Rasdex Classic River Race - 2019 -

Saturday, December 14, 2019 09:00 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: The Willows to Kaiapoi, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 198
Updated: Sunday, December 15, 2019 22:04 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
145 Dougal Allan Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
153 Dan Busch Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
101 Samuel Newlands Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
102 James Munro Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
116 Sam Manson Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
117 Ian Huntsman Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
137 Steven Armstrong Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
104 Reid Forrest Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
160 Brent Herdson Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
159 Liam O'loughlin Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
337 Paul Bourgeois Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
504 Devern Burchett Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
109 Ryan Kiesanowski Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
110 Daniel Barry Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
124 Cameron Harcourt Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
506 Tony McGuire Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
107 Gerard Morrison Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
105 Jake Stapleton Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
313 Sven Zaalberg Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
103 Bevan Jones Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
302 Hayden Prattley Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
335 Blair Simpson Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
125 Sam Clements-Stewart Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
917 Windy City Multisport Double (all ages) M 09:00:00
303 Stephen Bennett Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
130 Byron Mann Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
135 Iain Mciver Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
307 Scott Henry Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
113 Martin Peat Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
602 Matt Clough Junior 16-21 M 09:00:00
152 Michael Lutton Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
139 Ben Aldridge Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
132 Jonathon Lintott Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
513 John Leath Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
163 Lachie Brownlie Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
321 Ian Martella Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
743 Shaun Winter Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
505 Simon Woods Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
147 Robert Lambie Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
301 Glen Friery Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
156 Caleb Hill Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
322 Aigars (AJ) Vanags Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
151 Daniel Bishop Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
154 Chris Reid Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
519 Phil Damen Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
702 Chris Adams Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
526 Darryl Cotton Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
340 Vaughan Taylor Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
150 Ben Ardagh Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
330 Matt Penney Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
531 Chris Barnes Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
901 Team MAD Double (all ages) M 09:00:00
140 Jordan Pearson Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
327 Michael Henriksen Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
508 Steve Crackel Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
100 Graham Bowhill Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
713 Steven Melton Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
533 James Wilkins Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
603 Ryan Tait Junior 16-21 M 09:00:00
503 Mark Munro Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
601 Cole Beeman Junior 16-21 M 09:00:00
741 Richard Melton Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
323 Chris White Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
118 Luke Johnston Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
748 Stephen Hall Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
703 Mike Draper Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
736 Andy Mckenzie Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
514 Chris Booth Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
308 Daniel Farber Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
731 Shane Simmonds Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
730 Mark Johnston Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
155 Steve Brown Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
305 Matt Harris Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
144 Paul Gow Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
732 Manu Miskell Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
106 Matt Calman Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
710 Edward Enersen Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
535 David Gwynne-Jones Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
500 Murray Johnstone Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
706 Will Edwards Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
909 Dad Bods Factory Pro Racing Double (all ages) M 09:00:00
516 Ian Fraser Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
750 Brent Lewis Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
141 Myall Quint Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
759 Nigel Flatman Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
700 David Attwood Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
511 Tom Rochford Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
900 Kessel Run Double (all ages) M 09:00:00
600 Euan Coates Junior 16-21 M 09:00:00
751 Nic Chinnery Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
712 Liam Buchanan Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
604 Henry Spark Junior 16-21 M 09:00:00
701 Steven Franc Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
162 Odie Ruegg Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
728 William Gard Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
717 William Nieuwenhuis Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
727 Kieran Howden Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
735 Sam McArthur Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
517 Mike Blyleven Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
324 Richard Fry Veteran 40-49 M 09:00:00
134 Regan Sinclair Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
142 Kieran Scott Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
737 Tony Rooney Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
918 Regretti Spaghetti Double (all ages) M 09:00:00
502 Patrick Fontein Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
744 Jonty Wylaars Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
754 Tristan Sames Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
718 Darcy Bishop Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
524 Alan Connolly Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
131 Mark Arbib Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
757 Toby Wheatley Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
755 Chris Ryan Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
722 Ross Boardman Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
729 Tom Ranier Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
512 Brian Johnson Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
756 Boyd Pattinson Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
753 Matthew Street Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
716 Luke Keller Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
707 Gary Tempero Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
704 John Chong Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
745 George Kerr Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
714 Mick O’Connor Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
749 Steve Semmens Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
760 Mark Cressey Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
534 Kym McConnell Classic 50+ M 09:00:00
908 Team Twins Double (all ages) M 09:00:00
726 Geoff Roe Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
705 Ian Denholm Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
108 Tom Jones Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
161 Sam Janssens Open (all ages) M 09:00:00
752 Chris Mansbridge Novice (all ages) M 09:00:00
518 Dennis Rollings Classic 50+ M 09:00:00