2019 VRC Race Series - Race 10

Saturday, November 16, 2019 09:00 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 59
Updated: Monday, November 18, 2019 15:54 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
120 Stephanie TOVOLI Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F +3:02
150 Suzanne Broughton Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F +3:02
154 Martha/Winnie Levin/Khattar Long Course OC2 female Long Course-OC2 female F +3:02
170 Edith Terry Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F +3:02
175 Liz Asper Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F +3:02
308 Sarah Burke Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F +3:02
338 Erin Juhl Long Course OC1 female Long Course-OC1 female F +3:02
211 Monika Goluch Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F +6:01
214 Jess King Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F +6:01
215 Lina Zapata Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F +6:01
222 Jennie Chao Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F +6:01
239 Sylvie Boidron Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F +6:01
245 Tatjana Baehr Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F +6:01
264 Claudia Tarr Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F +6:01
295 Karen Seymour Long Course Ski female Long Course-Ski female F +6:01
101 John Mclennan Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
104 Ignacio Barrenengoa Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
119 Andrew Simmonds Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
123 Jeremy Young Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
125 Kwok Zu Lim Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
127 Thierry Tematuanui Delamare Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
129 Kristian Ziegenbein Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
130 Andrew Mee Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
131 Tom Gray Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
136 Steve Palmier Liz Ray Long Course OC2 mixed Long Course-OC2 mixed F/M +7:00
139 Tim Fang Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
140 Nick Crabb Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
142 Brian Bigos Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
156 Ignacio Martinez Llorente Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
157 Vicente Di Clemente Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
160 F Mark Fucci Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
179 Michael Stansfield Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
182 Dmitry Matrosov Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
186 Gary Wu Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
194 Niall Westley Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
196 Kam Fung Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male +7:00
300 Luca Benaglia Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male +7:00
301 Benjamin Lepoutre Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
303 Jason Daborn Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
305 Nick Scott Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
307 Ryan Lopes Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
309 RHKYC Marti&Carlos Long Course OC2 mixed Long Course-OC2 mixed F/M +7:00
311 Barney Riggs Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
323 Ruaraidh Smeaton Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
330 RHKYC J&E Huki Long Course OC2 mixed Long Course-OC2 mixed F/M +7:00
333 François Brassard Long Course OC1 male Long Course-OC1 male M +7:00
1 Martin Ferrand Long Course SUP male Long Course-SUP male M +10:00
203 Shawn Bruins Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M +10:00
221 David Mccann Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M +10:00
223 Tony Mitchell Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M +10:00
226 Bruce Seymour Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M +10:00
228 Andy Cummings Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M +10:00
235 Ben Reitze Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M +10:00
237 Bruno Arboit Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M +10:00
248 Nick Barnes Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M +10:00
249 Daniel Vaughan Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M +10:00
268 Benny Chan Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M +10:00
280 Peter Austin Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M +10:00
297 Bruno Neukirch Long Course Ski male Long Course-Ski male M +10:00