2019 Massive Murray Paddle Day 1

Monday, November 18, 2019 07:00 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Yarrawonga, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 59
Updated: Monday, November 18, 2019 11:47 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Updated 11:45 am, Monday, 18 Nov 2019. Handicap factors for 21, 55, 58, 148, 149, 171, 172, 173 to be adjusted.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time Handicap Predicted time
1 Blue Datto #1 K,P,L,T&J Croquett / S&J Jones - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9584 7:30:00
2 Chicks With Attitude - Green Church/Welsh/Chil/Cip/Green/Ward/Wall - RKL2 W V40 (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.7985 7:00:00
6 Blue Datto #6 RCMR Gov/ASwir/SCarp/RMC Mert/CHogg - RKL2 X Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F/M 0.9712 7:30:00
10 Chicks With Attitude - Blue Beedle/McL/Blake/Secc/Roberts/Lairson - RKL2 W Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.8933 7:00:00
12 DILLIGAF D,B Sutton/T Kewish/A Miles/D,B,L Dunn - OC2 O Open (OC2)  Relay OC2 M 0.9043 7:30:00
16 Blue Datto #16 J O'Reilly / K Waddups / V Eyles - RKL1 W V40 (M582)  Relay RKL1 F 0.8363 7:30:00
19 Bacchus Marsh Grammar1 Bacchus Marsh Students - RKL2 W U16 (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.9266 7:30:00
20 Bacchus Marsh Grammar2 Bacchus Marsh Students - RKL2 W U16 (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.9266 7:30:00
21 Bacchus Marsh Grammar (Teachers) S Cowen/K Askeland/L Park/B Davie - RKL2 X Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F/M 0.9294 7:30:00
26 Catalina Kayak Paul Lamb - RKM1 O V70 (Prion Barracuda)  Relay RKM1 M 0.8092 7:30:00
38 FCC Living Fossils Relay A Walker / G Rule / S Nicol / N White - RKM1 O V60 (Sladecraft Flash/M530)  Relay RKM1 M 0.7879 8:00:00
46 Forge Though Fifield/Hore/Hutt/Hamilton/Bott-S/Wyllie - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 1.0403 7:30:00
49 Ignorance is Blissters Schneider/Snoxall/A & V Haarmann - RKL2 X Open (Sladecraft SLR2)  Relay RKL2 F/M 0.9248 8:00:00
52 Wooden Eye - PANDA & SELLICK Drew Stewart / Bernie Edstein - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10/M580)  Relay ORS1 M 0.9673 8:00:00
55 Katoomba High School 1 KHS - RKL2 O Open (Elliott Vulcan)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9643 7:30:00
56 Katoomba High School 2 KHS - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9643 7:30:00
58 Katoomba High School 3 KHS - RK2 O Open (Rosco)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9643 7:30:00
59 Katoomba High School 4 (single) KHS - RKL1 O Open (Prion PRI-light)  Relay RKL1 M 0.9059 7:30:00
71 Push N Wood Pars'/Fitz'/Tets'/Grev'/Ward'/Machin - TC2 O Open (??)  Relay TC2 M 0.7928 7:00:00
81 Mission to Seafarers Sydney Gary King/Troy Hanckel/James Grainger - RKL1 O Open (Mermaid)  Relay RKL1 M 0.9031 8:00:00
83 Mto Wa Mbu Project David Moroney/Andrew Boyle/Terry Coyle - RKM1 O V60 (M532)  Relay RKM1 M 0.8509 7:00:00
94 Party Boat OC6 Team DavBruWilGouBelCooVerGreRyaDyeSch - OC6 O Open (Classic)  Relay OC6 M 0.9319 7:30:00
104 Blue Mountains Grammar School 2 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
105 Blue Mountains Grammar School 3 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
106 Blue Mountains Grammar School 4 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
107 Blue Mountains Grammar School 5 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
109 Blue Mountains Grammar School 6 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
112 Blue Mountains Grammar School 7 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
113 McAuley Meisters Vicki McAuley / Finlay McAuley - RKL2 X Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F/M 0.9336 8:30:00
114 Blue Mountains Grammar School 8 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
116 Blue Mountains Grammar School 9 Ollie Stephens - RKL2 O Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 M 0.9625 7:30:00
122 KWAUSSIES BThompson/JHeron/CHammond/GCairns - RKL1 X V40 (GPS Fusion LR6)  Relay RKL1 F/M 0.8263 8:00:00
127 Wild Blue Family Wagn'*3/Howd'*2/Shep'/Morg'/Lebs'/McK - RKL2 X Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F/M 0.9295 7:00:00
131 Wooden Eye - Phantom and the Spy Gavin Mason / Jenny Waghorn - ORS1 X V40 (Epic V8 Pro)  Relay ORS1 F/M 0.9036 7:00:00
137 LADS L Kristelly/D Musgrove/A Djeric - RKL1 O V50 (M580/Seabird/other)  Relay RKL1 M 0.8788 7:30:00
141 Army Logistic Training Centre Der/San/Tse/Zac/Gra/Dav/Ale/McL/Del/Pan - TK2 O Open (??)  Relay TK2 M 0.9014 7:30:00
143 Trinity Grammar - Gold Ladson/Brown/Craig/Taylor/Baker/Jin - TK2 O Open (??)  Relay TK2 M 1.0524 8:30:00
146 Keren & Michelle Keren Creed/Michelle Creed - TC1 W V40 (River Rat)  Relay TC1 F 0.7708 7:00:00
151 Trinity Grammar - Green Han/Harpin/Jones/Fan/Kwong/?? - TK2 O Open (??)  Relay TK2 M 1.0524 8:30:00
157 Mad Hungarians & Ynots N Tattersall/A Szkibik/M Buckley/J Empso - TK2 X Open (Unfair Adv)  Relay TK2 F/M 0.8539 7:30:00
162 TBG – Banana Splits Desmond & Samantha Mclauglin - RKL1 X V40 (M580)  Relay RKL1 F/M 0.8604 7:30:00
163 TBG – Brown Souts Laura Souter / Tamara Brown - RKM1 W Open (M530)  Relay RKM1 F 0.8934 7:30:00
164 TBG - Betty and Wilma Lisa Manser / Catherine Williams - RKL1 W V50 (M582)  Relay RKL1 F 0.8077 7:00:00
171 1st Broadford - A Glenn McKenzie - RKL1 O V50 (Penguin)  Relay RKL1 M 0.8415 7:00:00
172 1st Broadford - B Claire McKenzie - RKL1 W Open (??)  Relay RKL1 F 0.8395 7:00:00
173 1st Broadford - C Phill Stevens - RKL1 O Open (Dagger)  Relay RKL1 M 0.9420 7:00:00
180 Coffs Coast Dragon Boat Club Coffs Coast Dragon Boat Club - DB10 X Open (DB10)  Relay DB10 F/M 0.6486 7:00:00
200 Dungalayin Mileka 1 Dungalayin Mileka 1 - RKL2 W Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.9442 7:00:00
201 Dungalayin Mileka 2 Dungalayin Mileka 2 - RKL2 W Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.9442 7:00:00
202 Dungalayin Mileka 3 Dungalayin Mileka 3 - RKL2 W Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.9442 7:00:00
203 Dungalayin Mileka 4 Dungalayin Mileka 4 - RKL2 W Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.9442 7:00:00
204 Dungalayin Mileka 5 Dungalayin Mileka 5 - RKL2 W Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.9442 7:00:00
205 Dungalayin Mileka 6 Dungalayin Mileka 6 - RKL2 W Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.9442 7:00:00
206 Dungalayin Mileka 7 Dungalayin Mileka 7 - RKL2 W Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.9442 7:00:00
207 Dungalayin Mileka 8 Dungalayin Mileka 8 - RKL2 W Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.9442 7:00:00
208 Dungalayin Mileka 9 Dungalayin Mileka 9 - RKL2 W Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.9442 7:00:00
209 Dungalayin Mileka 10 Dungalayin Mileka 10 - RKL2 W Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F 0.9442 7:00:00
240 Blue Datto #240 JG Wick/JVass/DWMizzi/GBird/SMurph - RKL2 X Open (M730)  Relay RKL2 F/M 0.9623 7:30:00
300 Supside Down Amanda Simpkin - SUP1 W V60 (One - 14')  Relay SUP1 F 0.6498 7:00:00