2020 Duff & Phelps VRC Race Series - Race 1

Saturday, January 11, 2020 09:00 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 42
Updated: Thursday, June 18, 2020 13:17 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1 Martin Ferrand Long Course SUP male Long Course-SUP male M 0:00
2 Fang & Simon Long Course Rower 2 Long Course-Rower 2 M 0:00
108 Sylvie Boidron Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 3:08
109 Monika Goluch Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 3:08
111 Karen Seymour Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 3:08
123 Tatjana Baehr Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F 3:08
206 Liz Asper Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:08
214 Emma/Marti RHKYC Long Course OC2 female Long Course-OC2 female F 3:08
218 Erin Juhl Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:08
220 Francesca Zino Roper Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:08
226 Jess King Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F 3:08
200 James Newton Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
201 Katie Townsend Long Course V1 female Long Course-V1 female F 6:02
202 Kristian Ziegenbein Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
204 Andrew Mee Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
205 Papa D Long Course V1 male Long Course-V1 female M 6:02
207 Lee Mussi Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
208 Steve Palmier Long Course V1 male Long Course-V1 female M 6:02
212 Tony Reno Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
213 Ignacio Martinez Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
215 William Hahn Long Course OC2 male Long Course-OC2 male M 6:02
219 Tom Armistead Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
221 Marcelo Rosas Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
223 Stephen Alley Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
224 Ryan Lopes Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
225 Brian Bigos Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
227 Thierry Tematuanui Delamare Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
228 Inigo Sanchez Arrotegui Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
234 Nick Scott Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
238 Barney Riggs Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
246 Jeremy Young Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
250 Ruaraidh Smeaton Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
290 Ignacio Barrenengoa Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M 6:02
100 Justin Murray Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:01
101 Smores Long Course Ski double male Long Course-Ski double male M 9:01
102 Craig Nortje Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:01
103 The Falcons Long Course Ski double male Long Course-Ski double male M 9:01
104 Shawn Bruins Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:01
105 Harry Armistead Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:01
106 Bruno Neukirch Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:01
107 Bruno Arboit Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:01
110 Robert Stevenson Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M 9:01