SAOP Race 2, 2019

Sunday, September 22, 2019 10:05 (GMT+9:30) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Glenelg East, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 33
Updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 11:51 (GMT+9:30)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SAOP Race 2, 2019

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
8 Neil THOMSON Southport  Masters (40+) Male Start 1 67 M 0:00
18 Cat O'LEARY Glenelg  Open Female Start 1 21 F 0:00
22 Andrea BREBNER Seacliff  Masters (40+) Female Start 1 68 F 0:00
23 Paul COPPING West Beach  Masters (40+) Male Start 1 49 M 0:00
24 Francesca KIDD Seacliff  Open Female Start 1 22 F 0:00
27 Jo GOULDER Seacliff  Masters (40+) Female Start 1 43 F 0:00
29 Amanda LUETOLF Seacliff SLSC  Masters (40+) Female Start 1 29 F 0:00
34 Kellie WISE MOANA  Open Female Start 1 23 F 0:00
900 Sebastian PRINCE Glenelg  Masters (40+) Male Start 1 53 M 0:00
902 Hanna DAWOOD Glenelg  Open Female Start 1 20 F 0:00
904 Laura CAMPBELL Christie’S Beach  Open Female Start 1 19 F 0:00
905 Jeremy Rudston Glenelg  Masters (40+) Male Start 1 54 M 0:00
3 Justin NEEDHAM Seacliff  Masters (40+) Male Start 2 40 M 15:46
4 Tim LEPLEY Glenelg  Masters (40+) Male Start 2 55 M 15:46
12 Luke COLLOPY Seacliff  Open Male Start 2 37 M 15:46
13 Steve DALTON Glenelg  Masters (40+) Male Start 2 48 M 15:46
19 Jamie BEAVIS SOMERTON SLSC  Open Male Start 2 48 M 15:46
21 Jed FFRENCH Glenelg Surf Lifesaving Club  U19 Male Start 2 16 M 15:46
25 Dale THOMSON South Port  Open Male Start 2 31 M 15:46
28 Xabian CEDERBLAD South Port  U19 Male Start 2 17 M 15:46
30 Cooper BRISTOW Christies Beach  U19 Male Start 2 17 M 15:46
32 Matt COLLOPY Seacliff  Masters (40+) Male Start 2 45 M 15:46
33 Tom MAY Seacliff  Open Male Start 2 22 M 15:46
44 Craig BURTON Glenelg  Masters (40+) Male Start 2 55 M 15:46
56 Brendan COLLOPY Seacliff  Open Male Start 2 40 M 15:46
99 Chris KITHER West Beach  Open Male Start 2 23 M 15:46
648 Andrew RENFREY Glenelg  Masters (40+) Male Start 2 53 M 15:46
833 Vince MCMULLAN Christies Beach  Masters (40+) Male Start 2 51 M 15:46
854 Luke JONES Newport  Open Male Start 2 34 M 15:46
859 Sven MOLENAAR Aldinga Bay SLSC  Masters (40+) Male Start 2 47 M 15:46
865 Paul TREZONA Hallett Cove  Masters (40+) Male Start 2 50 M 15:46
901 Gabe MANGELSDORF Glenelg  U19 Male Start 2 17 M 15:46
903 Daniel RYAN Grange  Open Male Start 2 22 M 15:46