2019 PCPS 9 - Nudgee Beach Bash

Sunday, September 22, 2019 09:35 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Nudgee Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 96
Updated: Wednesday, September 25, 2019 13:38 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Brisbane Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
100 Luke Chapman Brisbane Paddling club  Long L1 L1-pink 0:00
101 Andrew Bavage Sandgate Paddling club  Long L1 L1-pink 0:00
112 Peter Hopwood Brisbane Canoeing club  Long L2 L2-orange 0:00
113 Craig Chapman Brisbane Paddling club  Long L2 L2-orange 0:00
114 Andrew Miller Fitzroy Canoe club  Long L2 L2-orange 0:00
115 Tom Armitt Brisbane Paddling club  Long L2 L2-orange 0:00
116 Craig Spender Kawana Waters Canoe club  Long L2 L2-orange 0:00
117 Gavin Cook Brisbane Paddling club  Long L2 L2-orange 0:00
126 Vance Murphy Kawana Waters Canoe club  Long L3 L3-yellow 0:00
127 Erin Blanch Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Long L3 L3-yellow 0:00
128 George Spink Brisbane Paddling club  Long L3 L3-yellow 0:00
129 John Gallagher Brisbane Paddling club  Long L3 L3-yellow 0:00
131 Stuart Bryson Brisbane Canoeing club  Long L3 L3-yellow 0:00
141 Glen & Karen Blackstock Mooloolaba Paddlers club  Long L4 L4-red 0:52
142 Peter Billington Kawana Waters Canoe club  Long L4 L4-red 0:52
143 Brennan Huff Stepbrother  Long L4 L4-red 0:52
144 David Bicknell Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Long L4 L4-red 0:52
200 Raymond Hastie Brisbane Paddling club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
201 Steve Fox Brisbane Canoeing club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
203 Brian Roy Mooloolaba Paddlers club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
204 Jeff Stuart West End Canoe club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
205 Ryan Willebrand-Goffage Fitzroy Canoe club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
206 Trent Litherland Sandgate Paddling club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
207 Armand Le Roux Sandgate Paddling club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
208 Denise Cooper Far North Coast Canoe club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
209 Mazi Agah Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Long L5 L5-brown 0:52
220 Ray Brandt Sandgate Paddling club  Long L6 L6-green 1:31
222 Ben Sutherland Brisbane Paddling club  Long L6 L6-green 1:31
223 Rhett Johnson Brisbane Paddling club  Long L6 L6-green 1:31
224 Martyn Dwight Greater Logan Canoe club  Long L6 L6-green 1:31
241 Marilyn Drynan North West Canoe club  Long L7 L7-blue 1:31
242 Nikki Bamforth Brisbane Paddling club  Long L7 L7-blue 1:31
254 Julieanne White Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Long L8 L8-black 1:31
507 Jake Somerville Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M2 M2-orange 2:33
516 Grant Epple & Di Wood Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M3 M3-yellow 2:33
523 Graeme Hudson Sunshine Coast Paddlesports club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
524 Michael Morgan Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
525 Phillip Makings Far North Coast Canoe club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
526 Joshua Lee Far North Coast Canoe club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
527 Garry Lee Far North Coast Canoe club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
528 Hannha Lund Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
529 Thomas King Koi Brisbane Canoeing club  Middle M4 M4-red 2:33
400 Lachlan Carkeet Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M6 M6-green 3:36
401 Lisa Hayes Kawana Waters Canoe club  Middle M6 M6-green 3:36
402 Jenny Theiss Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M6 M6-green 3:36
403 Ray Lillis-crep Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M6 M6-green 3:36
404 Ava Lund Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M6 M6-green 3:36
406 Kat Baker Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Middle M6 M6-green 3:36
536 Ian Swane Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M5 M5-brown 3:36
538 Christine Gridler Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M5 M5-brown 3:36
539 Rhonda McSweeney Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M5 M5-brown 3:36
541 John Murphy No Club  Middle M6 M5-brown 3:36
420 Mark Laraghy Wynnum Redlands Canoe club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
421 Greg Litherland Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
422 Nicky Donaldson Sunshine Coast Paddlesports club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
423 Bill Young Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
424 John Mackenzie Fitzroy Canoe club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
425 Donna Wilson Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
426 Ian Bobby Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
427 Mark Mustchin Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
428 Mark Haling Brisbane Paddling club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
429 Darren Stuart Karana District Canoe club  Middle M7 M7-blue 4:42
321 Cameron George Mooloolaba Paddlers club  Middle M9 M9-white 5:37
322 Joshua Parkinson Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Middle M9 M9-white 5:37
324 Shirley-Ann McGregor Mooloolaba Paddlers club  Middle M9 M9-white 5:37
325 Andrew Seymour No Club  Middle M9 M9-white 5:37
327 Anthoney O'Loughlin Sandgate Paddling club  Middle M7 M9-white 5:37
340 Geoffrey Edwards Southport Lifesaving club  Middle M8 M8-black 5:37
341 John Donkersloot Greater Logan Canoe club  Middle M8 M8-black 5:37
342 Michael Gout Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Middle M8 M8-black 5:37
344 Natasha Parkinson Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Middle M8 M8-black 5:37
345 Ross Jardine Springfield Centenary Canoe club  Middle M8 M8-black 5:37
346 Woody Vidgen Cape Byron Canoe  Middle M8 M8-black 5:37
1 Paraka Mitchell Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Short S1 S1-pink 7:18
10 Samuel King Koi Brisbane Canoeing club  Short S2 S2-orange 7:18
18 Delia West Sunshine Coast Paddlesports club  Short S3 S3-yellow 7:18
19 John Pawlow & Pauline King Bribie Paddlers/Sandgate Paddlers  Short S3 S3-yellow 7:18
20 Sean Ryan No Club  Short S3 S3-yellow 7:18
21 Stephen Winstanley Bribie Paddlers  Short S3 S3-yellow 7:18
22 Georgie Leake Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Short S3 S3-yellow 7:18
24 Ian Frost Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Short S3 S3-yellow 7:18
28 Shelby Cottrell Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Short S4 S4-red 7:18
30 Tayla Bamforth Brisbane Paddling club  Short S4 S4-red 7:18
31 Electra Jensen Far North Coast Canoe club  Short S4 S4-red 7:18
48 Lacy Church Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Short S5 S5-brown 8:14
49 Rosina McAntee Sandgate Paddling club  Short S5 S5-brown 8:14
50 Suzette Graham Varsity Lakes Paddlers club  Short S5 S5-brown 8:14
51 Paul King Koi Brisbane Canoeing club  Short S5 S5-brown 8:14
54 Michele Fraser Sandgate Paddling club  Short S3 S5-brown 8:14
55 Peter Cooke Springfield Centenary Canoe club  Short S5 S5-brown 8:14
69 Joelie Enever Sandgate Paddling club  Short S6 S6-green 8:14
84 Sallyanne Gardner Indooroopilly Canoe club  Short S7 S7-blue 8:14
85 Euan Gordon Sandgate Paddling club  Short S7 S7-blue 8:14
86 Lincoln Mitchell Currumbin Creek Paddlers club  Short S7 S7-blue 8:14
88 Mark Leonard Springfield Centenary Canoe club  Short S5 S7-blue 8:14
542 Colleen Hobdell Sandgate Paddling club  Short S5 S5-brown 8:14