Hammerfest XC 2014

Sunday, March 23, 2014 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 44
Updated: Monday, May 26, 2014 11:06 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com
Race notes
Final results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
374 Thomas Skinner Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  Expert Men 32 M 0:00
347 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles  Expert Men 40 M 0:00
328 Terry Mckall Victoria, BC - Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles  Expert Men 30 M 0:00
348 Jay Latiff Nanaimo, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Expert Men 39 M 0:00
367 Parker Bloom Victoria, BC - Stuckylife/Broad Street Cycles  Expert Men 23 M 0:00
327 Dwayne Kress Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles  Expert Men 43 M 0:00
341 David Huntley Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert Men 33 M 0:00
370 Tristan Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert Men M 0:00
333 Spencer Skerget Watson Lake, YT  Expert Men 21 M 0:00
344 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Team Puke  Expert Men 37 M 0:00
346 Jordan Hodder Whistler, BC - Summit Sport  Expert Men 20 M 0:00
329 Greg Macdonald Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  Expert Men 44 M 0:00
330 Ryan Smith Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert Men 33 M 0:00
334 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Teampuke  Expert Men 31 M 0:00
338 Geoff Large Shawnigan Lake, BC - Experience Cycling  Expert Men 41 M 0:00
364 Halldor Gunnarson Victoria, BC  Expert Men 34 M 0:00
331 Adam Walker Victoria, BC - Procity/Switchback  Expert Men 42 M 0:00
361 Robin Dutton Nanaimo, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Expert Men 37 M 0:00
316 Joe Mcmahen Victoria, BC  Expert Men 30 M 0:00
368 Jeff Beeston Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert Men 35 M 0:00
399 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Expert Men 53 M 0:00
317 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert Men 51 M 0:00
319 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC  Expert Men 48 M 0:00
349 Regan Pringle Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert Men 40 M 0:00
373 Huib De Roo   Expert Men 41 M 0:00
372 Sean Henry Victoria, BC  Expert Men 50 M 0:00
326 Chris Makuch Courtenay, BC - Norco / Trail Bikes  Expert Men 33 M 0:00
318 Steven Olson Nanaimo, BC  Expert Men 18 M 0:00
332 Julien Menard Gold River, BC  Expert Men 33 M 0:00
335 Daryl Chase Port Alberni - Healthy Habits Racing  Expert Men 41 M 0:00
363 Mike Pollock Ladysmith, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Expert Men 40 M 0:00
343 Matt Grossnickle Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert Men 28 M 0:00
324 Dan Proulx Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  Expert Men 44 M 0:00
369 Tom Garrow   Expert Men M 0:00
320 Mark Wieler Nanaimo, BC  Expert Men 38 M 0:00
325 James Cameron Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert Men 35 M 0:00
371 Chris Dickinson   Expert Men 40 M 0:00
362 Sander Boros Saanichton, BC  Expert Men 30 M 0:00
345 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC - AMBC  Expert Men 67 M 0:00
398 Hugh Fletcher   Expert Men M 0:00
340 Peter Avis Nanoose Bay  Expert Men 65 M 0:00
337 Ben Rancourt Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  Expert Men 43 M 0:00
321 Michael Parcher Port Alberni, BC - Ozzies Cycle  Expert Men 56 M 0:00
351 Joel Richards   Expert Men 40 M 0:00