19-12-2019 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, December 19, 2019 18:13 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 111
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 11:08 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • All racers : Wave Long 1 Fastest white cap
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
12 Jonathan Linyard   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 47 M 13:01
28 Stuart Hebberd   Long Course 70+ Long 1 Fastest white cap 71 M 13:01
34 Kerry Mathieson   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 51 F 13:01
36 Christina Harris   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 56 F 13:01
38 Dean Boote   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 24 M 13:01
56 Austen Dean   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 26 M 13:01
57 Steve Bryant non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 47 M 13:01
61 Ben Van Dyke   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 69 M 13:01
62 Ava Simpson   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 F 13:01
65 Simon Bloomberg   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 61 M 13:01
81 Emily Bryant   Long Course U16 Long 1 Fastest white cap 15 F 13:01
96 Stephen Clements   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 60 M 13:01
97 Maggy Johnston wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 65 F 13:01
100 Luke Kelly   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 22 M 13:01
106 Dick Bennison   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 66 M 13:01
120 Andrew Martin   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 57 M 13:01
130 Wendy Healey   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 45 F 13:01
132 Charlotte Handforth   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 21 F 13:01
139 Barry Thomas   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 60 M 13:01
147 Wayne Leighton   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 59 M 13:01
172 Malcolm Anderson   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 62 M 13:01
220 Terry Bone   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 47 M 13:01
225 Pip Dwyer   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 20 F 13:01
235 Ben Marshall non-wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 1 Fastest white cap 34 M 13:01
249 Roger Matheson   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 58 M 13:01
252 Ruth Thomas   Long Course 30-39 Long 1 Fastest white cap 39 F 13:01
266 Hamish Neill   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 56 M 13:01
310 Zara Aydon   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 F 13:01
415 Lucy Barron   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 27 F 13:01
474 Oxford Bayley   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 M 13:01
549 Hadyn Lockie   Long Course 30-39 Long 1 Fastest white cap 37 M 13:01
596 Flossie Van Dyke   Long Course 30-39 Long 1 Fastest white cap 30 F 13:01
657 Joe Thornton   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 27 M 13:01