19-12-2019 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, December 19, 2019 18:13 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 87
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 11:08 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
88 Stuart Symes   Long Course 50-59 50 M 0:00
12 Jonathan Linyard   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 47 M 13:01
28 Stuart Hebberd   Long Course 70+ Long 1 Fastest white cap 71 M 13:01
38 Dean Boote   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 24 M 13:01
56 Austen Dean   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 26 M 13:01
57 Steve Bryant non-wetsuit  Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 47 M 13:01
61 Ben Van Dyke   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 69 M 13:01
65 Simon Bloomberg   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 61 M 13:01
96 Stephen Clements   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 60 M 13:01
100 Luke Kelly   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 22 M 13:01
106 Dick Bennison   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 66 M 13:01
120 Andrew Martin   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 57 M 13:01
139 Barry Thomas   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 60 M 13:01
147 Wayne Leighton   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 59 M 13:01
172 Malcolm Anderson   Long Course 60-69 Long 1 Fastest white cap 62 M 13:01
220 Terry Bone   Long Course 40-49 Long 1 Fastest white cap 47 M 13:01
235 Ben Marshall non-wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 Long 1 Fastest white cap 34 M 13:01
249 Roger Matheson   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 58 M 13:01
266 Hamish Neill   Long Course 50-59 Long 1 Fastest white cap 56 M 13:01
474 Oxford Bayley   Long Course 16-19 Long 1 Fastest white cap 16 M 13:01
549 Hadyn Lockie   Long Course 30-39 Long 1 Fastest white cap 37 M 13:01
657 Joe Thornton   Long Course 20-29 Long 1 Fastest white cap 27 M 13:01
2 Brian McGurk   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 14:01
13 Steve Malthus non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 14:01
19 Derek Eaton   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 78 M 14:01
20 Bruce Bosselmann   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 14:01
26 Peter Gibbs   Long Course 70+ Long 2 Mid Green cap 71 M 14:01
33 Tom Kroc   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 27 M 14:01
45 Stu Cottam   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 M 14:01
53 Paul Thornton   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 14:01
77 Peter Thomas non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 65 M 14:01
95 Geoff Lart non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 56 M 14:01
127 Rob Boomer   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 40 M 14:01
185 Edward Palmer   Long Course 20-29 Long 2 Mid Green cap 25 M 14:01
207 Eric Wylde   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 58 M 14:01
337 Liam Hegarty   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 54 M 14:01
350 Stephen Taylor   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 51 M 14:01
365 Brian Mills   Long Course 50-59 Long 2 Mid Green cap 55 M 14:01
374 Ed Tappenden   Long Course 40-49 Long 2 Mid Green cap 45 M 14:01
383 Stuart Hague   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 61 M 14:01
421 Graeme Sellars non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 62 M 14:01
455 Angus Perham   Long Course 60-69 Long 2 Mid Green cap 60 M 14:01
4 Leighton Matheson   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 44 M 15:01
8 Murray Higgs   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 50 M 15:01
134 Ralph Hetzel   Long Course 70+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 75 M 15:01
198 Les Le Bas   Long Course 70+ Long 3 Slowest Red cap 75 M 15:01
305 Kevin Edgar   Long Course 50-59 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 54 M 15:01
366 Andrew McNicoll   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 49 M 15:01
422 Reid Carnegie   Long Course 40-49 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 41 M 15:01
459 Sean Trengrove   Long Course 60-69 Long 3 Slowest Red cap 61 M 15:01