Better Together

Tuesday, October 8, 2019 3:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Other
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 107
Updated: Friday, October 4, 2019 3:22 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: UWLM

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Better Together

  • Start list
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Start time
- Aisling Slevin Mercer - Yaletown 
- Alan Truong Wawanesa Insurance - Vancouver 
- Alexander Jappy Spartan Controls - Vancouver - Kensington/cedar cottage 
- Alexandra Ballantyne Murphy & Company LLP - Vancouver 
- Amie Peacock Beyond the Conversation - Mount Pleasant, Vancouver 
- Ana Consolacion N/A - Edmonds, Burnaby 
- Angela Kaija UBC - North Vancouver 
- Angie Chan Intact insurance - Vancouver 
- Anna Dequito BC Federation of Labour - New Westminster 
- Anne Giardini SFU - Vancouver 
- Anne Middleditch Rogers Communications - New Westminster 
- Ashley Choe Intact Financial Corp - Vancouver 
- Betty Houle BC Hydro - Vancouver 
- Branko Radmilovic Vancouver Aquarium - Fairview 
- Brent Beitel ESRI Canada - Downtown Vancouver 
- Bruce McNeill individual - New Westminster 
- Cara Wang Beyond the Conversation - Vancouver 
- Carla Shkwarok GHD - Richmond 
- Carole Daviau ESRI Canada - Downtown Vancouver 
- Christine Thompson East Vancouver 
- Christine Thompson 1 East Vancouver - Trout Lake 
- Colin Moore UBC Food Services - Vancouver 
- Corina St Jacques BC Hydro - Vancouver 
- Cyrina Cabalfin Wawanesa Insurance - Renfrew Collingwood 
- Daniel Gumprich Solus Trust 
- Darius Maze Vancouver 
- Darren Peterson Vancouver Parks & Recreation - Burnaby Heights 
- Dave Wharf BCAA - Vancouver 
- Dave Wharf 1 BCAA - East Vancouver 
- David Campbell individual - Vancouver 
- David Harvey Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Burnaby 
- David Moulton New Westminster 
- David Torrance Rotary - East Vancouver 
- Denise Johnson Private Education 
- Devinder Chattha Progressive Intercultural Community Serv - Surrey 
- Diane Erdstein PricewaterhouseCoopers - Vancouver Fairview 
- Elaine Pitblado TD - Vancouver 
- Elly Stornebrink bc211 - North Vancouver 
- Elmantari Amina Neptune Terminals - North Vancouver 
- Emily Ma East Vancouver 
- Erich Van Heerden Methanex - West End 
- Erin O’Callaghan McCarthy Tetrault - Vancouver 
- Eshwir Karwal Surrey 
- Gil Alho BC Hydro - Coquitlam 
- Gillian Kavanagh Bootlegger - Cambie Village 
- Grin Bhandal BCAA - Richmond 
- Jacqueline Yu Downtown Vancouver 
- James North North burnaby 
- Jeff Calbick Surrey 
- Jerome Mayaud UBC - Kitsilano 
- Jessica Sharma Surrey 
- Joey Kim Intact - Yaletown 
- Judith McLean United Way - Burnaby 
- Julie Cantes WSP - Mount Pleasant 
- Julie Hofer bc211 - Vancouver 
- Karen Hudon CIBC - Port Coquitlam 
- Karen Tennokc Canadian Society for information Childre - Vancouver/Burnaby 
- Karolin Konig UBC - North Vancouver 
- Kathleen Todd ICBC - North Vancouver 
- Kelsey Singel Spartan Controls - Surrey 
- Kevin Bonin TransLink - Northeast False Creek 
- Kevin de la Mare Canadian Western Bank - Port Coquitlam 
- Kevin O'Hanlon Burnaby 
- Kim Acedo Transformation Wellness For Women - Kitsilano 
- Kim Perry Mercer (Canada) Limited - East Vancouver 
- Kunle Adeleye BC Hydro - Langley 
- Laura Plant PricewaterhouseCoopers - Kitsilano 
- Leanne MacMaster LNG Canada - East VAncovuer 
- Lina Sehgal Vancouver Community College - Burnaby 
- Linda Koehler City of Vancouver - East Vancouver 
- Margaret Manifold City of Burnaby Planning - Burnaby 
- Matt Dolf UBC Wellbeing - Vancouver 
- Michelle Christopherson WSP Canada Inc. - Vancouver 
- Michelle Reddin Methanex Corporation - Vancouver - Downtown 
- Murray Lott Delta Law Office 
- Nancy McNeill individual - New Westminster 
- Nancy Tucker Sun Life - Coquitlam 
- Nataly Majdanac BC Hydro - Lower Mainland 
- Nikolina Ruzic Vancouver Convention Centre (Centerplate - Mt. Pleasant 
- Njeri Watkins NWC - Coquitlam 
- Nova Leaf UBC - Little Mountain/Riley Park 
- Patty Gallivan UBC - Community Development - Vancouver 
- Peter Mulholland Project Management Volunteers 
- Raj Sharma BC Hydro - Burnaby 
- Robert Allen Scotiabank - Langley 
- Robert Allen 1 Scotiabank - Surrey 
- Samantha Mather WSP Canada - Downtown Eastside/ Gastown - Woodwards 
- Sandy and Ed Powis and Laurence Delta 
- Sarah Drewery The Sharing Farm Society - Richmond 
- Sean Zhou Canada Revenue Agency - Metro Vancouver 
- Shamim Jivani PWGSC - North Vancouver 
- Sharon Rashtian UBC Information Technology - Vancouver 
- Shawn Pettipas BCAA - Vancouver 
- Sheri Grahame Mount Pleasant 
- Stephanie Stewart Simon Fraser University - New Westminster 
- Suram Nugawila City of Vancouver 
- Susan Flynn Vancouver 
- Susan Phelan East Vancouver 
- Tara Flynn SFU - Community Engagement - Vancouver 
- Tasneem Khan BC Hydro - Coquitlam 
- Theendy Lai  
- Theriault Magda and Christian Tsawwassen 
- Tracy Conklin Abbotsford 
- Tracy Gibson Houle - West Cloverdale 
- Vern Buchholz Burnaby 
- Wajahat Khan CIBC - Coquitlam 
- William Oching BCIT - Burnaby