2019 PCPS 9 - Nudgee Beach Bash

Sunday, September 22, 2019 09:35 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Nudgee Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 33
Updated: Wednesday, September 25, 2019 13:38 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Brisbane Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
100 Luke Chapman Brisbane Paddling club  Long L1 L1-pink 0:00
101 Andrew Bavage Sandgate Paddling club  Long L1 L1-pink 0:00
112 Peter Hopwood Brisbane Canoeing club  Long L2 L2-orange 0:00
113 Craig Chapman Brisbane Paddling club  Long L2 L2-orange 0:00
114 Andrew Miller Fitzroy Canoe club  Long L2 L2-orange 0:00
115 Tom Armitt Brisbane Paddling club  Long L2 L2-orange 0:00
116 Craig Spender Kawana Waters Canoe club  Long L2 L2-orange 0:00
117 Gavin Cook Brisbane Paddling club  Long L2 L2-orange 0:00
126 Vance Murphy Kawana Waters Canoe club  Long L3 L3-yellow 0:00
127 Erin Blanch Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Long L3 L3-yellow 0:00
128 George Spink Brisbane Paddling club  Long L3 L3-yellow 0:00
129 John Gallagher Brisbane Paddling club  Long L3 L3-yellow 0:00
131 Stuart Bryson Brisbane Canoeing club  Long L3 L3-yellow 0:00
141 Glen & Karen Blackstock Mooloolaba Paddlers club  Long L4 L4-red 0:52
142 Peter Billington Kawana Waters Canoe club  Long L4 L4-red 0:52
143 Brennan Huff Stepbrother  Long L4 L4-red 0:52
144 David Bicknell Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Long L4 L4-red 0:52
200 Raymond Hastie Brisbane Paddling club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
201 Steve Fox Brisbane Canoeing club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
203 Brian Roy Mooloolaba Paddlers club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
204 Jeff Stuart West End Canoe club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
205 Ryan Willebrand-Goffage Fitzroy Canoe club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
206 Trent Litherland Sandgate Paddling club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
207 Armand Le Roux Sandgate Paddling club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
208 Denise Cooper Far North Coast Canoe club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
209 Mazi Agah Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
220 Ray Brandt Sandgate Paddling club  Long L6 L6-green 1:31
222 Ben Sutherland Brisbane Paddling club  Long L6 L6-green 1:31
223 Rhett Johnson Brisbane Paddling club  Long L6 L6-green 1:31
224 Martyn Dwight Greater Logan Canoe club  Long L6 L6-green 1:31
241 Marilyn Drynan North West Canoe club  Long L7 L7-blue 1:31
242 Nikki Bamforth Brisbane Paddling club  Long L7 L7-blue 1:31
254 Julieanne White Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Long L8 L8-black 1:31