2014 Gore-Tex Grand Traverse

Saturday, March 29, 2014 12:00 AM (GMT-6) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Crested Butte, CO, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 55
Updated: Tuesday, April 1, 2014 9:38 AM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2014 Gore-Tex Grand Traverse

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Start time
6 Jones-Rock Powder7.com  M-26/35 00:00:11
9 Burgtorf-Madsen The Garage  M-26/35 00:00:11
14 Baker-Connelly Lab Nations  M-26/35 00:00:11
18 Corrigan-Robinson The Tom & Duncan Show  M-26/35 00:00:11
20 Armano-Croll Big Boys on Small Skis  M-26/35 00:00:11
24 Egedy-Page Flock of Salmon  M-26/35 00:00:11
26 Lund-Ozment Team Cougar Snack  M-26/35 00:00:11
36 Stover-Tiernan Stover Tiernan  M-26/35 00:00:11
40 Edgerton-Moszynski Wolfpack  M-26/35 00:00:11
60 Rowan-Tucker Life Turns Me On!  M-26/35 00:00:11
61 Addabbo-Perambo Adaptive  M-26/35 00:00:11
62 Tracy-Zuidwed Team Ramrod  M-26/35 00:00:11
64 Bishop-Lee For the Green Wolf  M-26/35 00:00:11
65 Beltchenko-Mazaika Gimme a Raise  M-26/35 00:00:11
74 Boehm-Thompson Dynafit  M-26/35 00:00:11
75 Abramczyk-Barker Powered by Pasteries  M-26/35 00:00:11
77 Arena-Nally Fart Squadron  M-26/35 00:00:11
83 Beezley-Beezley Cold Ass Honkies  M-26/35 00:00:11
84 Blackwell-Vandal Sandy Toe Box  M-26/35 00:00:11
85 Krcmarik-Lewis Let's go skiing  M-26/35 00:00:11
95 Bell-Dyson 5am Shadow  M-26/35 00:00:11
97 Bigart-Peacock Team Dewly  M-26/35 00:00:11
100 Boyles-Means Chasing Randy  M-26/35 00:00:11
109 Holton-Luby Disney on Ice  M-26/35 00:00:11
116 Raevsky-Raevsky The World is Flatulent  M-26/35 00:00:11
118 Newton-Pletcher Strafe  M-26/35 00:00:11
120 Anderson-Bronski Team Panderson  M-26/35 00:00:11
122 Evans-Jones Golden Buccaneers  M-26/35 00:00:11
123 Nitti-Soderquist Sexual Chocolate  M-26/35 00:00:11
127 Pfeiffer-Tommey First Attempt  M-26/35 00:00:11
128 Hannah-Sherman Team Brew-Ski  M-26/35 00:00:11
135 Cooper-Thaemert Long Haul Truckers  M-26/35 00:00:11
136 Raevsky-Rushton Uncle Ben and Sam  M-26/35 00:00:11
140 Beggs-Griffin Snow Ginger  M-26/35 00:00:11
142 Glennon-Guerra Wet Bandits  M-26/35 00:00:11
144 Boaeuf-DeMuth Rather be Drinking  M-26/35 00:00:11
147 Simoens-Van Horn I'd rather be on a Split!  M-26/35 00:00:11
155 Iverson-Johnson Mountain Majesties  M-26/35 00:00:11
160 Duval-Duval Team Odale  M-26/35 00:00:11
163 Gould-Venzara Pine Needle Mountaineering  M-26/35 00:00:11
170 Kopelove-Threlkeld Threlkeld-Kopelove  M-26/35 00:00:11
178 Jennings-Mccash Fun Meter  M-26/35 00:00:11
183 Koons-Mallory Team R6P  M-26/35 00:00:11
184 Gardner-Gardner Iron Cobra  M-26/35 00:00:11
189 Edmiston-Stenclik Cripple Creek Backcountry  M-26/35 00:00:11
191 Ryan-Shepherd Bearded Anti-social Scientist Guys  M-26/35 00:00:11
196 Kadlec-Sterling 3rd Time a Charm?  M-26/35 00:00:11
200 Hunt-Swift GO To Guide  M-26/35 00:00:11
201 Higgins-Melchild The Jordan's  M-26/35 00:00:11
204 Hayes-Thompson Front Strangers  M-26/35 00:00:11
205 Holder-Payton Expedient Ramblers  M-26/35 00:00:11
206 Hunter Rubingh-McFarren Straight to Escobar  M-26/35 00:00:11
208 Glaubman-Porreca Backcountry.com  M-26/35 00:00:11
211 Arnold-Merlin CAMP USA  M-26/35 00:00:11
215 Jacobson-Robinson Jacobson-Robinson  M-26/35 00:00:11