Waterfront 5k 2019-20 - Event 13

Tuesday, January 14, 2020 17:52 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 240
Updated: Tuesday, January 21, 2020 06:09 (GMT+13)
Race notes
Third (&hopefully final) cut of the results - now with the names against first-timers who registered electronically or using paper forms on the night

- And 240 runners & walkers - yep that was another big event - for all those coing back from their first Waterfront 5k last week - glad to see you back we hope you had a great night again - and welcome to another huge group of newbies tonight as well
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
150 Ben Twyman Crofton Downs  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
771 Jerome Edwards Eastbourne  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
75 Patrick McKenna Northland  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
484 John Beale Lower Hutt  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
48 Walter Somerville Mount Victoria  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
778 Andy Ford Wellington  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
264 Dion Yiw Hataitai  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
181 Stephen Bass Karori  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
225 Bevan Cox Hataitai  5km Run M10-19 M 17:52:04
590 Charles Wise Thorndon  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
490 Brendon Thompson Lower Hutt  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
14 James Gower seatoun  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
584 Matthew Cryer Karori  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
571 Bram Parmentier te Aro  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
334 Adrian Shaw Newlands  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
26 Andreas Stockinger Hataitai  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
786 Josh Lackey Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
356 Richard Claes Kelburn  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
773 James Marshall Mount Victoria  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
271 Todd Krieble Northland  5km Run M60-69 M 17:52:04
147 Jonathon Jackson Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
337 Nick Whalley Thorndon  5km Run M-unknown M 17:52:04
807 Jaydin Aburn 5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
193 Sophie Dickson Karori  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
467 Eoin Linehan Mount Victoria  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
799 david mcgowan Kelburn  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
231 Wayne Patrick Highbury  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
91 Emily Solsberg Wadestown  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
622 James Turner Highbury  5km Run M50-59 M 17:52:04
318 Matt Velde Kingston  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
24 Bex Hutchinson Mount Victoria  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
359 Warwick Smith Churton Park  5km Run M50-59 M 17:52:04
2000 Pacer 20 minutes 5km Run F/M00-09 F/M 17:52:04
385 Paul Barwick Miramar  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
413 Diego Villalobos Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
794 Nitay Ben-Shahar Karori  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
770 Simon Peter Edwards Worcester, United Kingdom  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
676 Phil Wall Porirua  5km Run M50-59 M 17:52:04
56 Alistair Collow Mount Victoria  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
820 Hooman Bahreini Melrose  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
25 Emma Bassett Northland  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
803 Tom Anderson Mount Victoria  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
804 Campbell Johns Wellington  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
815 Lorcan Byre 5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
250 Lewis Brock te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
49 Brendan Haile Hataitai  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
235 Nicolas Vessiot Strathmore Park  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
556 Jonathan Evans Brooklyn  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
16 Jaime Vessiot Strathmore Park  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
239 Matthew Wilson Wellington Central  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
781 Janette Landers Wellington  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
728 Tawhai Moss Epuni  5km Run M-unknown M 17:52:04
473 Patrick Roby Kelburn  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
780 Mikayla Joyce Porirua  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
621 Trica Sloan Aro Valley  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
779 Vaughn Pretorius Porirua  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
36 Fred Mwila Tawa  5km Run M50-59 M 17:52:04
454 Ben Davies Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
670 Betty Harp Hataitai  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
371 Jack Harrison Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
5 Michael Murphy Kelburn  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
290 Michael Gordon-Brown Newlands  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
802 Marseille Bowie Wellington  5km Run F10-19 F 17:52:04
2 Chris James Hataitai  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
374 Emma Sturmfels Brooklyn  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
496 Daniel Rakic Newtown  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
532 Pascale Bowie 5km Run F10-19 F 17:52:04
57 Simon Bidwell Mount Cook  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
104 Clare McKinlay Vogeltown  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
2230 Pacer 22 minutes, 30 seconds 5km Run F/M00-09 F/M 17:52:04
27 Matthew Womack Hataitai  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
821 Tom Robinson Berhampore  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
531 Simone Robbers Wellington  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
78 Antony Paltridge Wellington Central  5km Run M50-59 M 17:52:04
43 Tom McSherry te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
102 Mike Fairhurst Roseneath  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
819 Leon Lim Brooklyn  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
314 Alex Ormerod Brooklyn  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
805 Robert Patterson Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
468 Emma Parry Mount Victoria  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
125 Christopher Joyce Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
719 Sam Gwynn Melrose  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
190 Matyas James Newlands  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
788 Stephanie Beech Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
198 Justin Young Newtown  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
13 Sebastien Brachet Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
256 Marketa Langova te Aro  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
184 Ben Curran te Aro  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
126 Dylan Lange Hataitai  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
64 Kristina Cameron Paraparaumu  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
797 Lynzi Armstrong Wellington  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
327 Timothy Young Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
71 Jasmine Smith Hataitai  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
305 Ming Shang Ng Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
58 Michael O'Connor te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
579 Sam Turner Mount Cook  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
37 Aaron Gill Karori  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
585 Steve Aitken Wellington  5km Run M50-59 M 17:52:04
812 Jireh-Daniel Va'afusuaga Johnsonville  5km Run M-unknown M 17:52:04
783 William Hannah Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
674 Theo Wall Porirua  5km Run M00-09 M 17:52:04
65 Emily Flowerday Aro Valley  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
612 Ryan Wilmshurst Houghton Bay  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
658 Danny Eyre Kingston  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
648 Tim Duke Karori  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
767 Dominic Leeson Roseneath  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
18 Adam Bennetts Aro Valley  5km Run M40-49 M 17:52:04
623 Marc Walton Thorndon  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
431 Isobel Deely Wellington  5km Run F-unknown F 17:52:04
2344 Jason Cheng te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
229 Aine O'Dea Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
253 Rochelle Youngson Hataitai  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
272 Frank Grieve Aro Valley  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
643 Phil Goodwin Brooklyn  5km Run M50-59 M 17:52:04
695 Lauren Ellis Mount Cook  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
113 Danielle Trewoon Hataitai  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
2500 Pacer 25 minutes 5km Run F/M00-09 F/M 17:52:04
54 Rose Frendin Titahi Bay  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
630 Laetitia Leroy Wellington  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
77 Don Stevens Northland  5km Run M50-59 M 17:52:04
40 Kath Littler Tawa  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
732 Akane Sandom Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
41 Kim Stickney Island Bay  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
564 Amanda Barclay Northland  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
651 Fiona Dally Mount Victoria  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
769 Richard Owen Mount Victoria  5km Run M60-69 M 17:52:04
814 Richard Wilson Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
575 Jodie Stewart Hataitai  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
677 Ann King Karori  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
800 Matt Reid Pinehaven  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
375 Natasha Kowalak Pinehaven  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
61 Karen Jenkinson Hataitai  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
659 Roger Marwick Ngaio  5km Run M60-69 M 17:52:04
317 Angus Hawkins Island Bay  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
542 Anna Koot te Aro  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
760 Gregor Coster Karori  5km Run M70-79 M 17:52:04
28 Emma Williams Karori  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
657 Aaron Barkla Mount Cook  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
76 Liz McKenna Northland  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
9 Paul Johanson Aro Valley  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
55 Don McLaren-Smith Kelburn  5km Run M50-59 M 17:52:04
30 Jhowei Gomes te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
559 Persephone Georgiakakis Strathmore  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
757 Jenny Bromley Kapiti  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
106 Willie Stephens Eastbourne  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
251 Julia Kennedy Northland  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
53 Megan Levers Berhampore  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
29 Denise Pilcher Ngaio  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
718 Krystle Prenter Hataitai  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
782 Olivia Gale-Flynn Mount Victoria  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
68 Chris Lee 5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
238 Lisa Kennerley Hataitai  5km Run F00-09 F 17:52:04
761 Patricia Deen Tawa  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
2730 Pacer 27 minutes, 30 seconds 5km Run F/M00-09 F/M 17:52:04
112 Anna Breen Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
755 Lorna Jacob Thorndon  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
764 Noelle Lim Tawa  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
219 Fiona Macmaster Hataitai  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
574 Tasmin Leung Wellington  5km Run F10-19 F 17:52:04
44 Victoria Hodgson Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
34 Allison Groves te Aro  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
765 Arianna Lim Tawa  5km Run F10-19 F 17:52:04
397 Jenny Love Northland  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
775 Toby Aikman-Nordon Wellington  5km Run M10-19 M 17:52:04
777 Oliver Aikman-Nordon Wellington  5km Run M10-19 M 17:52:04
464 Siofra Fogarty Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
649 Joanna Shrigley Karpri  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
714 Tommy Soria Johnsonville  5km Run M10-19 M 17:52:04
671 Ferne Cheetham Aro Valley  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
282 Matt Stansfield Thorndon  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
283 Geraldine Duoba Maungaraki  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
784 Madeleine Mark Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
738 Jazz Beann Lower Hutt  5km Run F-unknown F 17:52:04
737 Kate Berry te Aro  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
790 Lucy Polson Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
535 Alex Tapper Kelburn  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
801 Lydia Bristow Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
806 Keshi Wackrow Paremata  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
763 Desmond Besa Tawa  5km Run M-unknown M 17:52:04
280 Ethan Abbey Roseneath  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
758 Nicola Stevenson Wellington  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
35 Michael Sovik te Aro  5km Run M50-59 M 17:52:04
673 Lynn Gestro Porirua  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
690 Julia Martinez Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
711 Karina Romero Johnsonville  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
818 Mili Davie-Martin Brooklyn  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
726 Raphael Solomon Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
373 Sarah Sraykos Wellington  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
618 Hope Ludvigsen Mount Victoria  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
631 Kate Freeman Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
69 Lindsay Young te Aro  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
3000 Pacer 30 minutes 5km Run F/M00-09 F/M 17:52:04
164 Claire Jennings Newtown  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
772 Marina Smith Wellington  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
768 Nigel Hefford Kilbirnie  5km Run M60-69 M 17:52:04
134 Dael Williams 5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
268 Liz Morrison Kilbirnie  5km Run F70-79 F 17:52:04
808 Stuart Henderson Lower Hutt  5km Run M-unknown M 17:52:04
45 Laura Thompson Brooklyn  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
606 Diane Morgan Wellington  5km Run F60-69 F 17:52:04
508 Paul Jakobs Porirua  5km Run M50-59 M 17:52:04
525 Justine Roberts 5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
1 Sue Cuthbertson Newlands  5km Run F70-79 F 17:52:04
759 Chrissie Chandler Hereford  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
31 Bevan Wallace te Aro  5km Run M60-69 M 17:52:04
20 Helen Majorhazi Kelson  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
410 Maeve Magennis Aro Valley  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
722 Jonny Williams Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
419 Meghan Stuthridge Mount Victoria  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
733 Sam Small Lower Hutt  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
785 Rachael Shanto Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
109 Julie Ryan Tawa  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
599 Jacquline Nordon Wellington  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
600 Hilary Aikman Wellington  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
129 Leah Kay Kelburn  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
811 Asela Vosarogo Newlands  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
813 James Beck Johnsonville  5km Run M-unknown M 17:52:04
3 Tina Leung Wellington Central  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
38 Laura Feasey Karori  5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
153 Mireille Consalvey 5km Run F40-49 F 17:52:04
789 Lachie Griffiths te Aro  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
795 Phoebe Nikolaou te Aro  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
234 Rachel Kirby Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
553 Susan Henderson Lower Hutt  5km Run F60-69 F 17:52:04
774 Matt Truman Kilbirnie  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
641 Karen Collins Brooklyn  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
776 Bella Oçarroll Kelburn  5km Run F10-19 F 17:52:04
159 Karen Chapman Paparangi  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
669 Max Copely Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
810 Oliver Baxter Newtown  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
2384 Brent Golder te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
524 Leo Browning Aro Valley  5km Run M20-29 M 17:52:04
792 Lauren Morley Mount Victoria  5km Run F20-29 F 17:52:04
361 Matt Bonner Thorndon  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
809 Nataly Noguer Epuni  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
39 Kyle Schwartz Island Bay  5km Run M30-39 M 17:52:04
663 Ruth Martin Wellington  5km Run F30-39 F 17:52:04
708 Jess Jacobs Ngaio  5km Run F10-19 F 17:52:04
762 Clare Kelly Khandallah  5km Run F50-59 F 17:52:04
626 Ruben Betterton 5km Run M00-09 M 17:52:04