7-11-2019 Results Thurs Night Sea Swim

Thursday, November 7, 2019 06:15 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson Yacht Club, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 86
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 11:00 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
120 Andrew Martin   Long Course 50-59 57 M +0:00
12 Jonathan Linyard   Long Course 40-49 47 M +0:00
275 Matt Newberry   Long Course 40-49 42 M +0:00
483 Tom Somerville   Long Course 20-29 22 M +0:00
96 Stephen Clements   Long Course 60-69 60 M +0:00
65 Simon Bloomberg   Long Course 60-69 61 M +0:00
613 Chris King   Long Course 20-29 28 M +0:00
241 Lyndon Chandler   Long Course 40-49 48 M +0:00
297 Alan Bryson   Long Course 40-49 42 M +0:00
106 Dick Bennison   Long Course 60-69 66 M +0:00
28 Stuart Hebberd   Long Course 70+ 71 M +0:00
147 Wayne Leighton   Long Course 50-59 59 M +0:00
38 Dean Boote   Long Course 20-29 24 M +0:00
18 Glenn Roberts   Long Course 60-69 64 M +0:00
504 Bendi Kepess   Long Course 16-19 16 M +0:00
100 Luke Kelly   Long Course 20-29 22 M +0:00
501 Fergus Drummond   Long Course 16-19 16 M +0:00
474 Oxford Bayley   Long Course 16-19 16 M +0:00
220 Terry Bone   Long Course 40-49 47 M +0:00
291 Nic Hall   Long Course U16 15 M +0:00
266 Hamish Neill   Long Course 50-59 56 M +0:00
90 Matthew Hansen   Long Course 40-49 42 M +0:00
61 Ben Van Dyke   Long Course 60-69 69 M +0:00
1 Denis Cooper   Long Course 60-69 60 M +0:00
95 Geoff Lart Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 56 M +0:00
77 Peter Thomas Non-wetsuit  Long Course 60-69 65 M +0:00
6 Mark Bryant Non-wetsuit  Long Course 50-59 59 M +0:00
455 Angus Perham   Long Course 60-69 60 M +0:00
92 Peter Burrell   Long Course 20-29 24 M +0:00
249 Roger Matheson   Long Course 50-59 58 M +0:00
74 Hamish Crook   Long Course 40-49 45 M +0:00
751 Gareth Cashin   Long Course 50-59 50 M +0:00
19 Derek Eaton   Long Course 70+ 78 M +0:00
374 Ed Tappenden   Long Course 40-49 45 M +0:00
53 Paul Thornton   Long Course 60-69 60 M +0:00
846 Renato Melo   Long Course 40-49 44 M +0:00
26 PETER GIBBS   Long Course 70+ 71 M +0:00
2 Brian McGurk   Long Course 60-69 60 M +0:00
365 Brian Mills   Long Course 50-59 55 M +0:00
127 Rob Boomer   Long Course 40-49 40 M +0:00
219 Jarod Spencer   Long Course 40-49 43 M +0:00
595 Martin Nichols   Long Course 40-49 49 M +0:00
383 Stuart Hague   Long Course 60-69 61 M +0:00
45 Stu Cottam   Long Course 50-59 54 M +0:00
3 Charlie Squance   Long Course 50-59 57 M +0:00
20 Bruce Bosselmann   Long Course 60-69 61 M +0:00
795 Stephen Neas   Long Course 50-59 52 M +0:00
459 Sean Trengrove   Long Course 60-69 61 M +0:00
140 Clive Holmes   Long Course 50-59 58 M +0:00
50 Ross Sneddon   Long Course 50-59 56 M +0:00
134 Ralph Hetzel   Long Course 70+ 75 M +0:00
176 Tony Lindbom   Long Course 40-49 49 M +0:00
251 Rob Cant   Long Course 50-59 56 M +0:00
235 Ben Marshall Non-wetsuit  Long Course 30-39 34 M +0:00