Brean Santa Scramble 2019

Sunday, December 1, 2019 10:59 (GMT+0) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 150
Updated: Sunday, December 1, 2019 12:22 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Brean Santa Scramble 2019

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
1 Ken Ham Westbury Harriers  5k VM50 10:59:42
2 Daniel Boden   5k Sen Male 10:59:42
3 Ross Anderson Weston Athletic Club  5k VM40 10:59:42
4 Felicity Ashfield   5k DFR Sen Female 10:59:42
5 Ian Augar   5k DFR VM50 10:59:42
6 Megan Augar   5k DFR Sen Female 10:59:42
7 Amy Badman Weston Athletic Club  5k Sen Female 10:59:42
11 Richard Bicknell Live Naturally Fitness Club  5k Sen Male 10:59:42
14 Tom Burrows   5k Sen Male 10:59:42
16 Becky Case   5k DFR VF40 10:59:42
17 Sharon Case   5k VF50 10:59:42
18 Gareth Cave   5k VM40 10:59:42
19 Owen Cave   5k MU20 10:59:42
20 Ian Chappell   5k VM40 10:59:42
21 Andrea Clark   5k VF40 10:59:42
23 Benjamin Collins   5k MU20 10:59:42
24 Megan Collins   5k Sen Female 10:59:42
25 Sylvie Collins   5k VF40 10:59:42
26 Clare Coman   5k VF50 10:59:42
27 Joe Coman   5k MU20 10:59:42
29 Daniel Cook   5k Sen Male 10:59:42
30 Paul Croft Bristol & West AC  5k Sen Male 10:59:42
31 Solveig Curran Live Naturally Fitness Club  5k VF40 10:59:42
33 Mollie Draper Live Naturally Fitness Club  5k FU20 10:59:42
34 Jenny Eades   5k DFR VF40 10:59:42
35 Stuart Edmonstone Crazy Cats  5k VM40 10:59:42
36 Toby Edmonstone Crazy Cats  5k MU20 10:59:42
38 Roxanne Faulks Burnham On Sea Harriers  5k Sen Female 10:59:42
39 Simran Gozra   5k Sen Female 10:59:42
40 Monique Greyvenstain Live Naturally Fitness Club  5k VF40 10:59:42
41 Harrison Bidwell   5k MU20 10:59:42
42 Kathrine Hermansen Live Naturally Fitness Club  5k VF40 10:59:42
43 Jane Holbrow   5k VF40 10:59:42
44 Vivien Hollis   5k VF60 10:59:42
45 Billie-Jo Hopley Burnham On Sea Harriers  5k FU20 10:59:42
46 Paula Hopley Burnham On Sea Harriers  5k VF50 10:59:42
48 Antonia James   5k DFR Sen Female 10:59:42
50 Daniel Knight Gemini TKD  5k VM40 10:59:42
51 Carrie Lamb   5k VF50 10:59:42
52 Denise Leach   5k VF60 10:59:42
53 Liz Litherland Live Naturally Fitness Club  5k VF40 10:59:42
54 Tanya Majewicz Crazy Cats  5k DFR VF40 10:59:42
56 Victoria May   5k Sen Female 10:59:42
58 Nicholas Middleton   5k VM40 10:59:42
59 Anita Newcombe Riviera Racers  5k VF60 10:59:42
60 Mitchell Norton   5k Sen Male 10:59:42
61 Christine Picton   5k VF50 10:59:42
62 Lorna Picton   5k Sen Female 10:59:42
63 John Sampson   5k VM60 10:59:42
64 Jonathan Schutte   5k Sen Male 10:59:42
65 Liz Schutte   5k Sen Female 10:59:42
67 Steven Stone   5k VM60 10:59:42
68 Sheldon Thomas Live Naturally Fitness Club  5k MU20 10:59:42
69 Sophie Truslow Live Naturally Fitness Club  5k Sen Female 10:59:42
70 Ryan Wheeler TwT  5k Sen Male 10:59:42
71 Alison Wilson   5k VF50 10:59:42
72 Kym Wilson   5k Sen Female 10:59:42
73 Sara Wilson   5k VF40 10:59:42
74 Paul Young Burnham On Sea Harriers  5k VM70 10:59:42
83 Paddy Mead Frome RC  5k VM40 10:59:42
84 Susan Heeps Weston AC  5k VF60 10:59:42
85 Matt Powell Burnham On Sea Harriers  5k VM40 10:59:42
86 Lisa Bowen-Howe Burnham On Sea Harriers  5k VF40 10:59:42
87 Anthony McKee Burnham On Sea Harriers  5k VM40 10:59:42
88 H James Burnham On Sea Harriers  5k VF40 10:59:42
89 Karen Jennings BHAM! Runners  5k VF50 10:59:42
90 Clare Harvey Weston AC  5k Sen Female 10:59:42
91 Odette Powell Weston AC  5k VF40 10:59:42
92 Michelle Gilson   5k VF50 10:59:42
93 Ganesh Gudka Burnham On Sea Harriers  5k VM50 10:59:42
94 Sarah Smith Burnham On Sea Harriers  5k VF40 10:59:42
95 Jeannine Darling Burnham On Sea Harriers  5k VF40 10:59:42
96 Tina Burrows Weston Athletic Club  5k VF50 10:59:42
97 Chloe Dew   5k FU20 10:59:42
98 Marcus Burrows   5k MU20 10:59:42
154 Helen James Frome RC  10k Sen Female 10:59:42
202 Thomas Allan   10k Sen Male 10:59:42
203 Christopher Ansell   10k Sen Male 10:59:42
204 Charlie Ashton   10k Sen Male 10:59:42
205 Laura Avery   10k Sen Female 10:59:42
206 Clive Baker Burnham On Sea Harriers  10k VM50 10:59:42
207 Sonia Beaty Wessex Canicross  10k DFR VF40 10:59:42
208 Oliver Bell   10k VM40 10:59:42
210 Michelle Bower Westbury Harriers  10k VF40 10:59:42
212 Paula Bradshaw   10k DFR VF50 10:59:42
213 Paul Burgess Frampton Cotterell Harriers  10k VM60 10:59:42
215 Thomas Chandler   10k Sen Male 10:59:42
216 John Coman   10k VM50 10:59:42
217 Alison Davidson GoodGym  10k Sen Female 10:59:42
218 Emma Davis   10k VF40 10:59:42
219 Simon Davis   10k VM50 10:59:42
220 Kirsty Dearing   10k Sen Female 10:59:42
222 Rachael Giles   10k Sen Female 10:59:42
223 Matthew Glanville   10k Sen Male 10:59:42
224 Becci Green Burnham On Sea Harriers  10k Sen Female 10:59:42
225 Georgina Hainsby Burnham On Sea Harriers  10k VF50 10:59:42
226 Lucy Halford   10k Sen Female 10:59:42
227 Paula Halls   10k VF50 10:59:42
230 Leah Hinton   10k Sen Female 10:59:42
231 James Hollis   10k VM50 10:59:42
233 Elly Hutchinson Street Striders  10k VF40 10:59:42
234 Rachael Jarman   10k VF40 10:59:42
235 Brian Jennings BHAM! Runners  10k VM50 10:59:42
236 Nicholas Jennings Southville Running Club  10k DFR VM50 10:59:42
237 Shane Knight Crazy Cats  10k VM40 10:59:42
238 Mark Krzeczunowicz   10k VM60 10:59:42
239 Jane Lambert Crazy Cats  10k VF50 10:59:42
240 Corrie Lee   10k VF40 10:59:42
241 Wayne Lee   10k VM40 10:59:42
242 William Lemon   10k VM40 10:59:42
243 Matthew Litherland Live Naturally Fitness Club  10k Sen Male 10:59:42
244 Doug Longman Southville Running Club  10k Sen Male 10:59:42
245 Alex Markham   10k Sen Male 10:59:42
246 Tim Martin   10k VM40 10:59:42
247 Calum McConnell   10k Sen Male 10:59:42
248 Alexandra Moylett GoodGym Race Team  10k Sen Female 10:59:42
249 Joshua Mullin   10k MU20 10:59:42
250 Jo Nicholson   10k VF50 10:59:42
251 Richard Nuell Portishead Running Club  10k VM60 10:59:42
252 Geoff Owen   10k VM50 10:59:42
253 Morgan Owen   10k MU20 10:59:42
255 Jessica Parker   10k Sen Female 10:59:42
256 Lucy Peters   10k VF40 10:59:42
257 Harry Petheram Burnham On Sea Harriers  10k Sen Male 10:59:42
259 Michael Reeves Weston Whippets  10k Sen Male 10:59:42
261 Mark Robson   10k VM40 10:59:42
262 Andrew Rocke   10k Sen Male 10:59:42
263 Andy Rogers   10k VM40 10:59:42
264 Jane Rogers   10k Sen Female 10:59:42
265 Clair Sanders Quantock Harriers  10k Sen Female 10:59:42
266 Nick Sanders Quantock Harriers  10k Sen Male 10:59:42
267 Aimee Savage   10k Sen Female 10:59:42
268 Nick Savage   10k VM40 10:59:42
269 Patricia Seabrook Finch Coasters  10k VF70 10:59:42
270 Tom Searle   10k Sen Male 10:59:42
271 Ali Sellars Crazy Cats  10k VF40 10:59:42
272 Adrian Smith Burnham On Sea Harriers  10k VM40 10:59:42
273 Mel Smith   10k VM60 10:59:42
274 Rosie Smith   10k VF60 10:59:42
275 Gary Spraggs   10k Sen Male 10:59:42
277 Hannah Summers This Mum Runs  10k Sen Female 10:59:42
278 James Sutherland   10k VM40 10:59:42
279 Chris Sutton   10k Sen Male 10:59:42
280 Andre Swanepoel Lonely Goat Running Club  10k VM40 10:59:42
281 Patricia Swanepoel Lonely Goat Running Club  10k Sen Female 10:59:42
285 Gerard Watson Staple Hill Runners  10k VM50 10:59:42
286 Karen Watson Vegan Runners UK  10k VF50 10:59:42
287 Ben Moss   10k Sen Male 10:59:42
288 David Bailey   10k VM50 10:59:42
289 Kelvin Peard Haniton RC  10k VM50 10:59:42