Castle to Crane 2019

Saturday, September 21, 2019 10:36 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Rowing
Location: Greenock, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 55
Updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 10:24 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Scottish Coastal Rowing
Race website: www.scottishcoastalrowing.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1 Orcuan GalGael - Glen Murray   Open Other 4+ Oared Boat F/M 10:54:02
12 Georgie Rose Broughty Ferry Boating - Rebecca Jackson-Hunt  Open Double Scull/Randan F/M 10:59:35
22 Carrick Maid Carrick CRC - Fergus Forsyth  Open St Ayles F/M 11:13:48
36 Sprite (RWSABC) Royal West Of Scotland Amateur Boat Club - Adam Graham  Open Other 4+ Oared Boat F/M 11:34:48
45 Blackadder North Berwick Rowing Club - Viktoria Mcdonald  Open St Ayles F/M 11:45:49
43 Rinansey Orkney Rowing Club - Mhairi Noble  Open Shetland Yole F/M 11:47:39
46 Blue Bay St Andrews Coastal Rowing Club - Julie Hardisty  Open St Ayles F/M 11:49:14
47 Boaty Lodge Boatie Blest - Stuart Mack  Open St Ayles F/M 11:49:44
48 Chanonry Maid Chanonry Sailing Club - Steve Bramwell  Open St Ayles F/M 11:50:43
25 Cumbrae Cumbrae Coastal Rowing - Morna Mcgreish  Open St Ayles F/M 11:52:12
49 Florence Rowflo - Charlie Green  Open St Ayles F/M 11:53:02
50 Grebe Strathpeffer & District Community Rowing - Lori Macgregor  Open St Ayles F/M 11:56:19
51 Iolair Arran Coastal Rowing Club - Charles Smith  Open St Ayles F/M 12:00:10
52 John B North Berwick - Viktoria Mcdonald  Open St Ayles F/M 12:00:44
44 Birdie Bowers RWSABC - Rose Sloan  Open St Ayles F/M 12:01:29
53 Kelvin Kelpie Glasgow Coastal Rowing Club - Frances Tobin  Open St Ayles F/M 12:02:17
54 Lady Danger Glasgow Coastal Rowing Club - Ewan Shachan  Open St Ayles F/M 12:03:24
55 Loxa Lossiemouth Coastal Rowing Club - Michael Burns  Open St Ayles F/M 12:03:43
56 Navajo Renegade - Kate Purcell  Open St Ayles F/M 12:04:26
57 Patrick O'rourke Carrick CRC - Fergus Forsyth  Open St Ayles F/M 12:07:05
58 Pride Of Prestwick Prestwick Coastal Rowing Club - Angela Taylor  Open St Ayles F/M 12:07:34
59 Skelf Eastern - Alex Hilliam  Open St Ayles F/M 12:08:47
60 Spirit Of Catterline Catterline Coastal Rowing Club - Stephen Hall  Open St Ayles F/M 12:10:27
61 Sprite (Eastern) Eastern - Sean Watters  Open St Ayles F/M 12:12:02
63 Tarbh Uisge Burghead Coastal Rowing Club - Emma Donald  Open St Ayles F/M 12:13:10
64 Ulla Ullapool Coastal Rowing Club - India Poe  Open St Ayles F/M 12:14:10
65 Yolande Kinghorn Coastal Rowing Club - Chris Mitchell  Open St Ayles F/M 12:15:32
66 Zulu Avoch Community Rowing Club - Duncan Macleman  Open St Ayles F/M 12:16:04
74 Keith Owen Sidmouth - Jeremy Cloke  Open Pilot Gig F/M 12:29:11
75 Little Picket Sidmouth - Nigel Winchester  Open Pilot Gig F/M 12:30:16