minutes, 30 seconds 5km Run F/M00-09 F/M 17:51:02
61 Karen Jenkinson Hataitai  5km Run F50-59 F 17:51:02
809 Nataly Noguer Epuni  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
374 Emma Sturmfels Brooklyn  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
463 Caroline Lord Thorndon  5km Run F-unknown F 17:51:02
145 Lawrence Chu Newtown  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
949 Leah Murphy Island Bay  5km Run F40-49 F 17:51:02
943 Keats Timothy Mount Cook  5km Run M-unknown M 17:51:02
681 Dan Price Crofton Downs  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
71 Jasmine Smith Hataitai  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
925 Jennifer Cruden te Aro  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
44 Victoria Hodgson Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
219 Fiona Macmaster Hataitai  5km Run F50-59 F 17:51:02
39 Kyle Schwartz Island Bay  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
897 Isaac Wall Porirua  5km Run M10-19 M 17:51:02
29 Denise Pilcher Ngaio  5km Run F50-59 F 17:51:02
727 Colin Robinson Kelburn  5km Run M-unknown M 17:51:02
937 Silkie Whitworth Ngaio  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
30 Jhowei Gomes te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
894 Tracy Gray Wellington  5km Run F40-49 F 17:51:02
238 Lisa Kennerley Hataitai  5km Run F00-09 F 17:51:02
930 Jess McPherson Kelburn  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
106 Willie Stephens Eastbourne  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
34 Allison Groves te Aro  5km Run F50-59 F 17:51:02
861 Pam Graham Elsdon  5km Run F70-79 F 17:51:02
918 Brynn Johnson Kelburn  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
19 Megan Ferry Lower Hutt  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
729 Chelsea Haughton Miramar  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
52 Nicci Stilwell te Aro  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
924 Tara Ryan Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
579 Sam Turner Mount Cook  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
3000 Pacer 30 minutes 5km Run F/M00-09 F/M 17:51:02
35 Michael Sovik te Aro  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
31 Bevan Wallace te Aro  5km Run M60-69 M 17:51:02
410 Maeve Magennis Aro Valley  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
915 Jarem Wylie 5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
42 Oonagh Morley Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
164 Claire Jennings Newtown  5km Run F50-59 F 17:51:02
908 Tess Tuxford Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
109 Julie Ryan Tawa  5km Run F50-59 F 17:51:02
733 Sam Small Lower Hutt  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
268 Liz Morrison Kilbirnie  5km Run F70-79 F 17:51:02
153 Mireille Consalvey 5km Run F40-49 F 17:51:02
20 Helen Majorhazi Kelson  5km Run F40-49 F 17:51:02
508 Paul Jakobs Porirua  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
69 Lindsay Young te Aro  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
419 Meghan Stuthridge Mount Victoria  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
393 Sinead Kavanagh Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
921 Rachel Cole Brooklyn  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
673 Lynn Gestro Porirua  5km Run F40-49 F 17:51:02
38 Laura Feasey Karori  5km Run F40-49 F 17:51:02
59 Katrina Michelson Mount Victoria  5km Run F50-59 F 17:51:02
827 Andrew Brown Khandallah  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02
180 Heather Sinclair Karori  5km Run F60-69 F 17:51:02
103 Fiona Mccullagh Kilbirnie  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
3 Tina Leung Wellington Central  5km Run F40-49 F 17:51:02
105 Herman Steyn Waiwhetu  5km Run M60-69 M 17:51:02
159 Karen Chapman Paparangi  5km Run F50-59 F 17:51:02
584 Matthew Cryer Karori  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
289 Ronan McIlvenny Newtown  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
280 Ethan Abbey Roseneath  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
571 Bram Parmentier te Aro  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
871 Harry Poland Kelburn  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
418 Phil Elcome Brooklyn  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
860 Kayvan Bahreini 5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
74 Amy Auld Oriental Bay  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
80 Hayden Smith Roseneath  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
548 Samuel Old Aro Valley  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
137 Lyn Clark Wadestown  5km Run F50-59 F 17:51:02
211 Lucy Fauth Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
12 Malcolm Kerr Hataitai  5km Run M30-39 M 17:51:02
300 Siobhan Leonard Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
409 Chris Howard Northland  5km Run M40-49 M 17:51:02
25 Emma Bassett Northland  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
234 Rachel Kirby Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:51:02
876 Bert Prendergast Johnsonville  5km Run M20-29 M 17:51:02
663 Ruth Martin Wellington  5km Run F30-39 F 17:51:02
853 Stuart Beresford Khandallah  5km Run M50-59 M 17:51:02