Waterfront 5k 2019-20 - Event 5

Tuesday, November 5, 2019 17:50 (GMT+13) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 148
Updated: Saturday, November 30, 2019 15:53 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Scottish Athletics
Race website: https://w5k.nz
Race notes
Results are nearly all complete - just have one question to work out - namely who was bib #396? - anyone know him?? Thanks!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time
150 Ben Twyman Crofton Downs  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
75 Patrick McKenna Northland  5km Run M40-49 M 17:50:36
48 Walter Somerville Mount Victoria  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
264 Dion Yiw Hataitai  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
225 Bevan Cox Hataitai  5km Run M10-19 M 17:50:36
181 Stephen Bass Karori  5km Run M40-49 M 17:50:36
14 James Gower seatoun  5km Run M40-49 M 17:50:36
358 Hartley Malcolm-Stevens Brooklyn  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
147 Jonathon Jackson Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
265 Miranda Spencer Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
248 Neil Lynch Oriedntal Bay  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
390 Hamish Hirschberg Otaki  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
412 Sarah Riceman Te Aro  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
254 Nick Perry Karori  5km Run M40-49 M 17:50:36
121 Andrew Henderson Ngaio  5km Run M40-49 M 17:50:36
401 Aaron Mckevitt Pinehaven  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
396 0 Unknown Male Runner 5km Run M00-09 M 17:50:36
26 Andreas Stockinger Hataitai  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
21 Kyle Malone Mount Victoria  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
409 Chris Howard Northland  5km Run M40-49 M 17:50:36
414 Matthew Robertson Wadestown  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
49 Brendan Haile Hataitai  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
73 Michael Cummins Mount Victoria  5km Run M60-69 M 17:50:36
417 Robbie McIvor Lyall Bay  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
385 Paul Barwick Miramar  5km Run M40-49 M 17:50:36
413 Diego Villalobos Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
194 Renae Creser Kapiti  5km Run F40-49 F 17:50:36
416 Michael Turnbull Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
276 Ben Cartwright Mount Victoria  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
342 Jose Paz Vermal Te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
250 Lewis Brock Te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
289 Ronan McIlvenny Newtown  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
47 Luke Norman Miramar  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
315 Robert Paternoster Wellington  5km Run M-unknown M 17:50:36
418 Phil Elcome Brooklyn  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
210 Stuart Creton Vogeltown  5km Run M40-49 M 17:50:36
186 Claudia Harrison Hataitai  5km Run F30-39 F 17:50:36
25 Emma Bassett Northland  5km Run F30-39 F 17:50:36
148 Christina Totina Northland  5km Run F30-39 F 17:50:36
420 James Hilton Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
387 Katelyn Sceats Silverstream  5km Run F10-19 F 17:50:36
386 Gary Holford seatoun  5km Run M50-59 M 17:50:36
33 Sarah Fountain Khandallah  5km Run F30-39 F 17:50:36
184 Ben Curran Te Aro  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
407 Ben Goff Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
203 Timon Walkey Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
56 Alistair Collow Mount Victoria  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
12 Malcolm Kerr Hataitai  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
63 Karl Jackson Southgate  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
404 Kasey MacKinnon Mount Cook  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
36 Fred Mwila Tawa  5km Run M50-59 M 17:50:36
57 Simon Bidwell Mount Cook  5km Run M40-49 M 17:50:36
305 Ming Shang Ng Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
345 Yu Ren Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
141 Conon Ford Wellington Central  5km Run M50-59 M 17:50:36
67 Sophie Costello Mount Victoria  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
384 Tom Kenny Thorndon  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
411 Micael Archer Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
62 James Kim Te Aro  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
364 Simon Templeman Ngaio  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
346 Lesa Davidson Hataitai  5km Run F40-49 F 17:50:36
211 Lucy Fauth Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
374 Emma Sturmfels Brooklyn  5km Run F30-39 F 17:50:36
198 Justin Young Newtown  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
336 Sarah Oliver Kelburn  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
74 Amy Auld Oriental Bay  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
381 Vicky Waijenberg Kelburn  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
398 Phil Kidd Kettering, UK  5km Run M60-69 M 17:50:36
46 Amanda Chen Aro Valley  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
208 Joseph McAuley 5km Run M40-49 M 17:50:36
2 Chris James Hataitai  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
371 Jack Harrison Wellington  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
240 Jurgen Burger 5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
321 Adam Lawlor Paraparaumu  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
68 Chris Lee 5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
22 Frank Cole Brooklyn  5km Run M50-59 M 17:50:36
392 Megan Fahey Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
173 Anne Scullion Te Aro  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
18 Adam Bennetts Aro Valley  5km Run M40-49 M 17:50:36
171 Avo Patlong Te Aro  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
229 Aine O'Dea Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
253 Rochelle Youngson Hataitai  5km Run F40-49 F 17:50:36
70 Shinichi Muroya Karori  5km Run M50-59 M 17:50:36
51 Andrea Goethals Kelburn  5km Run F50-59 F 17:50:36
351 Peter Murmu Lower Hutt  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
421 Matthew Broome Oriental Bay  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
195 Megan Hodges Wellington  5km Run F40-49 F 17:50:36
54 Rose Frendin Titahi Bay  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
40 Kath Littler Tawa  5km Run F40-49 F 17:50:36
185 Mark Barry Newtown  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
112 Anna Breen Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
142 Caroline Fyfe Suthgate  5km Run F50-59 F 17:50:36
262 Abby Collier Karori  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
23 Greg Maxted Paparangi  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
145 Lawrence Chu Newtown  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
405 Dennis Hardie Wilton  5km Run M60-69 M 17:50:36
76 Liz McKenna Northland  5km Run F40-49 F 17:50:36
415 Lisa Duff Papakowhai  5km Run F30-39 F 17:50:36
55 Don McLaren-Smith Kelburn  5km Run M50-59 M 17:50:36
9 Paul Johanson Aro Valley  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
127 Jeanette Bourke Hataitai  5km Run F50-59 F 17:50:36
395 Matt Gazzard Lower Hutt  5km Run M40-49 M 17:50:36
256 Marketa Langova Te Aro  5km Run F40-49 F 17:50:36
72 Sam Olivecrona Mount Cook  5km Run M20-29 M 17:50:36
388 Ann Sceats Silverstream  5km Run F40-49 F 17:50:36
406 Sophie Ivory Brooklyn  5km Run F30-39 F 17:50:36
10 Jessica Jones Kingston  5km Run F40-49 F 17:50:36
375 Natasha Kowalak Pinehaven  5km Run F30-39 F 17:50:36
266 Russell Harding Karori  5km Run M60-69 M 17:50:36
29 Denise Pilcher Ngaio  5km Run F50-59 F 17:50:36
188 Chris Jenkinson Wellington Central  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
237 Abigail Durrant Hataitai  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
300 Siobhan Leonard Wellington  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
302 Sally Togher Eastbourne  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
408 Marian McDonald 5km Run F50-59 F 17:50:36
116 David O'Brien Hataitai  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
399 Penny Kidd Kettering, UK  5km Run F60-69 F 17:50:36
219 Fiona Macmaster Hataitai  5km Run F50-59 F 17:50:36
280 Ethan Abbey Roseneath  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
340 Georgina Anderson Brooklyn  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
251 Julia Kennedy Northland  5km Run F40-49 F 17:50:36
335 Nicola MacAulay Khandallah  5km Run F40-49 F 17:50:36
272 Frank Grieve Aro Valley  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
368 Kahurangi Graham Kelburn  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
397 Jenny Love Northland  5km Run F30-39 F 17:50:36
45 Laura Thompson Brooklyn  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
11 Rachel Collingridge Karori  5km Run F40-49 F 17:50:36
7 Hannah Campbell Mount Cook  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
34 Allison Groves Te Aro  5km Run F50-59 F 17:50:36
178 Laurence Feehan Karori  5km Run M60-69 M 17:50:36
52 Nicci Stilwell Te Aro  5km Run F30-39 F 17:50:36
215 Christine Jones Hataitai  5km Run F60-69 F 17:50:36
164 Claire Jennings Newtown  5km Run F50-59 F 17:50:36
341 Emma Mannering Te Aro  5km Run F30-39 F 17:50:36
350 Tim Parker Wellington  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
393 Sinead Kavanagh Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
410 Maeve Magennis Aro Valley  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
59 Katrina Michelson Mount Victoria  5km Run F50-59 F 17:50:36
234 Rachel Kirby Newtown  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
153 Mireille Consalvey 5km Run F40-49 F 17:50:36
199 Anne Taylor Johnsonville  5km Run F70-79 F 17:50:36
19 Megan Ferry Lower Hutt  5km Run F30-39 F 17:50:36
31 Bevan Wallace Te Aro  5km Run M60-69 M 17:50:36
30 Jhowei Gomes Te Aro  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
419 Meghan Stuthridge Mount Victoria  5km Run F20-29 F 17:50:36
180 Heather Sinclair Karori  5km Run F60-69 F 17:50:36
356 Richard Claes Kelburn  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36
39 Kyle Schwartz Island Bay  5km Run M30-39 M 17:50:36