Cumberland XC 2014

Sunday, April 6, 2014 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 114
Updated: Monday, May 19, 2014 10:55 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
19 Evan Luksay Comox - Trail Bicycles  Beginner Men 12 M 12:00:01
17 Breckin Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  Beginner Men 13 M 12:00:01
27 Erik Kalf Errington, BC - Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club  Beginner Men 22 M 12:00:01
1 Carson Damery Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  U12 Boys 11 M 12:00:01
20 Haiden Simpson Port Alberni, BC - PA Cycling Club  Beginner Men 13 M 12:00:01
35 Evan Barker Cumberland, BC  Beginner Men 12 M 12:00:01
3 Cole Stinson Black Creek  U12 Boys 9 M 12:00:01
23 Jason Hallman Fredericton, NB - Radical Edge  Beginner Men 36 M 12:00:01
30 Brian Boutilier Courtenay, BC  Beginner Men 26 M 12:00:01
142 Gillian Galhagan Cumberland, BC  Beginner Women 43 F 12:00:01
26 Denise Hook Qualicum Beach, BC - Mudbunnies  Beginner Women 49 F 12:00:01
25 Zach Loveless Cumberland, BC  Beginner Men 12 M 12:00:01
6 Eric Blamire Cumberland, BC  U12 Boys 11 M 12:00:01
7 Ian Lehton Courtenay, BC  U12 Boys 11 M 12:00:01
18 Dan Lehton Courtenay, BC  Beginner Men 39 M 12:00:01
135 Kelsey Barton Cumberland, BC  Beginner Women 17 F 12:00:01
24 Anja Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner Women 12 F 12:00:01
16 Ayden Williams-Fickes Powell River, BC - Kelly Creek Outdoor Adventure  Beginner Men 13 M 12:00:01
160 Buchanan Elliott Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Intermediate Men 32 M 12:00:01
121 Max Mcculloch Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  Intermediate Men 16 M 12:00:01
21 Jacob Astells Powell River, BC - Kelly Creek Outdoor Adventure  Beginner Men 12 M 12:00:01
117 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Ramblers/Performance Bicycles  Intermediate Men 29 M 12:00:01
112 Dave Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  Intermediate Men 42 M 12:00:01
145 Philippe Janicki Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 20 M 12:00:01
101 Blair Phelps Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 32 M 12:00:01
108 Darren Vandergrift Ladysmith, BC  Intermediate Men 19 M 12:00:01
125 Rory O'connell Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 28 M 12:00:01
129 Stefan Hill Victoria - Ramblers CC  Intermediate Men 26 M 12:00:01
12 Brynn Johnston Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  U12 Girls 9 F 12:00:01
124 Nick Janaszak Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate Men 35 M 12:00:01
161 Roland Rabien Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Intermediate Men 37 M 12:00:01
141 Jeroen Dikkentman Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bikes  Intermediate Men 45 M 12:00:01
118 Ken Johnston Comox, BC  Intermediate Men 46 M 12:00:01
110 Dave Morris Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate Men 48 M 12:00:01
127 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  Intermediate Men 67 M 12:00:01
165 Cameron Loftus Parksville, BC  Intermediate Men 24 M 12:00:01
122 Mike Russell Campbell River  Intermediate Men 44 M 12:00:01
100 Alex Maund Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 32 M 12:00:01
159 Clayton Webb Victoria, BC - Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles  Intermediate Men 26 M 12:00:01
146 Don Coburn Victoria, BC - Action Motorcycle  Intermediate Men 51 M 12:00:01
37 Carson Reddin Comox, BC  U12 Boys 9 M 12:00:01
36 Harry Reddin Comox, BC  Beginner Men M 12:00:01
143 Nik Dunn Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate Men 17 M 12:00:01
163 Kiersten Epps Victoria, BC  Intermediate Women 30 F 12:00:01
8 Luke Damery Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  U12 Boys 8 M 12:00:01
106 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC  Intermediate Men 31 M 12:00:01
134 Karen Fedoruk Victoria, BC - Victoria OBB Wheelers  Intermediate Women 32 F 12:00:01
115 Derek Steel Nanaimo - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate Men 71 M 12:00:01
131 Giovanna Brassens Nanaimo  Intermediate Women 39 F 12:00:01
38 Clem Loveless Cumberland, BC  U12 Boys 7 M 12:00:01
130 Emilly Johnston Comox - Trail Bikes  Intermediate Women 12 F 12:00:01
227 Rhys Verner Squamish, BC - Team Squamish/Norco/Raceface  Expert Men 17 M 12:00:01
232 Thomas Skinner Victoria, BC - Norco Bicycles/Oak Bay Bikes  Expert Men 32 M 12:00:01
217 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles  Expert Men 40 M 12:00:01
158 Renny McClure Victoria, BC - Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles  Intermediate Men 28 M 12:00:01
14 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC  U12 Girls 10 F 12:00:01
162 Carter Woods   Intermediate Men 12 M 12:00:01
149 Britt Hansen Comox, BC  Intermediate Women 26 F 12:00:01
201 James Cameron Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert Men 34 M 12:00:01
153 Tim Stinson Black Creek, BC  Intermediate Men 46 M 12:00:01
208 David Huntley Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert Men 33 M 12:00:01
123 Nathan Krein Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits Racing  Intermediate Men 18 M 12:00:01
213 Greg Macdonald Cumberland - Dodge City Cycles  Expert Men 44 M 12:00:01
233 Tristan Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert Men 23 M 12:00:01
157 Chris Tupper Courtenay, BC  Intermediate Men 26 M 12:00:01
223 Mitchell Thacker Victoria - Trek Victoria / Rumble  Expert Men 34 M 12:00:01
224 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC - Stuckylife/ Broad Street Cycles  Expert Men 24 M 12:00:01
199 Jenn Dykstra Cumberland, BC  Intermediate Women 35 F 12:00:01
230 Spencer Skerget Watson Lake, YT  Expert Men 21 M 12:00:01
226 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  Expert Men 37 M 12:00:01
214 Jeff Beeston Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert Men 35 M 12:00:01
212 Geoff Large Shawnigan Lake, BC - Experience Cycling  Expert Men 41 M 12:00:01
138 Pam Reid Victoria, BC  Intermediate Women 42 F 12:00:01
210 David Sinclair Nanaimo - Team Puke  Expert Men 31 M 12:00:01
203 Clay Ward Courtenay, BC  Expert Men 29 M 12:00:01
247 Halldor Gunnarsson Victoria, BC - Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles  Expert Men 34 M 12:00:01
206 David Damery Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  Expert Men 44 M 12:00:01
133 Jennifer Magdalenich Victoria, BC  Intermediate Women 33 F 12:00:01
215 Joe Mcmahen Victoria, BC  Expert Men 30 M 12:00:01
156 Darryl Anderson Victoria, BC  Intermediate Women 27 F 12:00:01
211 Raphael Lalumiere Victoria, BC - Russ Hays  Expert Men 32 M 12:00:01
218 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC  Expert Men 48 M 12:00:01
241 Tom Garrow Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  Expert Men 49 M 12:00:01
209 David Roulston Squamish, BC - Celia & Hazel  Expert Men 32 M 12:00:01
11 Tyler Holtz   U12 Boys 7 M 12:00:01
116 Jeff Warmerdam Victoria  Intermediate Men 31 M 12:00:01
154 Tiffany Cunha Victoria, BC  Intermediate Women 27 F 12:00:01
200 Bill Mcmillan Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Expert Men 54 M 12:00:01
222 Michael Holtz North Vancouver, BC  Expert Men 35 M 12:00:01
245 Dave Jetz Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  Expert Men 40 M 12:00:01
139 Sarah Mitchell Victoria, BC  Intermediate Women 34 F 12:00:01
235 Carey Mark Nanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles  Expert Women 45 F 12:00:01
220 Mark Wieler Nanaimo, BC  Expert Men 38 M 12:00:01
216 Julien Menard Gold River, BC  Expert Men 33 M 12:00:01
231 Steven Olson Nanaimo, BC  Expert Men 18 M 12:00:01
205 Dave Bergman Cobble Hill, BC  Expert Men 44 M 12:00:01
238 Kate Scallion Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert Women 30 F 12:00:01
236 Emilie Thy Cumberland - Dodge City Cycles  Expert Women 31 F 12:00:01
105 Brian Blamire Cumberland, BC  Intermediate Men 43 M 12:00:01
148 Brad Hallam Cumberland, BC  Intermediate Men 45 M 12:00:01
204 Daryl Chase Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits  Expert Men 41 M 12:00:01
237 Jennifer Mctavish Whistler, BC - Summit Sports  Expert Women 18 F 12:00:01
234 Amber Zirnhelt Campbell River, BC  Expert Women 31 F 12:00:01
229 Wakeling, Glenn Courtenay, BC - UROC  Expert Men 49 M 12:00:01
152 Carter Larsen Courtenay, BC - Blacks Cycle  Intermediate Men 20 M 12:00:01
246 Hugh Fletcher Errington, BC - Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club  Expert Men 98 M 12:00:01
240 Roanne English Cumberland, BC  Expert Women 29 F 12:00:01
140 Shawn Skene Campbell River, BC  Intermediate Men 61 M 12:00:01
239 Laurie Kalf Errington, BC - Muddbunnies  Expert Women 52 F 12:00:01
219 Kristjan Joubert Victoria, BC - Performance Bicycles / Ramblers CC  Expert Men 26 M 12:00:01
244 Aaron Pitt Cumberland, BC  Expert Men 40 M 12:00:01
28 Rose Wadden Powell River, BC - Kelly Creek Outdoor Adventure  Beginner Women 13 F 12:00:01
147 Alex Bowman Cumberland, BC  Intermediate Men 15 M 12:00:01
34 Gavin Chatterton Campbell River, BC  U12 Boys 7 M 12:00:01