Borders XC Series 19/20: SENIOR - HAWICK

Sunday, February 2, 2020 12:00 (GMT+0) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Minto, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 161
Updated: Sunday, March 8, 2020 20:08 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Borders XC Series 19/20: SENIOR - HAWICK

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
405 Shona Macdonald Unattached  F40+ F 12:01:51
406 Emma Horrell Unattached  F40+ F 12:01:51
410 Kirsty Hughes Teviotdale Harriers  F40+ F 12:01:51
413 Philippa Hardy Carnethy Hill Running Club  FS F 12:01:51
414 Cameron Fordyce Unattached  MJ M 12:01:51
415 Rosie Shankey Unattached  FS F 12:01:51
416 Alexander Macdonald Portobello Running Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
419 Nicholas Baxter Wooler R C  M60+ M 12:01:51
420 Jacqueline Connor Unattached  F50+ F 12:01:51
421 John Good Haddington Running Club  M50+ M 12:01:51
422 Claire Mcewan-Muir Penicuik Harriers  F40+ F 12:01:51
423 Robert Henry Musselburgh and District Athletics Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
427 Derek Scott Teviotdale Harriers  MS M 12:01:51
436 Iain Pugh Dunbar Running Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
437 Rowena Halliday Dunbar Running Club  FS F 12:01:51
438 Mark Shankey Hunters Bog Trotters  MS M 12:01:51
439 Julian Warman Hunters Bog Trotters  M50+ M 12:01:51
440 Frank Birch Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  M70+ M 12:01:51
443 Gina Allen Gala Harriers  FS F 12:01:51
444 Agnes Mcknight Haddington Running Club  F50+ F 12:01:51
448 Alison Ridyard Hunters Bog Trotters  F50+ F 12:01:51
449 Anne Duncan Edinburgh Athletic Club  F50+ F 12:01:51
452 Michael Foy Haddington Running Club  M50+ M 12:01:51
455 Laura Thomson RunDuns  F50+ F 12:01:51
462 Paul Slifer Musselburgh and District Athletics Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
466 Ray Ward Hunters Bog Trotters  M40+ M 12:01:51
468 Dean Carr Moorfoot Runners  M40+ M 12:01:51
469 Gav Brown Gala Harriers  M40+ M 12:01:51
471 Gillian Carr Moorfoot Runners  F40+ F 12:01:51
474 Lisa Dalgliesh Gala Harriers  F40+ F 12:01:51
475 Jan Brown Gala Harriers  FS F 12:01:51
476 Ann Aitken Teviotdale Harriers  F50+ F 12:01:51
478 Dorothy Elliott Carnethy Hill Running Club  F50+ F 12:01:51
483 Billy Elliott Carnethy Hill Running Club  M50+ M 12:01:51
491 Kate Kitchin Unattached  F40+ F 12:01:51
494 Ewart Scott Lothian Running Club  M60+ M 12:01:51
495 Kirstin Maxwell Gala Harriers  FS F 12:01:51
498 Richard Chandler Carnethy Hill Running Club  M50+ M 12:01:51
504 Eileen Maxwell Gala Harriers  F50+ F 12:01:51
506 Alistair Douglas Unattached  M50+ M 12:01:51
511 Leonie Cairns Gala Harriers  F40+ F 12:01:51
512 Jamie Entwistle Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  MS M 12:01:51
513 Lorna Eades Lothian Running Club  F50+ F 12:01:51
514 Claire Duncanson Musselburgh and District Athletics Club  F40+ F 12:01:51
515 Andrew Douglas Tweed Striders  M50+ M 12:01:51
516 David Eades Lothian Running Club  M50+ M 12:01:51
517 Emma Jones-Watson Tweed Striders  FS F 12:01:51
520 Brian Marshall Haddington Running Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
521 Alexander Johnson Norham Running Club  MS M 12:01:51
522 Brian Pendreigh Hunters Bog Trotters  M60+ M 12:01:51
525 Mike Goddard Unattached  M70+ M 12:01:51
526 Derek Ballantyne Teviotdale Harriers  M40+ M 12:01:51
527 Martin Macdonald Haddington Running Club  M50+ M 12:01:51
530 Andrew Jackson Unattached  M40+ M 12:01:51
532 Rachel Martin Unattached  FS F 12:01:51
534 Graeme Hendry Gala Harriers  M40+ M 12:01:51
535 Geoff Lynn Unattached  M40+ M 12:01:51
539 Hilary Spenceley Carnethy Hill Running Club  F60+ F 12:01:51
541 Gordon Cameron Carnethy Hill Running Club  M60+ M 12:01:51
542 Gilly Marshall Penicuik Harriers  F40+ F 12:01:51
544 Scott Cairns Penicuik Harriers  M40+ M 12:01:51
545 Shelagh King Gala Harriers  F60+ F 12:01:51
546 Mark Keast Musselburgh and District Athletics Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
549 Dave Wright Hunters Bog Trotters  M40+ M 12:01:51
550 Megan Wright Hunters Bog Trotters  F40+ F 12:01:51
551 Sandra Chandler Carnethy Hill Running Club  F50+ F 12:01:51
555 Garry Fraser Gala Harriers  M40+ M 12:01:51
557 Andrew Sheldrick Dunbar Running Club  M50+ M 12:01:51
560 Fiona Fulton Carnethy Hill Running Club  F40+ F 12:01:51
561 Carol Moss Moorfoot Runners  F50+ F 12:01:51
564 Matthew Fleming AG Running Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
569 Avril Clark Haddington Running Club  F50+ F 12:01:51
570 Anne Purves Gala Harriers  F40+ F 12:01:51
571 Matthew Purves Unattached  M40+ M 12:01:51
572 Charlie Taylor ERC  M50+ M 12:01:51
573 Lisa Welsh Teviotdale Harriers  F40+ F 12:01:51
574 Gregor Welsh Teviotdale Harriers  M40+ M 12:01:51
575 Euan Welsh Unattached  MJ M 12:01:51
580 Rhona Anderson Dunbar Running Club  F50+ F 12:01:51
582 Joe Donnelly Team East Lothian AC  MJ M 12:01:51
583 Karen Bagley Tweed Striders  F50+ F 12:01:51
585 Dyane Harvey Penicuik Harriers  F60+ F 12:01:51
589 Jacqui Antrobus Unattached  F40+ F 12:01:51
590 Roy Mitchell Unattached  M50+ M 12:01:51
593 Gerry Moss Gala Harriers  M50+ M 12:01:51
595 Andy Tharme Gala Harriers  M50+ M 12:01:51
596 Tracy Philp Penicuik Harriers  F40+ F 12:01:51
605 Chris Close Tweed Striders  M40+ M 12:01:51
608 Sean Wood Norham Running Club  MS M 12:01:51
610 Susanna Harley Unattached  F40+ F 12:01:51
611 Rory Anderson Teviotdale Harriers  MS M 12:01:51
613 Colin Williams Moorfoot Runners  M40+ M 12:01:51
614 Jocelyn Richard Gala Harriers  F60+ F 12:01:51
615 Peter Caddick Unattached  M50+ M 12:01:51
618 Iain Jeffrey Chirnside Chasers  M50+ M 12:01:51
619 Michelle Hetherington Carnethy Hill Running Club  F50+ F 12:01:51
621 Craig O'Donnell Dunbar Running Club  MS M 12:01:51
624 Cameron Jeffrey Chirnside Chasers  MJ M 12:01:51
628 Adam Gray Penicuik Harriers  MS M 12:01:51
629 Alex Hilliam Portobello Running Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
636 Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  M50+ M 12:01:51
638 James Purves Gala Harriers  M60+ M 12:01:51
647 Ron Hastings Teviotdale Harriers  M60+ M 12:01:51
648 Robin Thomas Hunters Bog Trotters  M60+ M 12:01:51
655 John Tullie Teviotdale Harriers  M60+ M 12:01:51
656 Chris Downie Penicuik Harriers  M50+ M 12:01:51
657 Ross Beveridge Haddington Running Club  MS M 12:01:51
664 Benjamin Napier Team East Lothian AC  M40+ M 12:01:51
665 Frank Mcpartland Haddington Running Club  M60+ M 12:01:51
667 Margaret Oliver Penicuik Harriers  F40+ F 12:01:51
671 Neil Christie Gala Harriers  M50+ M 12:01:51
672 Laura Gray Penicuik Harriers  FS F 12:01:51
679 Stuart Black Tweed Striders  M40+ M 12:01:51
687 Rick Davie Tweed Striders  M50+ M 12:01:51
689 Eileen Nicol Gala Harriers  F50+ F 12:01:51
690 Ritchie Thomson Penicuik Harriers  MS M 12:01:51
694 Helen Osman Penicuik Harriers  F40+ F 12:01:51
697 Cameron Mcneill Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  MS M 12:01:51
698 Chloe Summerfield Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  FS F 12:01:51
699 Luis Molero Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
700 Rachel Mcaleese Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  FS F 12:01:51
703 Shona Beveridge Gala Harriers  F40+ F 12:01:51
706 Shona Smith Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  F50+ F 12:01:51
708 Bob Johnson Gala Harriers  M60+ M 12:01:51
709 Garry Smith Unattached  M50+ M 12:01:51
714 Tim Darlow Gala Harriers  M40+ M 12:01:51
717 Peter Gardner Hunters Bog Trotters  MS M 12:01:51
718 Frances Jones Penicuik Harriers  F50+ F 12:01:51
720 Mel Ellis Chirnside Chasers  FS F 12:01:51
721 Paul Graham Tweed Striders  M60+ M 12:01:51
727 Lucy Taylor Hunters Bog Trotters  FS F 12:01:51
729 Paul Moseley Dunbar Running Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
731 Steve Clough Norham Running Club  M70+ M 12:01:51
733 Michael Wilkinson Carnethy Hill Running Club  M50+ M 12:01:51
736 Alex Luetchford Hunters Bog Trotters  MS M 12:01:51
737 Matt Wanless Dunbar Running Club  MS M 12:01:51
741 Robin Torrie Carnethy Hill Running Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
746 Toby Waterhouse Unattached  MS M 12:01:51
748 Caspian Richards Dunbar Running Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
750 Julia Trotter Unattached  F40+ F 12:01:51
752 Marcin Fiuk Unattached  MS M 12:01:51
753 Margaret Forrest Carnethy Hill Running Club  F50+ F 12:01:51
755 Linda Forrest Unattached  FS F 12:01:51
757 Robin Sloan Carnethy Hill Running Club  M70+ M 12:01:51
758 Steve Aitchison Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
760 Ann Law Carnethy Hill Running Club  F40+ F 12:01:51
761 Steven Wheatley Porty Dads  M50+ M 12:01:51
764 Sarah Plint Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  F40+ F 12:01:51
770 Andrew Cox Moorfoot Runners  MS M 12:01:51
784 Pauline Mcadam Teviotdale Harriers  F60+ F 12:01:51
787 Will James Unattached  M40+ M 12:01:51
788 Aidan Cragg Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  MS M 12:01:51
791 Duncan Weddell Dunbar Running Club  M40+ M 12:01:51
793 Keith Veitch Unattached  MS M 12:01:51
794 Tim Mccall Norham Running Club  M50+ M 12:01:51
802 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang Harriers  M60+ M 12:01:51
803 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  M50+ M 12:01:51
804 Georgina Mcallister Lauderdale Limpers Running Club  F40+ F 12:01:51
805 Robert Watson Musselburgh and District Athletics Club  M50+ M 12:01:51
809 Marie Renwick Unattached  F60+ F 12:01:51
810 Colin Brown Gala Harriers  M40+ M 12:01:51